- Category
- Micro (2022-23)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-UP-01-0001082

Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited
About Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited
Data last updated:
Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited is a private limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the manufacturing segment of the chemicals sector. It was incorporated on 05 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U24230UP2019PTC115617. Its GSTIN is 09ABBCS8827Q1ZF (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ashok Kumar Yadav and Saurabh Kumar Yadav.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Shop No 4 (1) Prop No 1/64 Kh No 511 Delhi Gate Dewansh Complex Hari Parwat W, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹38.31 Lakh, a growth of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹18,476 (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.01 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25 Lakh on record.
Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-UP-01-0001082).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Saurabh Enzymatic
Contact details
Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited's registered office is in Agra, Uttar Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressShop No 4 (1) Prop No 1/64 Kh No 511 Delhi Gate Dewansh Complex Hari Parwat W, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282002
- IndustryChemicals, Manufacturing, Other Chemical Product
To see the full contact details of Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Saurabh Enzymatic is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableSaurabh Enzymatic Private Limited reported revenue of ₹38.31 Lakh (up 6% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years, including 6% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 46% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.01 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹18,476 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited
Saurabh Enzymatic has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashok Kumar Yadav | Director | 05 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Saurabh Kumar Yadav | Director | 05 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Licicon Life Science Private Limited | ₹38.33 Lakh (FY 2025) | 133.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Jai Hind Vet Pharma Private Limited | ₹38.32 Lakh (FY 2024) | -35.0% | Hisar, Haryana, India | |||
| G.S. Labels Private Limited | ₹38.32 Lakh (FY 2019) | -12.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Mccoy Automotive Private Limited | ₹38.32 Lakh (FY 2025) | 3265.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Vallabhacharya Exim Private Limited | ₹38.32 Lakh (FY 2024) | Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India | ||||
| Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limitedthis company | ₹38.31 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹18,476 | 0.5% | 6.0% | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Arjava Export Private Limited | ₹38.31 Lakh (FY 2025) | -33.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| PKJ Steel Corporation Private Limited | ₹38.31 Lakh (FY 2017) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Neobium Enviro Solutions Private Limited | ₹38.28 Lakh (FY 2024) | -54.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Vaman Computers Private Limited | ₹38.28 Lakh (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Jas19seven India Private Limited | ₹38.27 Lakh (FY 2025) | 24.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Jun 2020 | 100339533 | Others | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Saurabh Enzymatic has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09ABBCS8827Q1ZF | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 18 Jun 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Saurabh Enzymatic Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Ashok Kumar Yadav was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Saurabh Enzymatic is an active private limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in manufacturing, within the chemicals industry. It was incorporated on 05 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24230UP2019PTC115617.
Saurabh Enzymatic has 2 current directors:
- Ashok Kumar Yadav - Director
- Saurabh Kumar Yadav - Director
The latest financial statements of Saurabh Enzymatic on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Saurabh Enzymatic is 09ABBCS8827Q1ZF, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saurabh Enzymatic is U24230UP2019PTC115617. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Saurabh Enzymatic was incorporated on 05 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Saurabh Enzymatic by revenue are Licicon Life Science Private Limited, Jai Hind Vet Pharma Private Limited, G.S. Labels Private Limited, Mccoy Automotive Private Limited, Vallabhacharya Exim Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Ashok Kumar Yadav was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2019. Saurabh Kumar Yadav was appointed as Director on 05 Apr 2019.
Yes, Saurabh Enzymatic is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-UP-01-0001082).
The registered office of Saurabh Enzymatic is at Shop No 4 1 Prop No 164 Kh No 511 Delhi Gate Dewansh Complex Hari Parwat W, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282002.
Saurabh Enzymatic operates in the chemicals industry, in the manufacturing segment.

