
Savemall India Private Limited
About Savemall India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Savemall India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Shridi, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 06 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U74999PN2018PTC180581. Its GSTIN is 27ABBCS2313M1ZC (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Kandula Kalyani Ravisree and Kandula Ravisree Veerbhadra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at H No 1271 Sakuri Village Taluka Rahata Shridi Ahmednagar Mh 423107 In, Maharashtra, India – 423107.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.2 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹47,131 (net margin 7.6%) and EBITDA of ₹66,751 (EBITDA margin 10.8%).
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Savemall India Private Limited's registered office is in Shridi, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressH No 1271 Sakuri Village Taluka Rahata Shridi Ahmednagar Mh 423107 In, Maharashtra, India – 423107
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Savemall India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Savemall India is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N6 | Office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Savemall India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Savemall India Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableSavemall India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.2 Lakh (up 398% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 398% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹66,751 | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹47,131 | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.8% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 7.6% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Savemall India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Savemall India Private Limited
Savemall India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kandula Kalyani Ravisree | Director | 06 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kandula Ravisree Veerbhadra | Director | 06 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Savemall India Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skiron Industries Private Limited | ₹6.44 Lakh (FY 2019) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Theologica Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.42 Lakh (FY 2018) | -66.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Pamco Management Services Private Limited | ₹6.41 Lakh (FY 2025) | -22.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Newtech Apparels (India) Private Limited | ₹6.37 Lakh (FY 2024) | -31.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Asrs Hospitality Private Limited | ₹6.33 Lakh (FY 2019) | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | ||||
| Savemall India Private Limitedthis company | ₹6.2 Lakh (FY 2022) | ₹47,131 | 7.6% | 398.0% | Shridi, Maharashtra, India | |
| Indiegrow Consultancy Services Private Limited | ₹6.19 Lakh (FY 2015) | -65.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Balaka & Monojesh Event Management Private Limited | ₹6.19 Lakh (FY 2018) | -23.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| MQ Tel Technologies Private Limited | ₹6.17 Lakh (FY 2016) | 85.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Aliva Adduco Services Private Limited | ₹6.09 Lakh (FY 2024) | -36.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Calibehr Aviation Solutions Private Limited | ₹6.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | 302.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Savemall India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Savemall India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Savemall India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Savemall India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABBCS2313M1ZC | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jan 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Savemall India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Savemall India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Kandula Kalyani Ravisree was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Savemall India is an active private limited company based in Shridi, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 06 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999PN2018PTC180581.
Savemall India has 2 current directors:
- Kandula Kalyani Ravisree - Director
- Kandula Ravisree Veerbhadra - Director
The latest financial statements of Savemall India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Savemall India is 27ABBCS2313M1ZC, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Savemall India is U74999PN2018PTC180581. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Savemall India was incorporated on 06 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Savemall India by revenue are Skiron Industries Private Limited, Theologica Solutions Private Limited, Pamco Management Services Private Limited, Newtech Apparels (India) Private Limited, Asrs Hospitality Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (office administrative and other business activities including call centers, organising conventions, collection agencies, packaging activities etc.).
Kandula Kalyani Ravisree was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2018. Kandula Ravisree Veerbhadra was appointed as Director on 06 Dec 2018.
The registered office of Savemall India is at H No 1271 Sakuri Village Taluka Rahata Shridi Ahmednagar Mh 423107 In, Maharashtra, India – 423107.
Savemall India operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.
The compliance status of Savemall India is compliant as of 05 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

