
Saviour Infra Private Limited
About Saviour Infra Private Limited
Data last updated:
Saviour Infra Private Limited is a private limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India, a subsidiary of Saviour Builders Private Limited. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 20 July 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U70109UP2021PTC149127. Its GSTIN is 09ABGCS4739Q1ZF (Uttar Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Nirmal Gupta and Ruchita Goyal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C 110 Sector 65, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201301.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹54.92 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.41 Cr (net margin 24.4%) and EBITDA of ₹18.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 33.4%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.7 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹96 Lakh on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC 110 Sector 65, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201301
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Saviour Infra Private Limited
The main business activity of Saviour Infra is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Saviour Infra Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Saviour Infra Private Limited reported revenue of ₹54.92 Cr (up 56205% YoY) for FY 2024.
Financial Statement Summary of Saviour Infra Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹18.36 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.41 Cr | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Saviour Infra Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 33.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 24.4% | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Saviour Infra are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2022
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aarti Infrastructure and Buildcon Limited | ₹55.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Neelkanth Realtors Limited | ₹55.06 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| NB Buildcon Private Limited | ₹55.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 93571.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Achalare Realtors Private Limited | ₹54.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| NV Realty Private Limited | ₹54.92 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Saviour Infra Private Limited this company | ₹54.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56205.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ou Infraprojects Private Limited | ₹54.91 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
| Akarsha Realty Private Limited | ₹54.88 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Chennai Residential Developers Private Limited | ₹54.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Pragjyotish Housing Private Limited | ₹54.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Jamshedpur Constech Private Limited | ₹54.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Saviour Infra by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra Private Limited is audited by A H S G & Co. LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| A H S G & Co. LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra has 5 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nirmal Gupta | Director | 20 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ruchita Goyal | Director | 21 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Mohit Dhama | Director | 18 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sarika Rastogi Also directs: Panchsheel Infrastructure Private Limited | Director | 18 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Yashpal Singh Dhama | Director | 20 Jul 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Saviour Infra Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Saviour Infra Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹56.21 Lakh | Open |
| 04 Nov 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.02 Cr | Open |
| 17 Jan 2023 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.12 Cr | Open |
| 20 Jul 2022 | Others | ₹36 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 20 Jul 2022 | Others | ₹60 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal Cases of Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Saviour Infra, 2 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allahabad High Court | Court case (WTAX) | Filed by the company against Directorate General of Goods and Services Tax Intelligence | Pending |
| District court, Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State of U.P | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2023, listing 16 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Aqua World | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Dessign Studio India Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 2 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Saviour Infra Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Saviour Infra.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2021: 5 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Ruchita Goyal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Saviour Infra Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Saviour Infra Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09ABGCS4739Q1ZF | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 15 Nov 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Saviour Infra Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Saviour Infra Private Limited
Saviour Infra is an active private limited company based in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 20 July 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109UP2021PTC149127.
Saviour Infra reported revenue of ₹54.92 Cr for FY 2024 (up 56205% YoY).
Saviour Infra has 5 current directors:
- Nirmal Gupta - Director
- Ruchita Goyal - Director
- Mohit Dhama - Director
- Sarika Rastogi - Director
- Yashpal Singh Dhama - Director
Saviour Infra reported a net profit of ₹13.41 Cr (net margin 24.4%) and EBITDA of ₹18.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 33.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Saviour Infra is 09ABGCS4739Q1ZF, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saviour Infra is U70109UP2021PTC149127. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Saviour Infra has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Saviour Infra was incorporated on 20 July 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Saviour Infra by revenue are Aarti Infrastructure and Buildcon Limited, Neelkanth Realtors Limited, NB Buildcon Private Limited, Achalare Realtors Private Limited, NV Realty Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Ruchita Goyal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Ruchita Goyal was appointed as Director on 21 Mar 2024. Mohit Dhama ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Saviour Infra has 9 board changes on record in total.
Saviour Infra has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record for the period ending Mar 2023, listing 16 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 31 Aug 2023.
The registered office of Saviour Infra is at C 110 Sector 65, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India – 201301.