
About Savy Infra and Logistics Limited
Data last updated:
Savy Infra and Logistics Limited is a public limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. It operates in the wholesale trading and distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 16 January 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L52290GJ2006PLC047516. Its GSTIN is 24AAJCS6285P1ZJ (Gujarat). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: SAVY.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹20.81 Cr. It is led by directors including Tilak Mundhra (Managing Director) and Liladhar Mundhra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹638.28 Cr, a growth of 125.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹42.04 Cr (net margin 6.6%) and EBITDA of ₹59.61 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.3%). The net worth stands at ₹158.41 Cr (up 200.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹210.23 Cr (up 115.3% YoY).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹33.58 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.75 Cr on record. The company has 10 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹17.95 Cr; the latest was in July 2025.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website shubhangimetal.com.
Company details
CIN history
Savy Infra and Logistics has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L52290GJ2006PLC047516, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L52290GJ2006PLC047516 | Current |
| U27100GJ2006PTC047516 | Previous |
| U52290GJ2006PLC047516 | Previous |
Contact details
Savy Infra and Logistics Limited's registered office is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
- Registered AddressOffice No 718 Sharan Circle Hub, Zundal Circle, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382421
- IndustryTrading, Wholesale, Other Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Savy Infra and Logistics Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSavy Infra and Logistics Limited reported revenue of ₹638.28 Cr (up 125.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 638 | 283 | 102 | 6.19 | 5.53 |
| Revenue growth | +125.2% | +179.0% | +1541.2% | +11.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 59.61 | 35.54 | 15.01 | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +12.5% | +14.8% | +9.7% | +3.6% |
| Profit before tax | 59.52 | 33.86 | 13.99 | 0.47 | 0.10 |
| Net profit | 42.04 | 23.88 | 9.86 | 0.35 | 0.07 |
| Net profit margin | +6.6% | +8.4% | +9.7% | +5.7% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.21 | 15.94 | 986.66 | 34.10 | 8.10 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 210 | 97.64 | 19.02 | 3.77 | 2.96 |
| Net worth | 158 | 52.77 | 10.51 | 0.65 | 0.31 |
| Total debt | 51.76 | 44.84 | 8.49 | 3.13 | 2.65 |
| Cash & bank | 0.85 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Net working capital | 164 | 59.10 | 15.50 | 0.74 | (0.08) |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | (51.32) | (14.27) | (3.59) | (0.35) | 0.56 |
| Cash from investing | (12.11) | (35.05) | (0.46) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 64.57 | 48.63 | 4.42 | 0.35 | (1.32) |
| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 50.60 | 47.33 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 45.77 | 41.28 |
| EBITDA | 4.83 | 6.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +12.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 4.78 | 5.83 |
| Tax | (1.62) | 1.62 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 50.60 | 47.33 |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 45.77 | 41.28 |
| EBITDA | 4.83 | 6.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.5% | +12.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.23 |
| Profit before tax | 4.78 | 5.83 |
| Tax | (1.62) | 1.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 638 | 283 | 102 | 6.19 | 5.53 |
| Revenue growth | +125.2% | +179.0% | +1541.2% | +11.9% | - |
| Other income | 6.32 | 0.38 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 579 | 248 | 86.58 | 5.59 | 5.33 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.98 | 0.31 | 0.02 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 59.61 | 35.54 | 15.01 | 0.60 | 0.20 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.3% | +12.5% | +14.8% | +9.7% | +3.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 6.17 | 2.06 | 1.05 | 0.13 | 0.10 |
| Profit before tax | 59.52 | 33.86 | 13.99 | 0.47 | 0.10 |
| Tax | 17.48 | 9.98 | 4.13 | 0.12 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 42.04 | 23.88 | 9.86 | 0.35 | 0.07 |
| Net profit margin | +6.6% | +8.4% | +9.7% | +5.7% | +1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 22.21 | 15.94 | 986.66 | 34.10 | 8.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 20.81 | 14.98 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Reserves & surplus | 138 | 37.79 | 10.41 | 0.55 | 0.21 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 158 | 52.77 | 10.51 | 0.65 | 0.31 |
| Secured loans | 10.24 | 8.30 | 1.99 | 0.84 | 1.01 |
| Unsecured loans | 41.52 | 36.54 | 6.50 | 2.29 | 1.64 |
| Total debt | 51.76 | 44.84 | 8.49 | 3.13 | 2.65 |
| Total liabilities | 210 | 97.64 | 19.02 | 3.77 | 2.96 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 4.87 | 3.03 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 |
| Net block | 4.63 | 3.03 | 3.04 | 3.04 | 3.04 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 78.06 | 48.09 | 14.50 | 0.66 | 0.11 |
| Sundry debtors | 138 | 96.93 | 16.89 | 3.17 | 1.06 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.85 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Loans & advances | 18.42 | 1.93 | 6.39 | 3.21 | 1.85 |
| Total current assets | 235 | 147 | 38.18 | 7.06 | 3.04 |
| Total current liabilities | 71.27 | 88.17 | 22.68 | 6.32 | 3.12 |
| Net working capital | 164 | 59.10 | 15.50 | 0.74 | (0.08) |
| Total assets | 210 | 97.64 | 19.02 | 3.77 | 2.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | (0.29) | 0.39 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.78 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (51.32) | (14.27) | (3.59) | (0.35) | 0.56 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12.11) | (35.05) | (0.46) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 64.57 | 48.63 | 4.42 | 0.35 | (1.32) |
| Net change in cash | 1.14 | (0.68) | 0.37 | 0.00 | (0.76) |
| Closing cash | 0.85 | 0.32 | 0.40 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +125.2% | +179.0% | +1541.2% | +11.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +67.7% | +136.8% | +2401.7% | +200.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +75.8% | +142.0% | +2876.6% | +370.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +76.1% | +142.2% | +2717.1% | +400.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +368.9% | +271.4% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +363.2% | +462.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +6.6% | +8.4% | +9.7% | +5.7% | +1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +61.9% | +132.1% | +17.5% | +7.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +76.1% | +176.9% | +70.8% | +25.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.85 | 1.04 | 6.01 | 8.55 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 10.39 | 5.80 | 7.00 | 21.67 | 50.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 93.22 | 33.42 | 2.04 | 1.82 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.06 | 13.40 | 16.08 | 50.27 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.98 | 10.13 | 2.93 | 5.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 22.21 | 15.94 | 986.66 | 34.10 | 8.10 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 34.89 | 1,050.93 | 64.85 | 30.75 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Savy Infra and Logistics Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Savy Infra and Logistics Limited
Savy Infra and Logistics has 5 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tilak Mundhra Also directs: Teerth Trade Resources Private Limited, Intellivisors Hospitality Private Limited, Credknow Solutions Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 30 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Liladhar Mundhra | Director | 30 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Gopesh Kanaiyalal Shah | Director | 12 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sagar Laxman Arole | Director | 12 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Anjali Jain Also directs: Italian Edibles Limited, Sugna Metals Limited | Director | 12 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | 101366115 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Sep 2025 | 101223132 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹77.5 Lakh | Open | |
| 18 Oct 2024 | 101029845 | Others | ₹7.8 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Jul 2023 | 100764763 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Feb 2021 | 100419565 | Others | ₹1.75 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Savy Infra and Logistics Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Deals & funding
Savy Infra and Logistics Limited has 10 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹17.95 Cr; the latest was in July 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 10)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | IPO | ₹69.98 Cr | Investors: Chhatisgarh Investments Limited , Saint Capital Fund, Moneywise Financial Services Private Limited |
| Mar 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Feb 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Shinohub Growth Ventures LLP Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2024 | Funding round | ₹12.69 Cr | Investors: Ananya Financial Solutions India Private Limited , Naresh J Shroff Huf, 2 individuals |
| Jun 2024 | Funding round | ₹5.17 Cr | Investors: 2 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Savy Infra and Logistics Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Savy Infra and Logistics Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Savy Infra and Logistics Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Savy Infra and Logistics has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAJCS6285P1ZJ | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 37AAJCS6285P1ZC | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 02 Apr 2019 |
| 21AAJCS6285P1ZP | Odisha | Active | 26 Oct 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Savy Infra and Logistics Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Savy Infra and Logistics Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2018: 6 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Anjali Jain was appointed as Director on 12 Jun 2024.
13 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Savy Infra and Logistics is an active public limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. The company works in wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 16 January 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN L52290GJ2006PLC047516. Listed on NSE: SAVY.
Savy Infra and Logistics reported revenue of ₹638.28 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 125.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Savy Infra and Logistics has 5 current directors:
- Tilak Mundhra - Managing Director
- Liladhar Mundhra - Director
- Gopesh Kanaiyalal Shah - Director
- Sagar Laxman Arole - Director
- Anjali Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Savy Infra and Logistics on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Savy Infra and Logistics is 24AAJCS6285P1ZJ, registered in Gujarat. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 37AAJCS6285P1ZC (Andhra Pradesh), 21AAJCS6285P1ZP (Odisha).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Savy Infra and Logistics is L52290GJ2006PLC047516. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Savy Infra and Logistics is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: SAVY).
Savy Infra and Logistics was incorporated on 16 January 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Savy Infra and Logistics has 10 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹17.95 Cr; the latest was in July 2025.
Anjali Jain was appointed as Director on 12 Jun 2024. Anjali Jain ceased to be Additional Director on 12 Jun 2024. Gopesh Kanaiyalal Shah was appointed as Director on 12 Jun 2024. Savy Infra and Logistics has 14 board changes on record in total.

