Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
About Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Data last updated: 02 February 2026
Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pathankot, Punjab, India. Incorporated on 18 January 2026.
Registered with ROC Chandigarh under CIN U46620PB2026PTC066942.
Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹15 Lakh. Formerly known as Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited. It is led by directors Shaweta Mahajan and Sach Dev Bindra.
Office: Pathankot, Punjab.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered Address0?Mission Road Ptk, Mission, Pathankot, Punjab, India – 145001
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Board of Directors of Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited is governed by 2 directors who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaweta Mahajan | Director | 18 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sach Dev Bindra | Director | 18 Jan 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
Financials of Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Ten-year financial statements for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
View historical data on people associated with Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
MSME payment history for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Corporate group structure for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
MCA filings and documents for Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited
Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited is an active private limited company based in Pathankot, Punjab, India. It was incorporated on 18 January 2026 and is registered under CIN U46620PB2026PTC066942.
The current directors of Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited are:
- Shaweta Mahajan - Director
- Sach Dev Bindra - Director
Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited can be reached at the registered office: 0?Mission Road Ptk, Mission, Pathankot, Punjab, India – 145001.
The authorised capital is ₹15 Lakh, and the paid-up capital is ₹15 Lakh.
The company has its registered office at 0?Mission Road Ptk, Mission, Pathankot, Punjab, India – 145001.
Sbvs Puremet Refiners Private Limited was incorporated on 18 January 2026. Registered with ROC Chandigarh.