- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-33-0001044

About Sealmatic India Limited
Data last updated:
Sealmatic India Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 02 December 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L26900MH2009PLC197524. Its GSTIN is 27AAAFR2388A1ZG (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543782.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.86 Cr. It was formerly known as Seal Matic India Private Limited and Sealmatic India Private Limited. It is led by directors including Umar Abdulkarim Balwa (Managing Director) and Mohamed Hanif Sharifbhai Chaudhari (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 31 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹103.07 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.63 Cr (net margin 9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹15.15 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.7%). The net worth stands at ₹111.37 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹120.13 Cr.
The company has about 295 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sealmatic. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹28.94 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹9.79 Cr on record. The company has 11 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 2 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.14 Cr; the latest was in March 2023.
Sealmatic India Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-33-0001044). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sealmaticindia.com.
Company details
Name history
Sealmatic India has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Seal Matic India Private Limited, and Sealmatic India Private Limited. The current legal name is Sealmatic India Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Sealmatic India Limited | Current |
| Seal Matic India Private Limited | Previous |
| Sealmatic India Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Sealmatic India has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L26900MH2009PLC197524, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L26900MH2009PLC197524 | Current |
| U26900MH2009PTC197524 | Previous |
| U26900MH2009PLC197524 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Sealmatic India
Contact details
Sealmatic India Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Social Media
- Registered Address4th Floor Techniplex – I Techniplex Complex Off. Veer Savarkar Flyover Goregaon (We, St), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400062
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Sealmatic India operates one associated brand: Sealmatic. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Engineered, split, cartridge, and mechanical seals are manufactured. | sealmaticindia.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Sealmatic India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sealmatic India Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sealmatic India Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSealmatic India Limited reported revenue of ₹103.07 Cr for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue | 103 | 42.54 | 35.33 | 33.09 |
| Revenue growth | - | +20.4% | +6.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 15.15 | 12.16 | 10.39 | 7.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.7% | +28.6% | +29.4% | +23.6% |
| Profit before tax | 13.31 | 11.33 | 8.77 | 6.66 |
| Net profit | 9.63 | 8.42 | 6.52 | 4.93 |
| Net profit margin | +9.3% | +19.8% | +18.5% | +14.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.85 | 420.73 | 324.88 | 247.07 |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Total assets | 120 | 31.11 | 24.47 | 18.03 |
| Net worth | 111 | 30.16 | 21.74 | 15.25 |
| Total debt | 8.76 | 0.93 | 2.72 | 2.78 |
| Cash & bank | 15.37 | 4.50 | 4.86 | 1.23 |
| Net working capital | 86.32 | 22.09 | 16.58 | 11.36 |
| Cash flow | ||||
| Cash from operations | (1.19) | 3.82 | 4.89 | 4.38 |
| Cash from investing | 2.52 | (2.37) | (2.86) | (2.93) |
| Cash from financing | 2.55 | (1.88) | (0.20) | (0.36) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 103 | 101 | 71.02 | 58.54 | 42.38 | 35.22 | 33.08 |
| Revenue growth | +2.1% | +42.2% | +21.3% | +38.1% | +20.3% | +6.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 15.78 | 23.35 | 13.91 | 15.42 | 12.04 | 10.31 | 7.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +23.1% | +19.6% | +26.3% | +28.4% | +29.3% | +23.9% |
| Profit before tax | 14.08 | 21.26 | 13.55 | 14.79 | 11.23 | 8.69 | 6.71 |
| Net profit | 10.33 | 15.93 | 9.84 | 10.93 | 8.35 | 6.45 | 4.98 |
| Net profit margin | +10.0% | +15.8% | +13.9% | +18.7% | +19.7% | +18.3% | +15.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.50 | 17.58 | 10.89 | 12.13 | 417.69 | 322.50 | 249.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 121 | 107 | 91.15 | 83.49 | 31.04 | 24.46 | 21.71 |
| Net worth | 112 | 103 | 87.76 | 78.90 | 30.09 | 21.74 | 15.29 |
| Total debt | 8.76 | 4.73 | 3.36 | 4.56 | 0.93 | 2.72 | 2.79 |
| Cash & bank | 14.48 | 15.21 | 16.57 | 40.07 | 4.34 | 4.71 | 1.12 |
| Net working capital | 86.24 | 74.67 | 61.83 | 67.30 | 21.84 | 16.33 | 11.23 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.33) | (2.80) | (7.67) | 2.52 | 3.74 | - | - |
| Cash from investing | 1.77 | (0.29) | 13.73 | (44.46) | (2.37) | - | - |
| Cash from financing | 2.55 | (0.02) | (2.53) | 41.23 | (1.88) | - | - |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 103 | 42.54 | 35.33 | 33.09 |
| Revenue growth | - | +20.4% | +6.8% | - |
| Other income | 2.89 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.50 |
| Total expenses | 87.92 | 30.38 | 24.94 | 25.27 |
| Employee cost | 19.12 | 6.79 | 4.76 | 4.70 |
| EBITDA | 15.15 | 12.16 | 10.39 | 7.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.7% | +28.6% | +29.4% | +23.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.96 | 0.85 | 1.50 | 1.36 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.30 |
| Profit before tax | 13.31 | 11.33 | 8.77 | 6.66 |
| Tax | 3.69 | 2.91 | 2.25 | 1.73 |
| Net profit | 9.63 | 8.42 | 6.52 | 4.93 |
| Net profit margin | +9.3% | +19.8% | +18.5% | +14.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.85 | 420.73 | 324.88 | 247.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||
| Share capital | 10.86 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 101 | 29.96 | 21.54 | 15.05 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 111 | 30.16 | 21.74 | 15.25 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 8.76 | 0.80 | 1.30 | 1.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1.42 | 1.42 |
| Total debt | 8.76 | 0.93 | 2.72 | 2.78 |
| Total liabilities | 120 | 31.11 | 24.47 | 18.03 |
| Assets | ||||
| Gross block | 48.90 | 17.33 | 14.88 | 11.89 |
| Net block | 30.34 | 8.70 | 7.03 | 5.55 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.24 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 62.35 | 14.58 | 8.59 | 7.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 23.70 | 8.96 | 6.43 | 6.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.37 | 4.50 | 4.86 | 1.23 |
| Loans & advances | 7.07 | 2.41 | 1.99 | 1.89 |
| Total current assets | 108 | 30.45 | 21.87 | 16.58 |
| Total current liabilities | 22.17 | 8.36 | 5.29 | 5.22 |
| Net working capital | 86.32 | 22.09 | 16.58 | 11.36 |
| Total assets | 120 | 31.11 | 24.47 | 18.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.08 | 2.95 | 1.13 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.19) | 3.82 | 4.89 | 4.38 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.52 | (2.37) | (2.86) | (2.93) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.55 | (1.88) | (0.20) | (0.36) |
| Net change in cash | 3.88 | (0.43) | 1.83 | 1.10 |
| Closing cash | 15.37 | 4.50 | 4.86 | 1.23 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||
| Sales growth | - | +20.4% | +6.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | - | +17.0% | +32.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +17.5% | +29.2% | +31.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | - | +29.1% | +32.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +46.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +24.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||
| Net income margin | +9.3% | +19.8% | +18.5% | +14.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +11.7% | +41.5% | +42.5% | +38.7% |
| Return on net worth | +8.6% | +32.4% | +35.1% | +32.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Interest cover | 6.88 | 1.86 | 3.15 | 4.64 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.11 | 2.64 | 2.64 | 2.78 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.65 | 3.67 | 4.44 | 4.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.35 | 5.53 | 5.63 | 5.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.85 | 420.73 | 324.88 | 247.07 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 102.55 | 1,507.95 | 1,087.22 | 762.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 103 | 101 | 71.02 | 58.54 | 42.38 | 35.22 | 33.08 |
| Revenue growth | +2.1% | +42.2% | +21.3% | +38.1% | +20.3% | +6.5% | - |
| Other income | 2.89 | 1.74 | 2.23 | 1.07 | 0.25 | 0.15 | 0.47 |
| Total expenses | 87.29 | 77.62 | 57.11 | 43.12 | 30.34 | 24.91 | 25.19 |
| Employee cost | 19.12 | 16.71 | 13.04 | 9.21 | 6.77 | 5.18 | 5.00 |
| EBITDA | 15.78 | 23.35 | 13.91 | 15.42 | 12.04 | 10.31 | 7.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.3% | +23.1% | +19.6% | +26.3% | +28.4% | +29.3% | +23.9% |
| Depreciation | 3.82 | 3.19 | 2.07 | 1.21 | 0.85 | 1.50 | 1.36 |
| Interest | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.52 | 0.49 | 0.21 | 0.27 | 0.29 |
| Profit before tax | 14.08 | 21.26 | 13.55 | 14.79 | 11.23 | 8.69 | 6.71 |
| Tax | 3.76 | 5.35 | 3.69 | 3.82 | 2.88 | 2.24 | 1.73 |
| Net profit | 10.33 | 15.93 | 9.84 | 10.93 | 8.35 | 6.45 | 4.98 |
| Net profit margin | +10.0% | +15.8% | +13.9% | +18.7% | +19.7% | +18.3% | +15.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.50 | 17.58 | 10.89 | 12.13 | 417.69 | 322.50 | 249.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.86 | 9.05 | 9.05 | 9.05 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 101 | 93.63 | 78.71 | 69.85 | 29.89 | 21.54 | 15.09 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 112 | 103 | 87.76 | 78.90 | 30.09 | 21.74 | 15.29 |
| Secured loans | 8.76 | 4.73 | 3.36 | 4.56 | 0.80 | 0.92 | 1.05 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.13 | 1.80 | 1.74 |
| Total debt | 8.76 | 4.73 | 3.36 | 4.56 | 0.93 | 2.72 | 2.79 |
| Total liabilities | 121 | 107 | 91.15 | 83.49 | 31.04 | 24.46 | 21.71 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 48.04 | 43.87 | 33.02 | 24.98 | 8.70 | 14.95 | 11.93 |
| Net block | 29.62 | 29.26 | 21.23 | 15.26 | 8.70 | 7.09 | 5.59 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.58 | 0.00 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| Investments | 1.51 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Inventories | 62.65 | 48.39 | 42.21 | 24.69 | 14.54 | 8.58 | 7.33 |
| Sundry debtors | 23.70 | 25.65 | 15.80 | 12.78 | 8.91 | 6.34 | 6.11 |
| Cash & bank balances | 14.48 | 15.21 | 16.57 | 40.07 | 4.34 | 4.71 | 1.12 |
| Loans & advances | 6.69 | 4.85 | 6.29 | 3.69 | 2.38 | 7.58 | 1.89 |
| Total current assets | 108 | 94.10 | 80.87 | 81.23 | 30.17 | 27.21 | 16.45 |
| Total current liabilities | 21.28 | 19.43 | 19.04 | 13.93 | 8.33 | 10.88 | 5.22 |
| Net working capital | 86.24 | 74.67 | 61.83 | 67.30 | 21.84 | 16.33 | 11.23 |
| Total assets | 121 | 107 | 91.15 | 83.49 | 31.04 | 24.46 | 21.71 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.08 | 5.18 | 1.65 | 2.36 | 2.87 | - | - |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.33) | (2.80) | (7.67) | 2.52 | 3.74 | - | - |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.77 | (0.29) | 13.73 | (44.46) | (2.37) | - | - |
| Net cash from financing activities | 2.55 | (0.02) | (2.53) | 41.23 | (1.88) | - | - |
| Net change in cash | 2.99 | (3.11) | 3.53 | (0.71) | (0.51) | - | - |
| Closing cash | 14.48 | 15.21 | 16.57 | 40.07 | 4.34 | - | - |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +2.1% | +42.2% | +21.3% | +38.1% | +20.3% | +6.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -32.4% | +67.9% | -9.8% | +28.1% | +16.8% | +30.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -33.8% | +56.9% | -8.4% | +31.7% | +29.2% | +29.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -35.2% | +61.9% | -10.0% | +30.9% | +29.5% | +29.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +20.8% | +33.6% | +26.3% | +21.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +0.8% | +24.7% | +10.5% | +25.0% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +15.8% | +13.9% | +18.7% | +19.7% | +18.3% | +15.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.0% | +22.1% | +16.1% | +26.7% | +36.9% | +38.8% | +32.2% |
| Return on net worth | +9.6% | +16.7% | +11.8% | +20.2% | +27.8% | +34.8% | +32.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 6.44 | 3.17 | 4.39 | 3.45 | 1.88 | 3.06 | 4.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.24 | 2.63 | 2.45 | 3.48 | 4.87 | 2.62 | 2.77 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.86 | 2.23 | 2.12 | 2.98 | 2.91 | 4.43 | 4.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.18 | 4.87 | 4.97 | 5.40 | 4.76 | 5.66 | 5.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.50 | 17.58 | 10.89 | 12.13 | 417.69 | 322.50 | 249.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 1.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 103.13 | 113.46 | 96.97 | 87.18 | 1,504.35 | 1,087.00 | 764.50 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Sealmatic India Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sealmatic India Limited
Sealmatic India has 5 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Hanif Sharifbhai Chaudhari Also directs: Isomag India Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jan 2012 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Umar Abdulkarim Balwa Also directs: Meetha Fusion Foods Private Limited, Pastonji Foods Private Limited, Panetteria Foods Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2011 | 15 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Deepak Anant Ghangurde | Director | 26 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sania Umar Balwa | Director | 21 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ajoy Balkrishna | Director | 26 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 10 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | 101281263 | Others | ₹2 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Aug 2025 | 101151426 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 28 Aug 2024 | 100969761 | Sidbi | ₹2.65 Cr | Open | |
| 03 Jan 2023 | 100660266 | Sidbi | ₹2.65 Cr | Open | |
| 05 Aug 2022 | 100603157 | Sidbi | ₹1.64 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Sealmatic India Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 15 View all charges
Deals & funding
Sealmatic India Limited has 11 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 2 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.14 Cr; the latest was in March 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹3.42 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹5.55 Cr | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited |
| Feb 2023 | IPO | ₹56.24 Cr | Investors: IPO Shareholders - Sealmatic India Limited, India Equity Fund I, Moneywise Financial Services Private Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
| Jul 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: 4 individuals |
| Jun 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Sealmatic India Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sealmatic India Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sealmatic India Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sealmatic India has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAAFR2388A1ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AANCS6788D1ZQ | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sealmatic India Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sealmatic India Limited has 16 board changes on record since 2011: 5 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Sania Umar Balwa was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2023.
33 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Sealmatic India is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 02 December 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN L26900MH2009PLC197524. Listed on BSE: 543782.
Sealmatic India reported revenue of ₹103.07 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.
Sealmatic India has 5 current directors:
- Umar Abdulkarim Balwa - Managing Director
- Mohamed Hanif Sharifbhai Chaudhari - Whole-Time Director
- Deepak Anant Ghangurde - Director
- Sania Umar Balwa - Director
- Ajoy Balkrishna - Director
The latest financial statements of Sealmatic India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 31 July 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sealmatic India is 27AAAFR2388A1ZG, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AANCS6788D1ZQ (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sealmatic India is L26900MH2009PLC197524. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Sealmatic India is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 543782).
Sealmatic India was incorporated on 02 December 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Sealmatic India has 11 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 2 market trades, 2 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹1.14 Cr; the latest was in March 2023.
Sania Umar Balwa was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2023. Ajoy Balkrishna ceased to be Additional Director on 02 Jan 2023. Deepak Anant Ghangurde ceased to be Additional Director on 02 Jan 2023. Sealmatic India has 16 board changes on record in total.

