
About Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Data last updated:
Securenext Softwares Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 February 2003 and has been in existence for over 23 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U72200TN2003PTC050375. Its GSTIN is 33AAHCS8544F2Z8 (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Indumathy Sivakumar and Bhanumathi Sivakumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 327 Nehru Nagar 3rd Main Road Kottivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600096.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.92 Cr, a growth of 48% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.88 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹15.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 2% over five years.
The company has about 37 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: SecureNext Softwares. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹40 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website securenext.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo. 327 Nehru Nagar 3rd Main Road Kottivakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India – 600096
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
The main business activity of Securenext Softwares is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Securenext Softwares Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Securenext Softwares Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.92 Cr (up 48% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Revenue rose 48% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2%. EBITDA rose 126% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹15.7 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.88 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Securenext Softwares are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assure Eservices Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Swast Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Skilledanswers Infosolutions Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Bamgalore, Karnataka, India |
| Multiplex Internet Ventures Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Bangalore Softsell Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 76.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Securenext Softwares Private Limited this company | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 48.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Winux Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Karma Techno Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Jargon Handlers Software Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Blue Zone Systems Private Limited | ₹2.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Quest Innovative Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 77.0% | •••• | Kochi, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Securenext Softwares by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares Private Limited is audited by RAMESH & RAMACHANDRAN for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAMESH & RAMACHANDRAN | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indumathy Sivakumar | Director | 10 Sep 2009 | 17 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Bhanumathi Sivakumar | Director | 08 Oct 2015 | 11 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2023 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹40 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Associated Brands with Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares operates one associated brand: SecureNext Softwares. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers offshore software development, programming, and consulting services worldwide. | securenext.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares Private Limited has a workforce of 37 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2009: 2 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Bhanumathi Sivakumar was appointed as Director on 08 Oct 2015.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Securenext Softwares Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAHCS8544F2Z8 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 16 Jan 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Securenext Softwares Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Securenext Softwares Private Limited
Securenext Softwares is an active private limited company based in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 February 2003 (23+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200TN2003PTC050375.
Securenext Softwares reported revenue of ₹2.92 Cr for FY 2024 (up 48% YoY).
Securenext Softwares has 2 current directors:
- Indumathy Sivakumar - Director
- Bhanumathi Sivakumar - Director
Securenext Softwares reported a net profit of ₹2.88 Lakh (net margin 1%) and EBITDA of ₹15.7 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Securenext Softwares is 12% over three years and -2% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 48%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Securenext Softwares is 33AAHCS8544F2Z8, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Securenext Softwares is U72200TN2003PTC050375. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Securenext Softwares was incorporated on 19 February 2003, making it 23+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of Securenext Softwares by revenue are Assure Eservices Private Limited, Swast Solutions Private Limited, Skilledanswers Infosolutions Private Limited, Multiplex Internet Ventures Private Limited, Bangalore Softsell Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Bhanumathi Sivakumar was appointed as Director on 08 Oct 2015. Krishnan Saravanakumar ceased to be Director on 08 Oct 2015. Shivaji Thungala Koteswara Rao ceased to be Director on 05 Oct 2009. Securenext Softwares has 6 board changes on record in total.
Securenext Softwares can be reached through the website securenext.com. Its registered office is in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.