
About Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 19 June 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U72900WB2020PTC237586.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10,000. It is led by directors Birendra Baliram Pandey and Sanchita Banerjee.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Kolkata, West Bengal.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.36 Lakh, a decline of 54% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.22 Lakh (net margin 39%) and EBITDA of ₹8.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 60.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 240% over three years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: SecuritySaint.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website securitysaints.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressGn 38/5 Ananya Chambers, 9th Floor Salt Lake Sector – 5, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700091
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Securitysaints Technologies is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.36 Lakh (down 54% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Revenue fell 54% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 240%. EBITDA fell 57% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹8.12 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.22 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 60.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 39% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Securitysaints Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q5 Capital (India) Private Limited | ₹13.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| LS Telecom Private Limited | ₹13.39 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Compsec Private Limited | ₹13.38 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -39.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Divine Energy System Private Limited | ₹13.37 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Promillion Consultants Private Limited | ₹13.37 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹13.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -54.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Ardika Techno Solutions Private Limited | ₹13.36 Lakh (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Qright Solutions (OPC) Private Limited | ₹13.36 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Rra Skilling Solutions Private Limited | ₹13.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -59.0% | •••• | Rajpur Khurd, Delhi, India |
| Skunkworks Experiential Private Limited | ₹13.35 Lakh (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -14.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Design Wonderers Private Limited | ₹13.35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Securitysaints Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Securitysaints Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Birendra Baliram Pandey | Director | 19 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sanchita Banerjee | Director | 19 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Securitysaints Technologies operates one associated brand: SecuritySaint. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides comprehensive IT security solutions for businesses. | securitysaints.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Securitysaints Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Birendra Baliram Pandey was appointed as Director on 19 Jun 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Securitysaints Technologies Private Limited
Securitysaints Technologies is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 19 June 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900WB2020PTC237586.
Securitysaints Technologies reported revenue of ₹13.36 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 54% YoY).
Securitysaints Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Birendra Baliram Pandey - Director
- Sanchita Banerjee - Director
Securitysaints Technologies reported a net profit of ₹5.22 Lakh (net margin 39%) and EBITDA of ₹8.12 Lakh (EBITDA margin 60.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Securitysaints Technologies is 240% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 54%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Securitysaints Technologies is U72900WB2020PTC237586. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Securitysaints Technologies was incorporated on 19 June 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Securitysaints Technologies by revenue are Q5 Capital (India) Private Limited, LS Telecom Private Limited, Compsec Private Limited, Divine Energy System Private Limited, Promillion Consultants Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Other professional, scientific and technical activities).
Birendra Baliram Pandey was appointed as Director on 19 Jun 2020. Sanchita Banerjee was appointed as Director on 19 Jun 2020.
Yes, Securitysaints Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Securitysaints Technologies can be reached through the website securitysaints.com. Its registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.