
About Antelopus Selan Energy Limited
Data last updated:
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited is a public limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. It operates in the oil and gas exploration and production segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 05 July 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Haryana, under CIN L74899HR1985PLC113196. Its GSTIN is 06AAACS0342Q1ZA (Haryana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530075 and NSE: ANTELOPUS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹82.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹35.16 Cr. It is led by directors including Suniti Kumar Bhat (Managing Director) and Siva Kumar Pothepalli (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Gurgaon, Haryana.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹278.88 Cr, a growth of 8.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹89.62 Cr (net margin 32.1%) and EBITDA of ₹158.61 Cr (EBITDA margin 56.9%). The net worth stands at ₹655.44 Cr (up 16.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹660.75 Cr (up 15.8% YoY).
The company has about 55 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Selan Exploration Technology. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹60.08 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹71.37 Cr on record. Court records list 20 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 6 cases are pending. The company has 101 deals on record (99 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 funding round); the latest was in September 2026. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 5 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website selanoil.com.
Company details
CIN history
Antelopus Selan Energy has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L74899DL1985PLC021445. The current CIN is L74899HR1985PLC113196, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74899HR1985PLC113196 | Current |
| L74899DL1985PLC021445 | Previous |
Contact details
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited's registered office is in Gurgaon, Haryana. Its website is selanoil.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address8th Floor Imperia Mindspace, Sector – 62, Gurgaon, Haryana, India – 122102
- IndustryEnergy and Power, Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
To see the full contact details of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Antelopus Selan Energy operates one associated brand: Selan Exploration Technology. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Oil and gas exploration and production services are provided. | selanoil.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Antelopus Selan Energy is mining and quarrying. In detail, this covers extraction of crude petroleum & natural gas.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B | Mining and quarrying | B2 | Extraction of Crude Petroleum & Natural gas |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAntelopus Selan Energy Limited reported revenue of ₹278.88 Cr (up 8.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 279 | 258 | 166 | 118 | 77.19 | 48.82 | 89.60 |
| Revenue growth | +8.1% | +55.9% | +40.4% | +52.8% | +58.1% | -45.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 159 | 138 | 72.13 | 51.14 | 27.14 | 11.63 | 45.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +56.9% | +53.3% | +43.6% | +43.4% | +35.2% | +23.8% | +50.8% |
| Profit before tax | 119 | 94.85 | 46.34 | 40.24 | 12.59 | (1.23) | 32.28 |
| Net profit | 89.62 | 70.77 | 32.76 | 30.85 | 9.91 | 3.34 | 23.06 |
| Net profit margin | +32.1% | +27.4% | +19.8% | +26.2% | +12.8% | +6.8% | +25.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.49 | 46.43 | 21.54 | 20.29 | 6.53 | 4.10 | 14.76 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 661 | 570 | 398 | 365 | 330 | 327 | 330 |
| Net worth | 655 | 563 | 394 | 360 | 329 | 326 | 328 |
| Total debt | 3.55 | 4.01 | 3.50 | 3.84 | 0.43 | 0.70 | 1.45 |
| Cash & bank | 52.15 | 47.04 | 50.48 | 24.27 | 54.04 | 47.48 | 45.72 |
| Net working capital | 101 | 78.94 | 79.82 | 51.78 | 76.84 | 66.79 | 65.05 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 116 | 120 | 71.67 | 43.44 | (17.85) | 35.60 | 41.07 |
| Cash from investing | (112) | (122) | (69.13) | (45.95) | (6.13) | (1.72) | (12.30) |
| Cash from financing | (0.84) | (0.77) | (0.72) | (0.38) | (7.95) | (7.83) | (21.12) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119 | 131 | 102 | 71.11 | 55.13 | 50.63 | 61.72 | 63.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +116.0% | +158.8% | +65.3% | +11.1% | -20.0% | -20.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.10 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 1.91 | 2.32 | 2.93 | 3.24 | 2.22 |
| Total expenses | 37.14 | 49.08 | 44.36 | 26.41 | 25.71 | 23.80 | 30.86 | 28.67 |
| EBITDA | 81.94 | 81.96 | 57.65 | 44.70 | 29.42 | 26.83 | 30.86 | 35.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +68.8% | +62.5% | +56.5% | +62.9% | +53.4% | +53.0% | +50.0% | +55.2% |
| Depreciation | 13.22 | 10.33 | 8.70 | 8.27 | 15.79 | 14.56 | 14.27 | 13.65 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 76.58 | 72.73 | 50.49 | 38.18 | 15.77 | 15.00 | 19.33 | 23.80 |
| Tax | 19.29 | 18.41 | 12.41 | 9.68 | 3.96 | 3.78 | 4.55 | 5.97 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119 | 131 | 102 | 71.11 | 55.13 | 50.63 | 61.72 | 63.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +116.0% | +158.8% | +65.3% | +11.1% | -20.0% | -20.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 8.10 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 1.91 | 2.32 | 2.93 | 3.24 | 2.22 |
| Total expenses | 37.14 | 49.08 | 44.36 | 26.41 | 25.71 | 23.80 | 30.86 | 28.67 |
| EBITDA | 81.94 | 81.96 | 57.65 | 44.70 | 29.42 | 26.83 | 30.86 | 35.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +68.8% | +62.5% | +56.5% | +62.9% | +53.4% | +53.0% | +50.0% | +55.2% |
| Depreciation | 13.22 | 10.33 | 8.70 | 8.27 | 15.79 | 14.56 | 14.27 | 13.65 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.09 | 0.19 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.20 | 0.50 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 76.58 | 72.73 | 50.49 | 38.18 | 15.77 | 15.00 | 19.33 | 23.80 |
| Tax | 19.29 | 18.41 | 12.41 | 9.68 | 3.96 | 3.78 | 4.55 | 5.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 279 | 258 | 166 | 118 | 77.19 | 48.82 | 89.60 |
| Revenue growth | +8.1% | +55.9% | +40.4% | +52.8% | +58.1% | -45.5% | - |
| Other income | 8.89 | 9.37 | 11.29 | 11.57 | 7.67 | 9.43 | 9.16 |
| Total expenses | 120 | 121 | 93.47 | 66.80 | 50.05 | 37.19 | 44.05 |
| Employee cost | 39.74 | 35.74 | 15.92 | 6.75 | 4.71 | 4.43 | 5.90 |
| EBITDA | 159 | 138 | 72.13 | 51.14 | 27.14 | 11.63 | 45.55 |
| EBITDA margin | +56.9% | +53.3% | +43.6% | +43.4% | +35.2% | +23.8% | +50.8% |
| Depreciation | 47.32 | 51.30 | 36.70 | 22.04 | 22.12 | 22.14 | 22.22 |
| Interest | 0.73 | 0.76 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 0.21 |
| Profit before tax | 119 | 94.85 | 46.34 | 40.24 | 12.59 | (1.23) | 32.28 |
| Tax | 29.83 | 24.28 | 13.61 | 9.39 | 2.66 | (7.46) | 9.83 |
| Net profit | 89.62 | 70.77 | 32.76 | 30.85 | 9.91 | 3.34 | 23.06 |
| Net profit margin | +32.1% | +27.4% | +19.8% | +26.2% | +12.8% | +6.8% | +25.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 25.49 | 46.43 | 21.54 | 20.29 | 6.53 | 4.10 | 14.76 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 35.16 | 35.16 | 15.20 | 15.20 | 15.20 | 15.20 | 15.20 |
| Reserves & surplus | 620 | 528 | 379 | 345 | 314 | 311 | 313 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 655 | 563 | 394 | 360 | 329 | 326 | 328 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.52 |
| Unsecured loans | 3.55 | 4.01 | 3.50 | 3.84 | 0.43 | 0.70 | 0.93 |
| Total debt | 3.55 | 4.01 | 3.50 | 3.84 | 0.43 | 0.70 | 1.45 |
| Total liabilities | 661 | 570 | 398 | 365 | 330 | 327 | 330 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 721 | 570 | 36.34 | 25.59 | 17.89 | 18.97 | 18.83 |
| Net block | 424 | 321 | 21.08 | 12.60 | 7.01 | 7.67 | 9.37 |
| Capital work in progress | 210 | 123 | 279 | 166 | 149 | 164 | 180 |
| Investments | 16.65 | 113 | 64.34 | 176 | 135 | 129 | 127 |
| Inventories | 40.83 | 23.16 | 19.03 | 23.54 | 7.98 | 6.69 | 7.39 |
| Sundry debtors | 67.21 | 35.16 | 34.61 | 18.85 | 18.74 | 12.51 | 17.53 |
| Cash & bank balances | 52.15 | 47.04 | 50.48 | 24.27 | 54.04 | 47.48 | 45.72 |
| Loans & advances | 6.80 | 4.35 | 5.30 | 3.49 | 3.03 | 6.21 | 5.09 |
| Total current assets | 167 | 110 | 109 | 70.15 | 83.79 | 72.89 | 75.73 |
| Total current liabilities | 66.13 | 30.77 | 29.60 | 18.37 | 6.95 | 6.10 | 10.68 |
| Net working capital | 101 | 78.94 | 79.82 | 51.78 | 76.84 | 66.79 | 65.05 |
| Total assets | 661 | 570 | 398 | 365 | 330 | 327 | 330 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.85 | 5.18 | 0.63 | 3.53 | 35.45 | 9.41 | 1.76 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 116 | 120 | 71.67 | 43.44 | (17.85) | 35.60 | 41.07 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (112) | (122) | (69.13) | (45.95) | (6.13) | (1.72) | (12.30) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.84) | (0.77) | (0.72) | (0.38) | (7.95) | (7.83) | (21.12) |
| Net change in cash | 3.38 | (2.33) | 1.81 | (2.89) | (31.93) | 26.04 | 7.65 |
| Closing cash | 52.15 | 47.04 | 50.48 | 24.27 | 54.04 | 47.48 | 45.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.1% | +55.9% | +40.4% | +52.8% | +58.1% | -45.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +15.3% | +90.7% | +41.0% | +88.4% | +133.4% | -74.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +25.9% | +104.7% | +15.2% | +219.6% | +9998.0% | - | -40.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.6% | +116.0% | +6.2% | +211.3% | +196.7% | -85.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +33.2% | +49.5% | +50.3% | +9.6% | -6.1% | -14.0% | +17.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +45.8% | +71.8% | +83.7% | +3.9% | -24.9% | -37.2% | +9.1% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +32.1% | +27.3% | +19.8% | +26.2% | +12.9% | +12.8% | +25.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +19.5% | +19.7% | +12.3% | +11.7% | +3.9% | -2.2% | +9.9% |
| Return on net worth | +15.0% | +15.1% | +8.7% | +9.0% | +3.0% | +1.0% | +6.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.66 | 0.88 | 1.07 | 1.48 | 1.99 | -1.43 | 0.90 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.43 | 0.85 | 5.35 | 5.43 | 4.19 | 2.58 | 3.23 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.72 | 12.23 | 7.78 | 7.48 | 10.52 | 6.93 | 11.56 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.45 | 7.40 | 6.20 | 6.28 | 4.94 | 3.25 | 4.98 |
| EPS (₹) | 25.49 | 46.43 | 21.54 | 20.29 | 6.53 | 4.10 | 14.76 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 186.41 | 357.47 | 259.06 | 236.77 | 216.27 | 214.75 | 215.63 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited
Antelopus Selan Energy has 6 current directors and 17 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raman Singh Sidhu Also directs: India Pathfinders Strategic Advisors LLP, Maral Overseas Limited, Cremica Food Industries Limited and 3 more | Director | 18 Aug 2017 | 9 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Baikuntha Nath Talukdar | Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Suniti Kumar Bhat Also directs: Ushma Verde LLP | Managing Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Siva Kumar Pothepalli Also directs: Ushma Verde LLP | Whole-Time Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Manjit Singh | Director | 10 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vishruta Kaul Also directs: Paydify Advisory LLP | Director | 30 Jun 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
Auditor
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited is audited by V. Sankar Aiyar & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| V. Sankar Aiyar & Co | FY 2023 | 109208W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 69.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.80% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.90% | 69.90% | 69.90% | 69.90% |
| Public | 30.10% | 30.10% | 30.10% | 30.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Feb 2026 | 101227707 | Others | ₹60 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Sep 2021 | 100484219 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2 Lakh | Open | |
| 18 May 2021 | 100453499 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2 Lakh | Open | |
| 18 May 2021 | 100453504 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Apr 2021 | 100447683 | Others | ₹2 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 21 View all charges
Deals & funding
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited has 101 deals on record (99 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 funding round); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 101)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹41.02 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹41.89 Cr | Buyer: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Hrti Private Limited Seller: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , Hrti Private Limited |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹54.35 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹21.71 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited , Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited |
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹9.71 Cr | Buyer: Irage Broking Services LLP Seller: Irage Broking Services LLP |
To see the full deal history of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited has 20 court cases on record: 5 filed by Antelopus Selan Energy, 15 filed against it. 6 cases are pending and 14 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 12 | 8 | 1 |
| District courts | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 20)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CO.PET.) | Filed against the company by M/S Asian Oilfield Services Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed against the company by M/S Asian Oilfield Services Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed against the company by Khandwala Finstock Pvt.Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (REF-ITC) | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (OMP (COMM.)) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
To see the full case history of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 5 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Sheth Insulations Private Limited | |||
| Shrimaruti Precision Engineering Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited has a workforce of 55 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 30, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Antelopus Selan Energy has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACS0342Q1ZA | Haryana | Active | 26 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAACS0342Q1ZC | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Antelopus Selan Energy Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Antelopus Selan Energy Limited has 31 board changes on record since 1988: 19 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Raajeev Tirupati was appointed as CFO on 24 Feb 2023.
63 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Antelopus Selan Energy is an active public limited company based in Gurgaon, Haryana, India. The company works in oil and gas exploration and production, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 05 July 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74899HR1985PLC113196. Listed on BSE: 530075 and NSE: ANTELOPUS.
Antelopus Selan Energy reported revenue of ₹278.88 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 8.1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Antelopus Selan Energy has 6 current directors:
- Suniti Kumar Bhat - Managing Director
- Siva Kumar Pothepalli - Whole-Time Director
- Raman Singh Sidhu - Director
- Baikuntha Nath Talukdar - Director
- Manjit Singh - Director
- Vishruta Kaul - Director
The latest financial statements of Antelopus Selan Energy on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Antelopus Selan Energy is 06AAACS0342Q1ZA, registered in Haryana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AAACS0342Q1ZC (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Antelopus Selan Energy is L74899HR1985PLC113196. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Antelopus Selan Energy is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 530075) and NSE (symbol: ANTELOPUS).
Antelopus Selan Energy has 20 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 6 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Antelopus Selan Energy was incorporated on 05 July 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Haryana.
Antelopus Selan Energy has 101 deals on record (99 market trades, 1 buyback, 1 funding round); the latest was in September 2026.
Raajeev Tirupati was appointed as CFO on 24 Feb 2023. Baikuntha Nath Talukdar was appointed as Director on 30 Jun 2022. Derek James Corbishley ceased to be Director on 30 Jun 2022. Antelopus Selan Energy has 31 board changes on record in total.

