
About Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Senken Engineering India Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the material handling and storage equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 25 July 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29150DL2012PTC239319. Its GSTIN is 07AARCS7918M1ZF (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Vikas Tak Kumar and Sanju Kalla.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 150 Block G – 1 Sector 16 Rohini, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110089.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹72.73 Lakh, a decline of 65% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.81 Lakh (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹4.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 2% over three years and 6% over five years.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website senkenindia.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address150 Block G – 1 Sector 16 Rohini, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110089
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Material Handling & Storage Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
The main business activity of Senken Engineering India is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 47 | Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Senken Engineering India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Senken Engineering India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹72.73 Lakh (down 65% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including a 65% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.19 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Senken Engineering India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Material Handling Equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertex Lifts India Private Limited | ₹75.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 97.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| PCCP Industries Private Limited | ₹74.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -73.0% | •••• | V U Nagar, Gujarat, India |
| S.S.J. Sheet Metal Components Private Limited | ₹74.08 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vedika Auto Private Limited | ₹74.05 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 137.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| 5M Integrated Solutions Private Limited | ₹73.8 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 229.0% | •••• | Rohtak, Haryana, India |
| Senken Engineering India Private Limited this company | ₹72.73 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Bluedrive Elevators India Private Limited | ₹71.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 170.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Msta Engineering Private Limited | ₹71.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 47.0% | •••• | Pusta Road, Sarita Vihar, Delhi, India |
| Chaya Elevators and Escalators Private Limited | ₹71.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Pentagon Elevators Private Limited | ₹71.64 Lakh (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 684.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Hexhome (OPC) Private Limited | ₹70.25 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hisar, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Senken Engineering India by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Material Handling Equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India Private Limited is audited by GARG GOYAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GARG GOYAL & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vikas Tak Kumar | Director | 25 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Sanju Kalla | Director | 25 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Senken Engineering India. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, North, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Senken Engineering India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments. The latest: Sanju Kalla was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2012.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Senken Engineering India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AARCS7918M1ZF | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Senken Engineering India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Senken Engineering India Private Limited
Senken Engineering India is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in material handling and storage equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 25 July 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29150DL2012PTC239319.
Senken Engineering India reported revenue of ₹72.73 Lakh for FY 2024 (down 65% YoY).
Senken Engineering India has 2 current directors:
- Vikas Tak Kumar - Director
- Sanju Kalla - Director
Senken Engineering India reported a net profit of ₹1.81 Lakh (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹4.19 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Senken Engineering India is 2% over three years and -6% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 65%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Senken Engineering India is 07AARCS7918M1ZF, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Senken Engineering India is U29150DL2012PTC239319. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Senken Engineering India has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Senken Engineering India was incorporated on 25 July 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Senken Engineering India by revenue are Vertex Lifts India Private Limited, PCCP Industries Private Limited, S.S.J. Sheet Metal Components Private Limited, Vedika Auto Private Limited, 5M Integrated Solutions Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Material Handling Equipment).
Sanju Kalla was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2012. Vikas Tak Kumar was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2012.