
About Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 14 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U72900KA2018PTC119465. Its GSTIN is 29ABBCS2764E1ZA (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5.61 Lakh. It is led by directors Gautam Khurana and Prakhar Agrawal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 42 Akshaya – 1st Main Road Sugama, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560076.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.9 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹34 Lakh (net margin -213.9%) and EBITDA of -₹33.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin -210.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 174% over three years and 94% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sense Loaf.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website senseloaf.ai.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address42 Akshaya – 1st Main Road Sugama, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560076
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Senseloaf Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.9 Lakh (up 198% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 94% over five years, including 198% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 44% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | -₹33.43 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹34 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -210.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -213.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Senseloaf Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Apps and Solutions Private Limited | ₹15.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Ahemedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Techpoint Solutions (India) Private Limited | ₹15.96 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -65.0% | •••• | Telangana, India |
| Oas Information Systems Private Limited | ₹15.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Flohvision Private Limited | ₹15.93 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |
| Sprive India Private Limited | ₹15.91 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 763.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹15.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 198.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Advent Designs Private Limited | ₹15.89 Lakh (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Premi Information and Visual Technologies Private Limited | ₹15.89 Lakh (FY 2015) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sunsky Software Technologies Private Limited | ₹15.88 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Kalyani, West Bengal, India |
| Crave Entertainment Private Limited | ₹15.88 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Inflexio Consulting Private Limited | ₹15.85 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Senseloaf Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Application Development), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Auditor information for Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Senseloaf Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gautam Khurana | Director | 14 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Prakhar Agrawal | Director | 14 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Senseloaf Technologies operates one associated brand: Sense Loaf. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| AI-powered recruiting workflows are automated through integrated platforms. | senseloaf.ai |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Senseloaf Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Gautam Khurana was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2018.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Senseloaf Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29ABBCS2764E1ZA | Karnataka | Active | 13 Feb 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Senseloaf Technologies Private Limited
Senseloaf Technologies is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 14 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900KA2018PTC119465.
Senseloaf Technologies reported revenue of ₹15.9 Lakh for FY 2024 (up 198% YoY).
Senseloaf Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Gautam Khurana - Director
- Prakhar Agrawal - Director
Senseloaf Technologies reported a net loss of ₹34 Lakh (net margin -213.9%) and EBITDA of -₹33.43 Lakh (EBITDA margin -210.3%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Senseloaf Technologies is 174% over three years and 94% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 198%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Senseloaf Technologies is 29ABBCS2764E1ZA, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Senseloaf Technologies is U72900KA2018PTC119465. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Senseloaf Technologies was incorporated on 14 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Senseloaf Technologies by revenue are Custom Apps and Solutions Private Limited, Techpoint Solutions (India) Private Limited, Oas Information Systems Private Limited, Flohvision Private Limited, Sprive India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (Application Development).
Gautam Khurana was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2018. Prakhar Agrawal was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2018.
Yes, Senseloaf Technologies is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).