
Seraj Agrocare Private Limited
About Seraj Agrocare Private Limited
Data last updated:
Seraj Agrocare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the animal husbandry and livestock services segment of the animal husbandry and livestock sector. It was incorporated on 30 January 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Himachal Pradesh, under CIN U01400HP2019PTC007321. Its GSTIN is 02ABBCS5131R1Z8 (Himachal Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Hemraj Sharma and Namrta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Hem Raj Sharma Vill Kandhi Po Chhatri Via Janjehali Tehsil Thunag, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India – 175047.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.57 Lakh, a decline of 69% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6,000 (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹8,110 (EBITDA margin 0.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 51% over three years and 36% over five years.
Seraj Agrocare Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HP-08-0000567). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Seraj Agrocare
- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HP-08-0000567
Contact details
Seraj Agrocare Private Limited's registered office is in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressC/O Hem Raj Sharma Vill Kandhi Po Chhatri Via Janjehali Tehsil Thunag, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India – 175047
- IndustryAnimal Husbandry, Animal Rearing Service
To see the full contact details of Seraj Agrocare Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Seraj Agrocare is agriculture, forestry, fishing. In detail, this covers support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | Agriculture, forestry, fishing | A4 | Support activities to agriculture and Other Activities including hunting |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Seraj Agrocare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Seraj Agrocare Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSeraj Agrocare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.57 Lakh (down 69% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 36% over five years, including a 69% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 74% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹8,110 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6,000 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Seraj Agrocare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Seraj Agrocare Private Limited
Seraj Agrocare has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hemraj Sharma | Director | 30 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Namrta Also directs: Jandhar International Private Limited | Additional Director | 23 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Seraj Agrocare Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhairavi Gardens Private Limited | ₹15.59 Lakh (FY 2024) | 27.0% | Erode, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Kion Agro Producer Company Limited | ₹15.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | 156.0% | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sarngswami Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹15.59 Lakh (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Hingoli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| MX Agro Private Limited | ₹15.59 Lakh (FY 2020) | Vasai Road West, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Gairsain Krishak Vikas Producer Company Limited | ₹15.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1213.0% | Gairsain, Uttarakhand, India | |||
| Seraj Agrocare Private Limitedthis company | ₹15.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹6,000 | 0.4% | -69.0% | Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India | |
| World Environment Council | ₹15.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2233.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Tulsamata Farmer Producer Company Limited | ₹15.56 Lakh (FY 2025) | -30.0% | Amravati, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Samradhha Samadhan Agro Private Limited | ₹15.56 Lakh (FY 2024) | 28.0% | Damoh, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Audbhidhi Private Limited | ₹15.55 Lakh (FY 2022) | New Delhi, Delhi, India | ||||
| Nisargadari Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹15.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | 12.0% | Kumta, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Seraj Agrocare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Seraj Agrocare Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Seraj Agrocare Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Seraj Agrocare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02ABBCS5131R1Z8 | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 26 Feb 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Seraj Agrocare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Seraj Agrocare Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Dheeraj Kumar ceased to be Director on 23 Feb 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Seraj Agrocare is an active private limited company based in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India. The company works in animal rearing service, within the animal husbandry industry. It was incorporated on 30 January 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U01400HP2019PTC007321.
Seraj Agrocare has 2 current directors:
- Hemraj Sharma - Director
- Namrta - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Seraj Agrocare on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Seraj Agrocare is 02ABBCS5131R1Z8, registered in Himachal Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Seraj Agrocare is U01400HP2019PTC007321. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Seraj Agrocare was incorporated on 30 January 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Himachal Pradesh.
The peers of Seraj Agrocare by revenue are Bhairavi Gardens Private Limited, Kion Agro Producer Company Limited, Sarngswami Farmer Producer Company Limited, MX Agro Private Limited, Gairsain Krishak Vikas Producer Company Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (support activities to agriculture and other activities including hunting).
Dheeraj Kumar ceased to be Director on 23 Feb 2022. Namrta was appointed as Additional Director on 23 Feb 2022. Dheeraj Kumar was appointed as Director on 30 Jan 2019. Seraj Agrocare has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Seraj Agrocare is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).
Yes, Seraj Agrocare is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-HP-08-0000567).
The registered office of Seraj Agrocare is at CO Hem Raj Sharma Vill Kandhi Po Chhatri Via Janjehali Tehsil Thunag, Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India – 175047.

