
About SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
Data last updated:
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India, a subsidiary of Mutares Holding-02 Ag. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 26 May 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U25111TN2000PTC045025. Its GSTIN is 33AABCC3665P1ZE (Tamil Nadu). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 4 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹125 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹82.23 Cr. It was formerly known as Cooper-Standard Automotive India Private Limited and Cooper Tire & Rubber Company India Private Limited. It is led by directors including Gagan Deep Singh and Haridharan.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Supplier Park Plot No.3 – A Kilakaranai Village Melrosa – Puram Po.Via Singaperumai Koil, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India – 603204.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹134.42 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.02 Cr (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹10.79 Cr (EBITDA margin 8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 1% over three years and 5% over five years.
The company has about 177 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: SFC Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16.26 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.73 Cr on record. The company has 7 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 2 rights issues, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹55.75 Cr; the latest was in July 2020. Its 10 peer companies in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Sunmax Auto Engineering Private Limited with revenue of ₹135.75 Cr. The company has 24 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2014 and 2024, listing 8,175 overdue payments to 201 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sfc-solutions.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSupplier Park Plot No.3 – A Kilakaranai Village Melrosa – Puram Po.Via Singaperumai Koil, Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India – 603204
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
The main business activity of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹134.42 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
Revenue rose 10% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5%. EBITDA rose 97% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹10.79 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.02 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunmax Auto Engineering Private Limited | ₹135.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Perfect Mettcast Private Limited | ₹135.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Ludhiana, Punjab, India |
| Shankar Moulding Limited | ₹135.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Manesar, Haryana, India |
| Moriroku Technology India Private Limited | ₹135.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Bontaz Automotive India Private Limited | ₹135.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Kancheepuram, Tamil Nadu, India |
| SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited this company | ₹134.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Prebo Automotive Private Limited | ₹134.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Manu Yantralaya Private Limited | ₹133.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Swiss Auto Private Limited | ₹133.62 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Deccan Auto Limited | ₹132.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| PSR Toolings and Stampings Private Limited | ₹132.57 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below SFC Solutions India (Fluid) by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited is audited by T R CHADHA & CO LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| T R CHADHA & CO LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) has 6 current directors and 22 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gagan Deep Singh | Director | 29 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Haridharan | Director | 16 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Moncef Ahabchane | Additional Director | 05 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Nimit Nandeep Mehta | Director | 18 May 2022 | 4 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ashutosh Shriram Pawar | Director | 21 Oct 2024 | 1 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Preetam Kumar | Director | 21 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Aug 2025 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 05 May 2025 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 11 Mar 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹4.9 Cr | Open |
| 20 Dec 2004 | Ford India Ltd | ₹33.7 Lakh | Open |
| 16 Jan 2004 | Ford India Ltd | ₹2.75 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & Funding of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited has 7 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 2 rights issues, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹55.75 Cr; the latest was in July 2020.
Deals on record (5 of 7)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Mutares, SFC Solutions Italy S.R.L Seller: Cooper Standard Automotive Inc., Cooper Standard Automotive Services INC |
| Jun 2020 | Funding round | ₹14.32 Cr | Investors: Cooper Standard Automotive Inc. |
| Mar 2019 | Rights issue | ₹14.06 Cr | Investors: Cooper Standard Automotive Inc. |
| Aug 2018 | Rights issue | ₹13.6 Cr | Investors: Cooper Standard Automotive Inc. |
| Aug 2014 | Funding round | ₹20.38 Cr | Investors: Cooper Standard Automotive Inc. |
Full deal history
All 7 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
MSME Payment Delays by SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited has 24 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2014 and 2024, listing 8,175 overdue payments to 201 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 201)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Jayashree Polymer Exports Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 24 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) operates one associated brand: SFC Solutions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides sealing, fluid transfer systems, and compounds for automotive and industrial sectors. | sfc-solutions.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited has a workforce of 177 employees as of Apr 01, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Cooper-Standard Automotive India Private Limited, and Cooper Tire & Rubber Company India Private Limited. The current legal name is Sfc Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited | Current |
| Cooper-Standard Automotive India Private Limited | Previous |
| Cooper Tire & Rubber Company India Private Limited | Previous |
Recent Activity on SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited has 25 board changes on record since 2008: 6 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Ashutosh Shriram Pawar ceased to be Additional Director on 14 Sep 2025.
26 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) has 5 GST registrations: 4 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AABCC3665P1ZE | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AABCC3665P2ZD | Tamil Nadu | Active | 16 May 2025 |
| 24AABCC3665P1ZD | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AABCC3665P1Z7 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SFC Solutions India (Fluid) Private Limited
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) is an active private limited company based in Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 26 May 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U25111TN2000PTC045025.
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) reported revenue of ₹134.42 Cr for FY 2025 (up 10% YoY).
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) has 6 current directors:
- Gagan Deep Singh - Director
- Haridharan - Director
- Moncef Ahabchane - Additional Director
- Nimit Nandeep Mehta - Director
- Ashutosh Shriram Pawar - Director
- Preetam Kumar - Director
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) reported a net profit of ₹6.02 Cr (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹10.79 Cr (EBITDA margin 8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) is 1% over three years and -5% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 10%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) is 33AABCC3665P1ZE, registered in Tamil Nadu. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 33AABCC3665P2ZD (Tamil Nadu), 24AABCC3665P1ZD (Gujarat), 27AABCC3665P1Z7 (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) is U25111TN2000PTC045025. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) was incorporated on 26 May 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) has 7 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 2 rights issues, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹55.75 Cr; the latest was in July 2020.
The peers of SFC Solutions India (Fluid) by revenue are Sunmax Auto Engineering Private Limited, Perfect Mettcast Private Limited, Shankar Moulding Limited, Moriroku Technology India Private Limited, Bontaz Automotive India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary).
Ashutosh Shriram Pawar ceased to be Additional Director on 14 Sep 2025. Ashutosh Shriram Pawar was appointed as Director on 21 Oct 2024. Moncef Ahabchane ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Sep 2024. SFC Solutions India (Fluid) has 25 board changes on record in total.
SFC Solutions India (Fluid) has 24 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2014 and 2024, listing 8,175 overdue payments to 201 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 30 Apr 2024.