
Shah Auto Components Private Limited
About Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shah Auto Components Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 22 March 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U37100PN2021PTC199698. Its GSTIN is 27ABFCS7493G1ZU (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Ninad Nitin Shah and Nitin Mohanlal Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S No 49/1 Pl – 7/2 Suprim Industries Satara Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹87.84 Cr, a growth of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.64 Cr (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹6.75 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years.
The company has about 54 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.75 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS No 49/1 Pl – 7/2 Suprim Industries Satara Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411009
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Parts & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
The main business activity of Shah Auto Components is manufacturing. In detail, this covers motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other transport vehicles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C11 | Motor vehicles, trailers, semi trailers and other Transport Vehicles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Shah Auto Components Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Shah Auto Components Private Limited reported revenue of ₹87.84 Cr (up 22% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years, including 22% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.75 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.64 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 7.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 5.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Shah Auto Components are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Shah Auto Components Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mody Auto (India) Private Limited | ₹88.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Maktech Auto Private Limited | ₹88.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Daeheung India Auto-Parts Private Limited | ₹88.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Kanakapura, Karnataka, India |
| A.P.N. Auto Innovators Private Limited | ₹88.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 71.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Malati Founders Private Limited | ₹87.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Shah Auto Components Private Limited this company | ₹87.84 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Saleri India Private Limited | ₹87.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 160.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Suman Auto Parts Limited | ₹87.64 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Chaitanya Hi-Tech Engineering Company Private Limited | ₹87.59 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Aryaveer Motors Private Limited | ₹87.45 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 74.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Koc Sound System India Private Limited | ₹87.42 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Shah Auto Components by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Shah Auto Components has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ninad Nitin Shah | Director | 22 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Nitin Mohanlal Shah | Director | 22 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Aug 2021 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 28 Jun 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.75 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Shah Auto Components.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Shah Auto Components Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Ninad Nitin Shah was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Shah Auto Components Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Shah Auto Components has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABFCS7493G1ZU | Maharashtra | Active | 25 Mar 2021 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Shah Auto Components Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Shah Auto Components Private Limited
Shah Auto Components is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 22 March 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U37100PN2021PTC199698.
Shah Auto Components reported revenue of ₹87.84 Cr for FY 2025 (up 22% YoY).
Shah Auto Components has 2 current directors:
- Ninad Nitin Shah - Director
- Nitin Mohanlal Shah - Director
Shah Auto Components reported a net profit of ₹4.64 Cr (net margin 5.3%) and EBITDA of ₹6.75 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Shah Auto Components is 20% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 22%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Shah Auto Components is 27ABFCS7493G1ZU, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shah Auto Components is U37100PN2021PTC199698. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Shah Auto Components was incorporated on 22 March 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Shah Auto Components by revenue are Mody Auto (India) Private Limited, Maktech Auto Private Limited, Daeheung India Auto-Parts Private Limited, A.P.N. Auto Innovators Private Limited, Malati Founders Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto, Auto Ancillary).
Ninad Nitin Shah was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2021. Nitin Mohanlal Shah was appointed as Director on 22 Mar 2021.
The registered office of Shah Auto Components is at S No 491 Pl – 72 Suprim Industries Satara Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411009.