
Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
About Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 26 November 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93000DL1997PTC090890. Its GSTIN is 09AACCS2924E1ZJ (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Pankaj Sharma and Sandeep Singh Pundir.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 301 Kale Ram Chamber – 2 East Guru Angad Nagar, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.53 Cr, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.5 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹21.42 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 20% over five years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹10.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address301 Kale Ram Chamber – 2 East Guru Angad Nagar, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
The main business activity of Sharp Techno Construction is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.53 Cr (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20%. EBITDA fell 35% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹21.42 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.5 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sharp Techno Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JSV Skyhigh Builders Private Limited | ₹6.54 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 309.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Landtech Developers Private Limited | ₹6.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1138462.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Aravali Infra Projects Private Limited | ₹6.53 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Daga Infratech Private Limited | ₹6.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Amravati, Maharashtra, India |
| Omshivshakti Infracon Private Limited | ₹6.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited this company | ₹6.53 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Unique Infra Construction Private Limited | ₹6.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Mau, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Fortune Residency Private Limited | ₹6.52 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 218499.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| A V Builders & Contractors Private Limited | ₹6.52 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 157.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Ajmir Tower Private Limited | ₹6.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Yelben Engineering Private Limited | ₹6.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sharp Techno Construction by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited is audited by MANOJ SANTOSH & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MANOJ SANTOSH & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pankaj Sharma | Director | 12 Mar 1999 | 27 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Singh Pundir | Director | 26 Nov 1997 | 28 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹10.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Sharp Techno Construction. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 30 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Solan, Himachal Pradesh | Court case (Cr. M. A.) | Filed by the company against State of HP | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sharp Techno Construction.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U99999DL1997PTC090890. The current CIN is U93000DL1997PTC090890, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U93000DL1997PTC090890 | Current |
| U99999DL1997PTC090890 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1997: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Prem Sharma ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2005.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AACCS2924E1ZJ | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sharp Techno Construction Private Limited
Sharp Techno Construction is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 26 November 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93000DL1997PTC090890.
Sharp Techno Construction reported revenue of ₹6.53 Cr for FY 2025 (down 4% YoY).
Sharp Techno Construction has 2 current directors:
- Pankaj Sharma - Director
- Sandeep Singh Pundir - Director
Sharp Techno Construction reported a net profit of ₹5.5 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹21.42 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sharp Techno Construction is 24% over three years and 20% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sharp Techno Construction is 09AACCS2924E1ZJ, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sharp Techno Construction is U93000DL1997PTC090890. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sharp Techno Construction has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Sharp Techno Construction was incorporated on 26 November 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sharp Techno Construction by revenue are JSV Skyhigh Builders Private Limited, Landtech Developers Private Limited, Aravali Infra Projects Private Limited, Daga Infratech Private Limited, Omshivshakti Infracon Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Prem Sharma ceased to be Director on 05 Sep 2005. Pankaj Sharma was appointed as Director on 12 Mar 1999. Sandeep Singh Pundir was appointed as Director on 26 Nov 1997.