- Category
- Micro (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-JH-20-0011885

Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited
About Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the bakery and confectionery products segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 20 February 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U15209JH2017PTC009664. Its GSTIN is 20AAYCS1724L2Z1 (Jharkhand). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹10 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sanjeet Kumar Agrawal and Santosh Kumar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2nd Floor Anurag Arcade Dhinbandhu Lane, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.72 Cr, a growth of 26% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6 Lakh (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹28.02 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 18% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹35.45 Lakh on record.
Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-JH-20-0011885). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Shawaria Manufacturing
Contact details
Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited's registered office is in Ranchi, Jharkhand. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered Address2nd Floor Anurag Arcade Dhinbandhu Lane, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834001
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Bakery & Confectionery Products
To see the full contact details of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Shawaria Manufacturing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableShawaria Manufacturing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹6.72 Cr (up 26% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over five years, including 26% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹28.02 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited
Shawaria Manufacturing has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjeet Kumar Agrawal | Director | 20 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Santosh Kumar | Director | 20 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Gautam Kumar Agrawal | Director | 31 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nepenthe Coffee and Chocolates Private Limited | ₹6.81 Cr (FY 2024) | 78.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Reewaz Bakez Private Limited | ₹6.81 Cr (FY 2025) | -20.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Myles High Health Concepts Private Limited | ₹6.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Panaji, Goa, India | |||
| Sree Nandhaas Foods India Private Limited | ₹6.75 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India | |||
| Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limitedthis company | ₹6.72 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹6 Lakh | 0.9% | 26.0% | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India | |
| Rama Krishna Bakers Private Limited | ₹6.71 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Ekta Freshfoods Private Limited | ₹6.71 Cr (FY 2025) | 25.0% | Khambhat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Rajeev Kumar Poly Industries Private Limited | ₹6.71 Cr (FY 2025) | 30.0% | Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India | |||
| Mulberry United Private Limited | ₹6.69 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Nafees Bakers (India) Private Limited | ₹6.68 Cr (FY 2024) | -5.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited is audited by TIWARI SINGH & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| TIWARI SINGH & CO | FY 2019 | 017608C |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited is on record for FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2020 | 100336767 | Others | ₹15.45 Lakh | Open | |
| 19 Jul 2017 | 100116619 | Others | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Shawaria Manufacturing has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AAYCS1724L2Z1 | Jharkhand | Active | 13 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Shawaria Manufacturing Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Gautam Kumar Agrawal was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2022.
Frequently asked questions
Shawaria Manufacturing is an active private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. The company works in bakery and confectionery products, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 20 February 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15209JH2017PTC009664.
Shawaria Manufacturing has 3 current directors:
- Sanjeet Kumar Agrawal - Director
- Santosh Kumar - Director
- Gautam Kumar Agrawal - Director
The latest financial statements of Shawaria Manufacturing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Shawaria Manufacturing is 20AAYCS1724L2Z1, registered in Jharkhand. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shawaria Manufacturing is U15209JH2017PTC009664. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Shawaria Manufacturing was incorporated on 20 February 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Shawaria Manufacturing by revenue are Nepenthe Coffee and Chocolates Private Limited, Reewaz Bakez Private Limited, Myles High Health Concepts Private Limited, Sree Nandhaas Foods India Private Limited, Rama Krishna Bakers Private Limited and 4 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Confectionery and Bakery Products), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Gautam Kumar Agrawal was appointed as Director on 31 Mar 2022. Swati Kumari ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2022. Swati Kumari ceased to be Director on 01 Jul 2017. Shawaria Manufacturing has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Shawaria Manufacturing is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-JH-20-0011885).
The registered office of Shawaria Manufacturing is at 2nd Floor Anurag Arcade Dhinbandhu Lane, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834001.
Shawaria Manufacturing operates in the food and beverages industry, in the bakery and confectionery products segment.

