
Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited
About Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited is a private limited company based in Amravati, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 23 February 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U74999MH2021PTC355745. Its GSTIN is 27ABFCS5609G1Z8 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5,000. It is led by directors Seeta Raju Shinde and Raju Narayan Shinde.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Raju Narayan Shinde Walcut Compound In Front Of Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir, Amravati, Maharashtra, India – 444601.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.96 Lakh, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10,417 (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹14,647 (EBITDA margin 3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years.
Company details
Contact details
Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited's registered office is in Amravati, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressC/O Raju Narayan Shinde Walcut Compound In Front Of Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir, Amravati, Maharashtra, India – 444601
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Shinde Security Guards Supplier is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers security and investigation activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableShinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.96 Lakh (up 185% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years, including 185% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 205% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹14,647 | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10,417 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited
Shinde Security Guards Supplier has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seeta Raju Shinde | Director | 23 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Raju Narayan Shinde | Director | 23 Feb 2021 | 5 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KNM Security Services Private Limited | ₹5.05 Lakh (FY 2024) | -68.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Kaavach Intellectual Security Systems Private Limited | ₹5 Lakh (FY 2016) | -15.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limitedthis company | ₹4.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹10,417 | 2.1% | 185.0% | Amravati, Maharashtra, India | |
| O I T HR Services Private Limited | ₹4.93 Lakh (FY 2017) | -60.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Skylink Security Services Private Limited | ₹4.93 Lakh (FY 2018) | 460.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Samay Safe Lockers Private Limited | ₹4.91 Lakh (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 04, 2024.
GST
Shinde Security Guards Supplier has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABFCS5609G1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 09 Mar 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Shinde Security Guards Supplier Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Raju Narayan Shinde was appointed as Director on 23 Feb 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Shinde Security Guards Supplier is an active private limited company based in Amravati, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 23 February 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2021PTC355745.
Shinde Security Guards Supplier has 2 current directors:
- Seeta Raju Shinde - Director
- Raju Narayan Shinde - Director
The latest financial statements of Shinde Security Guards Supplier on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Shinde Security Guards Supplier is 27ABFCS5609G1Z8, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shinde Security Guards Supplier is U74999MH2021PTC355745. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Shinde Security Guards Supplier was incorporated on 23 February 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Shinde Security Guards Supplier by revenue are KNM Security Services Private Limited, Kaavach Intellectual Security Systems Private Limited, O I T HR Services Private Limited, Skylink Security Services Private Limited, Samay Safe Lockers Private Limited, all in the same principal business activity (security and investigation activities).
Raju Narayan Shinde was appointed as Director on 23 Feb 2021. Seeta Raju Shinde was appointed as Director on 23 Feb 2021.
The registered office of Shinde Security Guards Supplier is at CO Raju Narayan Shinde Walcut Compound In Front Of Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir, Amravati, Maharashtra, India – 444601.
Shinde Security Guards Supplier operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.
Shinde Security Guards Supplier can be reached at its registered office: CO Raju Narayan Shinde Walcut Compound In Front Of Panchmukhi Hanuman Mandir, Amravati, Maharashtra, India – 444601.

