Shiva Cement Ltd - manufacturing in Sundargarh, Odisha, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L26942OR1985PLC001557 Incorporated 12 August 1985 ROC Cuttack HQ Sundargarh, Odisha, India
Active Listed - BSE: 532323 Public Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹377 Cr
SHIVACEM · NSE
Share Price
₹12.77
-0.16% today
Revenue
₹435 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +39.9% YoY
EBITDA
₹11.67 Cr
Margin 2.7%
Net Profit
−₹124 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +10.0% YoY
Debt / Equity
12.97
Interest cover -435.6x
Authorised capital
₹280 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹159 Cr
Issued & subscribed

About Shiva Cement Ltd

Data last updated:

Shiva Cement Ltd is a public limited company based in Sundargarh, Odisha, India, a subsidiary of Jsw Cement Limited. It operates in the cement and cement products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 12 August 1985 and has been in existence for over 41 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Cuttack, under CIN L26942OR1985PLC001557. Its GSTIN is 21AACCS4497A1ZP (Odisha). Its shares are listed on BSE: 532323.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹280 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹159 Cr. It is led by directors including Manoj Kumar Rustagi (Whole-Time Director) and Narinder Singh Kahlon.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 14 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shiva Cement Limited Telighana Po: Birangatoli Tehsil – Kutra District – Sundargarh, Odisha, India – 770018.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹435.17 Cr, a growth of 39.8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹123.67 Cr (net margin -28.4%) and EBITDA of ₹11.67 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.7%). The net worth stands at ₹54.91 Cr (down 68.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,695.86 Cr (up 10.3% YoY).

The company has about 213 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Shiva Cement. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹960.8 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1,148.41 Cr on record. Court records list 156 cases involving the company, including 101 filed by the company and 25 filed against it; 59 cases are pending. The company has 196 deals on record (179 market trades, 15 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹73.28 Cr; the latest was in September 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Chemtrade Overseas Private Limited with revenue of ₹318.48 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website shivacement.com.

Company Details of Shiva Cement Ltd
CIN L26942OR1985PLC001557
Registration Number 001557
Incorporation Date 12 August 1985
ROC Cuttack
Listing Status Listed (BSE: 532323)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 14 July 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Jsw Cement Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Shiva Cement Limited Telighana Po: Birangatoli Tehsil – Kutra District – Sundargarh, Odisha, India – 770018
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Cement & Cement Products
Comprehensive company report
Shiva Cement Ltd - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Shiva Cement Ltd report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Shiva Cement Ltd in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Shiva Cement Ltd

The main business activities of Shiva Cement are trade and manufacturing. In detail, this covers wholesale trading and plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
GTradeG1Wholesale TradingLocked
CManufacturingC8Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal productsLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Shiva Cement Ltd FY 2025-26 filings available

Shiva Cement Ltd reported revenue of ₹435.17 Cr (up 39.8% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹435 Cr
+39.8% YoY
EBITDA
₹11.67 Cr
+202.7% YoY
Profit After Tax
−₹124 Cr
+9.9% YoY
Net Worth
₹54.91 Cr
-68.4% YoY
Total Assets
₹1,696 Cr
+10.3% YoY
Total Debt
₹1,619 Cr
+20.4% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue4353113470.013.4728.4532.39
Revenue growth+39.9%-10.3%--99.7%-87.8%-12.2%-
EBITDA11.67(11.36)38.99(40.29)(22.47)(10.82)(8.38)
EBITDA margin+2.7%-3.7%+11.2%--647.6%-38.0%-25.9%
Profit before tax(156)(162)(91.63)(109)(34.52)(29.50)(30.64)
Net profit(124)(137)(68.37)(53.31)(12.11)(20.59)(21.36)
Net profit margin-28.4%-44.1%-19.7%--349.0%-72.4%-66.0%
EPS (₹)(4.26)(4.83)(3.50)(4.13)(1.31)(1.13)(1.17)
Balance sheet
Total assets1,6961,5381,2891,222769235167
Net worth54.91174(82.66)(19.78)(42.72)82.736.22
Total debt1,6191,3451,3591,231802147155
Cash & bank1.763.349.882.6813.317.971.12
Net working capital(77.27)(34.09)(114)27.91(27.75)(36.83)(26.82)
Cash flow
Cash from operations84.94(56.50)253(110)(113)(4.46)(11.16)
Cash from investing(232)(210)(254)(342)(362)(75.13)(6.33)
Cash from financing1462618.1844847986.4417.44
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue15112112682.1110610657.6950.53
Revenue growth (YoY)+43.4%+14.1%+118.6%+62.5%+9.3%---
Other income1.061.291.591.311.241.273.221.44
Total expenses13311112778.1010811066.0359.11
EBITDA18.6510.57(0.93)4.01(1.98)(3.35)(8.34)(8.58)
EBITDA margin+12.3%+8.7%-0.7%+4.9%-1.9%-3.2%-14.5%-17.0%
Depreciation11.2210.8010.6910.399.889.969.5011.81
Interest34.9634.7234.5931.4330.3029.8130.9426.50
Profit before tax(26.47)(33.66)(44.62)(36.50)(40.92)(41.85)(45.56)(45.45)
Tax(5.11)(5.03)(10.73)(3.77)(10.64)11.37(11.55)(11.84)

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 15 Oct 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue15112112682.1110610657.6950.53
Revenue growth (YoY)+43.4%+14.1%+118.6%+62.5%+9.3%---
Other income1.061.291.591.311.241.273.221.44
Total expenses13311112778.1010811066.0359.11
EBITDA18.6510.57(0.93)4.01(1.98)(3.35)(8.34)(8.58)
EBITDA margin+12.3%+8.7%-0.7%+4.9%-1.9%-3.2%-14.5%-17.0%
Depreciation11.2210.8010.6910.399.889.969.5011.81
Interest34.9634.7234.5931.4330.3029.8130.9426.50
Profit before tax(26.47)(33.66)(44.62)(36.50)(40.92)(41.85)(45.56)(45.45)
Tax(5.11)(5.03)(10.73)(3.77)(10.64)11.37(11.55)(11.84)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue4353113470.013.4728.4532.39
Revenue growth+39.9%-10.3%--99.7%-87.8%-12.2%-
Other income5.426.742.363.473.804.100.15
Total expenses42432330840.3025.9439.2740.77
Employee cost27.6027.3216.502.742.753.964.15
EBITDA11.67(11.36)38.99(40.29)(22.47)(10.82)(8.38)
EBITDA margin+2.7%-3.7%+11.2%--647.6%-38.0%-25.9%
Depreciation41.7542.0731.4958.997.067.827.87
Interest13111510112.858.7914.9614.54
Profit before tax(156)(162)(91.63)(109)(34.52)(29.50)(30.64)
Tax(30.17)(19.62)(23.31)(28.18)(9.00)(7.51)(7.81)
Net profit(124)(137)(68.37)(53.31)(12.11)(20.59)(21.36)
Net profit margin-28.4%-44.1%-19.7%--349.0%-72.4%-66.0%
EPS (₹)(4.26)(4.83)(3.50)(4.13)(1.31)(1.13)(1.17)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital18117414814239.0013939.00
Reserves & surplus(126)(0.48)(231)(162)(81.72)(56.27)(32.78)
Shareholders' funds (net worth)54.91174(82.66)(19.78)(42.72)82.736.22
Secured loans8127036616093084.755.83
Unsecured loans806641698621494142149
Total debt1,6191,3451,3591,231802147155
Total liabilities1,6961,5381,2891,222769235167
Assets
Gross block1,3281,2061,154123151165164
Net block1,2061,1261,03435.44112128135
Capital work in progress34.7311313890546431.155.52
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Inventories77.0364.6544.6132.2811.3411.9011.92
Sundry debtors0.000.580.007.990.031.881.46
Cash & bank balances1.763.349.882.6813.317.971.12
Loans & advances63.3261.1283.8915476.688.103.10
Total current assets14213013819710129.8517.60
Total current liabilities21916425216912966.6844.42
Net working capital(77.27)(34.09)(114)27.91(27.75)(36.83)(26.82)
Total assets1,6961,5381,2891,222769235167
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash2.978.080.914.340.721.121.18
Net cash from operating activities84.94(56.50)253(110)(113)(4.46)(11.16)
Net cash from investing activities(232)(210)(254)(342)(362)(75.13)(6.33)
Net cash from financing activities1462618.1844847986.4417.44
Net change in cash(1.21)(5.12)7.18(3.44)3.626.85(0.06)
Closing cash1.763.349.882.6813.317.971.12
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+39.9%-10.3%--99.7%-87.8%-12.2%-
EBITDA growth+202.7%-129.1%+196.8%-79.3%-107.7%-29.1%-
PBT growth+3.9%-76.9%+15.7%-214.8%-17.0%+3.7%-5.5%
Net income growth+10.0%-100.9%-28.3%-340.2%+41.2%+3.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+3417.4%+347.6%+130.2%-93.2%-50.9%+4.0%+13.8%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)--20.3%-+68.8%+48.1%-16.3%-20.6%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-28.9%-45.8%-19.7%--735.5%-77.3%-70.5%
Return on capital employed0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Return on net worth0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Debt / equity12.9729.750.000.0023.703.398.19
Long-term debt / equity11.4428.700.000.0023.581.780.87
Interest cover-435.64-215.981,353.20-12.94-29.77-80.26-89.48
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.340.260.540.000.020.170.20
Inventory turnover6.145.709.020.000.302.392.99
Debtors turnover1,500.591,073.0086.810.003.6317.0414.69
EPS (₹)(4.26)(4.83)(3.50)(4.13)(1.31)(1.13)(1.17)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)(2.26)1.98(9.83)(6.32)(2.19)(0.89)0.32
Want more history and ratios?
You're viewing the latest exchange-filed financials for Shiva Cement Ltd. The full report adds 10+ years of line-item history, 20+ ratios, peer benchmarks and a downloadable PDF.
10+ years of history 20+ ratios & benchmarks Downloadable PDF

Peer Comparison of Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Shiva Cement Ltd this company₹435.17 Cr (FY 2026)••••••••39.8%••••Sundargarh, Odisha, India
Chemtrade Overseas Private Limited₹318.48 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-27.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Suvidha Stores Private Limited₹318.35 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Karnal, Haryana, India
Shib Dass and Sons Private Limited₹318.17 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2.0%••••Delhi, India
Acme International Limited₹318 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Bharat Tyres (Gujarat) Private Limited₹317.91 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••7.0%••••Anand, Gujarat, India
Deejay Plastics Private Limited₹317.68 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-3.0%••••Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Sabri Food Products Private Limited₹317.66 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••29.0%••••Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Khandelwal Agencies Private Limited₹317.48 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-1.0%••••Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Balaji Agro Private Limited₹317.22 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••3.0%••••Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Param Proteins Private Limited₹317.12 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••170.0%••••Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Shiva Cement by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement Ltd is audited by SHAH GUPTA & CO for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
SHAH GUPTA & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors and KMP of Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement Ltd currently reports 6 directors and 1 key managerial person. 21 former directors have served the organization.

Current Directors and KMP
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Narinder Singh KahlonDirector28 Feb 20179 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Jagdish Chandra ToshniwalDirector21 Apr 20224 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Manoj Kumar RustagiWhole-Time Director28 Feb 20179 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Sudeshna BanerjeeDirector23 Apr 20197 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Sanjay SharmaDirector21 Oct 20223 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Girish Unnikrishnan MenonCfo26 Jun 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 7 current directors and KMP. View all directors and KMP

Shareholding Pattern of Shiva Cement Ltd

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 66.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 33.30%.

Promoters: 66.50%DII (Domestic Institutional): 0.10%FII (Foreign Institutional): 0.10%Retail & Others: 33.30%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
66.50% Promoters
0.10% DII (Domestic Institutional)
0.10% FII (Foreign Institutional)
33.30% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 66.50% · Sep 2026High 66.50% · Jun 2026Low 66.40% · Dec 2025
65%65.8%66.5%67.3%68%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 66.40%Mar 2026: 66.40%Jun 2026: 66.50%Sep 2026: 66.50%66.50%66.40%66.50%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters66.50%66.50%66.40%66.40%
Public33.50%33.50%33.60%33.60%

Charges & Borrowings of Shiva Cement Ltd

Open charges
₹960.8 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹1,148.41 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹850.00 Cr
Axis Bank Limited₹110.80 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
22 Jan 2024Axis Bank Limited₹75 CrOpen
27 Dec 2023Others₹850 CrOpen
24 Nov 2021Axis Bank Limited₹1.52 CrOpen
27 Oct 2021Axis Bank Limited₹34.28 CrOpen
29 Oct 2021Others₹1,066 CrSatisfied

Total charge records: 30 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement Ltd has 196 deals on record (179 market trades, 15 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹73.28 Cr; the latest was in September 2023.

Total deals
196
Market trades
179
Funding rounds
15
Rights issue
1
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹73.28 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 196)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2018Market trade₹10.32 CrBuyer: Purity Trademax LLP , an individual
Seller: Sahi Logistics & Infra Private Limited , Purity Trademax LLP
Jul 2017Market trade₹9.03 CrBuyer: JSW Cement Limited
Jun 2017Market trade₹11.01 CrBuyer: JSW Cement Limited
Jun 2017Market trade₹5.55 CrBuyer: JSW Cement Limited
Jun 2017Market trade₹10.63 CrBuyer: JSW Cement Limited
Premium access

Full deal history

All 196 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Associated Brands with Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement operates one associated brand: Shiva Cement. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Cement products have been manufactured by Shiva Cement since 1985.shivacement.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement Ltd has a workforce of 213 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.

Employee count
213
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
74.59%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L26942OR1985PLC001557, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L26942OR1985PLC001557Current
U26942OR1985PLC001557Previous
L26942MH1985PLC470630Previous

Recent Activity on Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement Ltd has 49 board changes on record since 1985: 28 appointments and 21 cessations. The latest: Sneha Bindra ceased to be Company Secretary on 11 Feb 2025.

AGM
Shiva Cement Ltd last Annual general meeting of members was held on 14 Jul 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Shiva Cement Ltd has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Cuttack.
Ceased
Sneha Bindra ceased to be Company Secretary.
Charges
A charge registered on 29 Oct 2021 via Charge ID 100500498 with Others was fully satisfied on 11 Jun 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 850.00 Cr registered on 27 Dec 2023 with Charge ID 100851668 was modified on 07 Jun 2024.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 75.00 Cr with Charge ID 100862867 was registered on 22 Jan 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 850.00 Cr with Charge ID 100851668 was registered on 27 Dec 2023.
Ceased
Rajendra Prasad Gupta ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Shouvik Chakraborty was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Bimal Kumar Mangaraj ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Sanjay Sharma was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 1,066.00 Cr registered on 29 Oct 2021 with Charge ID 100500498 was modified on 28 Apr 2022.

109 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Shiva Cement Ltd

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Shiva Cement Ltd

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Shiva Cement Ltd

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
21AACCS4497A1ZPOdishaActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Shiva Cement Ltd

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Shiva Cement Ltd

Shiva Cement is an active public limited company based in Sundargarh, Odisha, India. The company works in cement and cement products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 12 August 1985 (41+ years old) and is registered under CIN L26942OR1985PLC001557. Listed on BSE: 532323.

Shiva Cement reported revenue of ₹435.17 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 39.8% YoY) based on standalone financials.

Shiva Cement has 7 current directors and KMP:

The GSTIN of Shiva Cement is 21AACCS4497A1ZP, registered in Odisha.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shiva Cement is L26942OR1985PLC001557. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Shiva Cement is listed on BSE with code 532323.

Shiva Cement has 156 court cases on record: 101 filed by the company and 25 filed against it. 59 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Shiva Cement was incorporated on 12 August 1985, making it 41+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Cuttack.

Shiva Cement has 196 deals on record (179 market trades, 15 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹73.28 Cr; the latest was in September 2023.

The peers of Shiva Cement by revenue are Chemtrade Overseas Private Limited, Suvidha Stores Private Limited, Shib Dass and Sons Private Limited, Acme International Limited, Bharat Tyres (Gujarat) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale Trading).

Sneha Bindra ceased to be Company Secretary on 11 Feb 2025. Rajendra Prasad Gupta ceased to be Director on 21 Dec 2023. Shouvik Chakraborty was appointed as Director on 21 Dec 2023. Shiva Cement has 49 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available