
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
About Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 09 November 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ranchi, under CIN U45200JH2010PTC014491. Its GSTIN is 20AAPCS0871H1ZE (Jharkhand). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹50 Lakh. It is led by directors Anjay Mehta and Ruby Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Ranchi, Jharkhand.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹15.05 Cr, a growth of 106% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹55.93 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹98.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 57% over three years and 92% over five years.
The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.72 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address529 Shiv Bihari Complex Office No – 3Ab 3rd Floor Samlong Lowadih Ps – Namkum 364 Near Gaon, Resturant, Ranchi, Jharkhand, India – 834010
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Shivaashish Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15.05 Cr (up 106% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 92% over five years, including 106% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 50% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹98.11 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹55.93 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Shivaashish Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanghvi Realty Private Limited | ₹15.1 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| RSM Estates Limited | ₹15.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Gardencity Realty Private Limited | ₹15.08 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Devbhumi Vinimay Private Limited | ₹15.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Opus Buildtech Private Limited | ₹15.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹15.05 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 106.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Zest Infratech Private Limited | ₹15.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 832.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Klara Ventures Private Limited | ₹15.04 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 585.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Nawaz Infrastructure & Developers Private Limited | ₹15.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Behror Highway Buildcon Private Limited | ₹15.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 68.0% | •••• | Behror, Rajasthan, India |
| New Modern Buildwell Private Limited | ₹15.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Shivaashish Constructions by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited is audited by PRABHASH KUMAR for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PRABHASH KUMAR | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anjay Mehta | Director | 09 Nov 2010 | 15 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Ruby Mehta | Director | 09 Nov 2010 | 15 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Aug 2021 | Others | ₹1.37 Cr | Open |
| 20 Apr 2021 | Others | ₹1.3 Cr | Open |
| 13 Jul 2018 | Vijaya Bank | ₹80 Lakh | Open |
| 21 Nov 2013 | Vijaya Bank | ₹25 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Legal Cases of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Calcutta, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Prism Johnson Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 7 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments. The latest: Anjay Mehta was appointed as Director on 09 Nov 2010.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20AAPCS0871H1ZE | Jharkhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Shivaashish Constructions Private Limited
Shivaashish Constructions is an active private limited company based in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 09 November 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200JH2010PTC014491.
Shivaashish Constructions reported revenue of ₹15.05 Cr for FY 2024 (up 106% YoY).
Shivaashish Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Anjay Mehta - Director
- Ruby Mehta - Director
Shivaashish Constructions reported a net profit of ₹55.93 Lakh (net margin 3.7%) and EBITDA of ₹98.11 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.5%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Shivaashish Constructions is 57% over three years and 92% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 106%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Shivaashish Constructions is 20AAPCS0871H1ZE, registered in Jharkhand. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shivaashish Constructions is U45200JH2010PTC014491. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Shivaashish Constructions has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Shivaashish Constructions was incorporated on 09 November 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ranchi.
The peers of Shivaashish Constructions by revenue are Sanghvi Realty Private Limited, RSM Estates Limited, Gardencity Realty Private Limited, Devbhumi Vinimay Private Limited, Opus Buildtech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Anjay Mehta was appointed as Director on 09 Nov 2010. Ruby Mehta was appointed as Director on 09 Nov 2010.