
About Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, operated as a subsidiary of New Delhi Centre For Sight Limited. The company has been amalgamated - it was merged with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. It operated in the eye care and ophthalmology clinics segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 16 July 2003.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U85200MH2003PTC338349. Its GSTIN is 27AABCE1994K1ZB (Maharashtra). The company held 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹55 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹54.05 Lakh. It was formerly known as Eye Laser Diagnostic and Surgery Private Limited. It was led by directors including Samir Mahesh Shah and Mahipal Singh Sachdev.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2021, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2021. The registered office was at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2021, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.36 Cr, a decline of 40% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.75 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹24.97 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.4%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 14% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company had satisfied charges of ₹7.7 Cr on record. The company has 9 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2.35 Cr; the latest was in September 2015.
The last known website on record is centreforsight.net.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressFirst Floor Flat No. 101 B Wing Dhruv Chsl Gulmohar Main Road Juhu Ville Par, Le, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049
- IndustryHealthcare, Eye Care & Ophthalmology Clinics
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited FY 2021 filings available
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.36 Cr (down 40% YoY) for FY 2021.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including a 40% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 54% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹1.36 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹24.97 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.75 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 18.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Auditor Details of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited is audited by RAJAN MALIK & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| RAJAN MALIK & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics has 3 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samir Mahesh Shah Also directs: Samir Surgitech Private Limited, Star Medilas Private Limited, Samrup Trading Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 11 Nov 2003 | 22 Years 11 Months | As last reported |
| Mahipal Singh Sachdev | Director | 15 May 2012 | 14 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
| Alka Sachdev | Director | 15 May 2012 | 14 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2016 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹97.75 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 09 Dec 2013 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.52 Cr | Satisfied |
| 28 Sep 2011 | Deutsche Bank | ₹2 Cr | Satisfied |
| 24 Feb 2005 | Ge Capital Service India | ₹1.05 Cr | Satisfied |
| 27 Aug 2004 | Ge Capital Service India | ₹25 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited has 9 deals on record (8 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹2.35 Cr; the latest was in September 2015.
Deals on record (5 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: New Delhi Centre For Sight Limited & Mahipal Singh Sachdev, New Delhi Centre for Sight Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
| Aug 2014 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: New Delhi Centre for Sight Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
| Jul 2013 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: New Delhi Centre for Sight Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
| May 2012 | Funding round | ₹2.35 Cr | Investors: New Delhi Centre for Sight Limited |
| May 2012 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: New Delhi Centre for Sight Limited Seller: 4 individuals |
Full deal history
All 9 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Shree Hi-Tech Clinics.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U85200MH2003PTC338349, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U85200MH2003PTC338349 | Current |
| U85200DL2003PTC264341 | Previous |
| U85200GJ2003PTC042628 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2003: 3 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Shimant Bhushan Chadha ceased to be Director on 19 Jun 2021.
12 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCE1994K1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 24 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Shree Hi-Tech Clinics Private Limited
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics has been "Amalgamated" (merged) as per MCA records. The company was combined with another entity and no longer exists as a separate legal entity. Business activities, if any, continue under the successor entity.
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in eye care and ophthalmology clinics, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 16 July 2003 and is registered under CIN U85200MH2003PTC338349. The company is recorded as amalgamated in MCA records and no longer exists as a legal entity.
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics was incorporated on 16 July 2003. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics had 3 directors:
- Samir Mahesh Shah - Director
- Mahipal Singh Sachdev - Director
- Alka Sachdev - Director
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics is U85200MH2003PTC338349. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
The registered office of Shree Hi-Tech Clinics is at First Floor Flat No. 101 B Wing Dhruv Chsl Gulmohar Main Road Juhu Ville Par, Le, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400049.
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics can be reached through the website centreforsight.net. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics reported revenue of ₹1.36 Cr for FY 2021 (down 40% YoY).
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics has an authorised share capital of ₹55 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹54.05 Lakh.
Shree Hi-Tech Clinics reported a net profit of ₹2.75 Lakh (net margin 2%) and EBITDA of ₹24.97 Lakh (EBITDA margin 18.4%) for FY 2021, as per its filed financial statements.