Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
About Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Data last updated: 23 July 2025
Shree Kailaji Cables Llp was a limited liability partnership company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The LLP has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It specialised in service-based operations, a part of the broader business services sector. Incorporated on 29 March 2012.
Registered with ROC Mumbai under LLPIN AAA-8589.
Capital: a total obligation of contribution of ₹18.77 Lakh. It was led by designated partners Suresh Agrawal Gokulchandra and Laxmidevi Sureshchandra Agrawal.
Accounts filed on 31 March 2015. Office: 208 Navratan Premises 69 P.D'Mello Road Carnac Bander Mumbai – 400009, Maharashtra, India – 400009.
The LLP is no longer operational and has been struck off from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. Entering into any agreement with a struck-off entity carries significant legal and financial risk.
-
EmailLocked
-
TelephoneLocked
-
WebsiteLocked
-
Social MediaLocked
-
Registered Address208 Navratan Premises 69 P.D'Mello Road Carnac Bander Mumbai – 400009, Maharashtra, India – 400009
-
IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services
- Historical Financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
- PDF report delivered after checkout
Designated Partners of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Shree Kailaji Cables Llp is governed by 2 designated partners who oversee the company's operations and strategic decisions.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suresh Agrawal Gokulchandra | Designated Partner | 29 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
| Laxmidevi Sureshchandra Agrawal | Designated Partner | 29 Mar 2012 | 14 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
Financials of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp FY 2015 filings available
Ten-year financial statements for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Shree Kailaji Cables Llp does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
View historical data on people associated with Shree Kailaji Cables Llp, including employment history and EPFO contributions.
Employee and EPFO history for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
GST registrations and filing compliance for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
MSME payment history for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Corporate group structure for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
MCA filings and documents for Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Frequently Asked Questions about Shree Kailaji Cables Llp
Shree Kailaji Cables Llp has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the LLP has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off LLP cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.
Shree Kailaji Cables Llp is a struck-off limited liability partnership in the business services sector based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It was incorporated on 29 March 2012 and is registered under LLPIN AAA-8589. The LLP has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.
The current designated partners of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp are:
- Suresh Agrawal Gokulchandra - Designated Partner
- Laxmidevi Sureshchandra Agrawal - Designated Partner
The LLPIN (Limited Liability Partnership Identification Number) of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp is AAA-8589. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs and uniquely identifies the LLP in India.
The primary industry of Shree Kailaji Cables Llp is business services. The LLP specifically operates in other services. The LLP was active in this sector before being struck off.
The LLP has its registered office at 208 Navratan Premises 69 P.DMello Road Carnac Bander Mumbai – 400009, Maharashtra, India – 400009.