
Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
About Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sicher Engineering India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kakarmajra, Haryana, India. It operates in the industrial tools and components segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 09 October 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U31900HR2019PTC082973. Its GSTIN is 06ABCCS7414G1ZG (Haryana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Lakh. It is led by directors Shubham Jindal and Sujal Jindal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Bagwala Road Village. Kakarmajra Sub Tehsil Shahzadpur, Haryana, India – 134201.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.79 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.45 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹18.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.47 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressBagwala Road Village. Kakarmajra Sub Tehsil Shahzadpur, Haryana, India – 134201
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Tools & Components
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
The main business activity of Sicher Engineering India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sicher Engineering India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.79 Cr (up 367% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Revenue rose 367% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 302% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹18.89 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sicher Engineering India are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Sicher Engineering India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Real Estate Leasing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adwitya Shaswat Private Limited | ₹12.86 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Albaj Engineering Corporation Private Limited | ₹12.86 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vag Exports Private Limited | ₹12.84 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Investa Fabricators and Engineers Private Limited | ₹12.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Vedanshi Industries India Private Limited | ₹12.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sicher Engineering India Private Limited this company | ₹12.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 367.0% | •••• | Kakarmajra, Haryana, India |
| Gufic Private Limited | ₹12.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Narsari, Gujarat, India |
| Tako Mega Construction Private Limited | ₹12.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -41.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Afl Private Limited | ₹12.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Anantara Enterprises Private Limited | ₹12.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Ps4 Infratech Private Limited | ₹12.74 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -56.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sicher Engineering India by revenue in the BFSI industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Real Estate Leasing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Sicher Engineering India Private Limited is audited by JAIN DANG AND COMPANY for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| JAIN DANG AND COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Sicher Engineering India has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shubham Jindal Also directs: Sujal Exim India Private Limited | Director | 24 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sujal Jindal | Director | 23 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2024 | Uco Bank | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 02 Nov 2021 | Others | ₹4.47 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sicher Engineering India.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Sicher Engineering India Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Sujal Jindal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
3 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Sicher Engineering India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06ABCCS7414G1ZG | Haryana | Active | 11 Nov 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sicher Engineering India Private Limited
Sicher Engineering India is an active private limited company based in Kakarmajra, Haryana, India. The company works in industrial tools and components, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 09 October 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900HR2019PTC082973.
Sicher Engineering India reported revenue of ₹12.79 Cr for FY 2025 (up 367% YoY).
Sicher Engineering India has 2 current directors:
- Shubham Jindal - Director
- Sujal Jindal - Director
Sicher Engineering India reported a net profit of ₹9.45 Lakh (net margin 0.7%) and EBITDA of ₹18.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Sicher Engineering India is 06ABCCS7414G1ZG, registered in Haryana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sicher Engineering India is U31900HR2019PTC082973. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sicher Engineering India was incorporated on 09 October 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sicher Engineering India by revenue are Adwitya Shaswat Private Limited, Albaj Engineering Corporation Private Limited, Vag Exports Private Limited, Investa Fabricators and Engineers Private Limited, Vedanshi Industries India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Foundry and Fabrication, Real Estate Leasing).
Sujal Jindal ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Sujal Jindal was appointed as Director on 23 Mar 2022. Rajesh Jindal ceased to be Director on 23 Jan 2022. Sicher Engineering India has 7 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Sicher Engineering India is at Bagwala Road Village. Kakarmajra Sub Tehsil Shahzadpur, Haryana, India – 134201.
Sicher Engineering India has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹4 Lakh.