Signature Ceramic Private Limited

Signature Ceramic Private Limited - manufacturing in Wankaner, Gujarat, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U26933GJ2010PTC059296 Incorporated 22 January 2010 ROC Ahmedabad HQ Wankaner, Gujarat, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹15 Cr
▼ 22% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹2.17 Cr
Net margin -14.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹82.3 Lakh
EBITDA margin -5.5%
Authorised capital
₹1 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹7.21 Cr
Secured borrowings
Company age
16 yrs
Est. 2010
Employees · EPFO
20
Provident fund records

About Signature Ceramic Private Limited

Data last updated:

Signature Ceramic Private Limited is a private limited company based in Wankaner, Gujarat, India. It operates in the sanitaryware and tile segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 22 January 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U26933GJ2010PTC059296. Its GSTIN is 24AANCS7628E1Z5 (Gujarat).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Cr. It is led by directors Pravinbhai Prabhulal Barasra and Vijay Nandlalbhai Barasra.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Survey No. 174/P 1 Village Dhuva Taluka Wankaner Dist. Rajkot, Gujarat, India – 363622.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹15 Cr, a decline of 22% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.17 Cr (net margin -14.5%) and EBITDA of -₹82.3 Lakh (EBITDA margin -5.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years.

The company has about 20 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.21 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

Signature Ceramic Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-32-0007237). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website signatureceramic.com.

Company details

CIN U26933GJ2010PTC059296
Registration Number 059296
Incorporation Date 22 January 2010
ROC Ahmedabad
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-32-0007237

Recognitions & Rankings of Signature Ceramic

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-32-0007237

Contact details

Signature Ceramic Private Limited's registered office is in Wankaner, Gujarat. Its website is signatureceramic.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Survey No. 174/P 1 Village Dhuva Taluka Wankaner Dist. Rajkot, Gujarat, India – 363622
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Sanitaryware & Tile, Ceramics

To see the full contact details of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Signature Ceramic Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Signature Ceramic is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC13Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Signature Ceramic Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Signature Ceramic Private Limited reported revenue of ₹15 Cr (down 22% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹15 Cr ▼ 22%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹2.17 Cr margin -14.5%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹82.3 Lakh margin -5.5%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 22%
3 years · compounded
▲ 17%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 171%
3 years · compounded
▼ 38%
5 years · compounded
▼ 20%

Revenue fell 22% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17%. EBITDA fell 171% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹82.3 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹2.17 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-5.5%
Net Profit Margin-14.5%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Signature Ceramic Private Limited

Signature Ceramic has 2 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Pravinbhai Prabhulal BarasraDirector30 Mar 201115 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Vijay Nandlalbhai BarasraDirector01 Apr 201115 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Signature Ceramic Private Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
R N Photo Coatings Private Limited₹15.05 Cr (FY 2023)-16.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Miracle Stones Private Limited₹15.01 Cr (FY 2024)3.0%Ramanagara, Karnataka, India
Signature Ceramic Private Limitedthis company₹15 Cr (FY 2024)-₹2.17 Cr-14.5%-22.0%20Wankaner, Gujarat, India
Synnova Ceramic Private Limited₹14.94 Cr (FY 2025)-11.0%Abhepar, Gujarat, India
RC Golden Granites Private Limited₹14.85 Cr (FY 2025)-1.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Futura Ceramics Private Limited₹14.77 Cr (FY 2025)-51.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Chetak Mining and Minerals Private Limited₹14.77 Cr (FY 2025)-16.0%Chittorgarh, Rajasthan, India

To see the full peer comparison of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Signature Ceramic Private Limited is audited by N D AGHARA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
N D AGHARA & ASSOCIATESFY 2019128104W

Shareholding

The shareholding of Signature Ceramic Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2018, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2018FY 2017FY 2016
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹7.21 Cr
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Bank of India₹7.21 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
28 Apr 201010287885Bank of India₹7.21 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Signature Ceramic Private Limited was last rated by Icra on 15 Jun 2022.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Icra15 Jun 2022

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Signature Ceramic Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Signature Ceramic Private Limited has a workforce of 20 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 22, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
20
Active EPFO establishments
1

GST

Signature Ceramic has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
24AANCS7628E1Z5GujaratActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Signature Ceramic Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Signature Ceramic Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Kantilal Prabhulal Barasara ceased to be Director on 24 Dec 2022.

AGM
Signature Ceramic Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Signature Ceramic Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Ahmedabad.
Ceased
Kantilal Prabhulal Barasara ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of India of Rs. 7.21 Cr registered on 28 Apr 2010 with Charge ID 10287885 was modified on 13 Oct 2022.
Ceased
Bavanji Devkaranbhai Detroja ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Harshadkumar Nagjibhai Bhadaniya ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Hitesh Parsotambhai Kanani ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Niteshkumar Chhaganbhai Patel ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Vijay Nandlalbhai Barasra was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Girishkumar Babulal Loriya ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Pravin Devjibhai Kundariya ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Pravinbhai Prabhulal Barasra was appointed as Director.

2 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Signature Ceramic is an active private limited company based in Wankaner, Gujarat, India. The company works in sanitaryware and tile, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 22 January 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U26933GJ2010PTC059296.

Signature Ceramic has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Signature Ceramic on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Signature Ceramic is 24AANCS7628E1Z5, registered in Gujarat.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Signature Ceramic is U26933GJ2010PTC059296. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Signature Ceramic has 7 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.

Signature Ceramic was incorporated on 22 January 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.

The peers of Signature Ceramic by revenue are R N Photo Coatings Private Limited, Miracle Stones Private Limited, Synnova Ceramic Private Limited, RC Golden Granites Private Limited, Futura Ceramics Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).

Kantilal Prabhulal Barasara ceased to be Director on 24 Dec 2022. Bavanji Devkaranbhai Detroja ceased to be Director on 22 Feb 2018. Harshadkumar Nagjibhai Bhadaniya ceased to be Director on 22 Feb 2018. Signature Ceramic has 9 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Signature Ceramic is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-32-0007237).

Signature Ceramic can be reached through the website signatureceramic.com. Its registered office is in Wankaner, Gujarat, India.