
Simandhar Construction Private Limited
About Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Data last updated:
Simandhar Construction Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 11 December 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U45201GJ1995PTC028388.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹65 Lakh. It is led by directors Alpesh Subhashbhai Shah and Subhashbhai Nathalal Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Simandhar Avenue 1st Floor8 Kailash Society Nr H K House Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹43.87 Lakh, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹19.61 Lakh (net margin 44.7%) and EBITDA of ₹29.99 Lakh (EBITDA margin 68.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 3% over three years and 10% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹90 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹3 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSimandhar Avenue 1st Floor8 Kailash Society Nr H K House Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380009
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
The main business activity of Simandhar Construction is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Simandhar Construction Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Simandhar Construction Private Limited reported revenue of ₹43.87 Lakh (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹29.99 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹19.61 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 68.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 44.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Simandhar Construction are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Simandhar Construction Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anjani Developers Private Limited | ₹43.95 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Sri Waterfront Health Farms Private Limited | ₹43.94 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 109.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Apg Property Services Private Limited | ₹43.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Dhanversha Builders Private Limited | ₹43.91 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Milagros Aqua Private Limited | ₹43.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Verna, Goa, India |
| Simandhar Construction Private Limited this company | ₹43.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Gauri Ganesh Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹43.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Pace Developers Private Limited | ₹43.85 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 151.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| I2it Private Limited | ₹43.85 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Rambhajo Buildcon Private Limited | ₹43.84 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -97.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Varadvinayak Infracon Private Limited | ₹43.84 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 186.0% | •••• | Malyan, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Simandhar Construction by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Simandhar Construction Private Limited is audited by KAJAREKAR & CO for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| KAJAREKAR & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Simandhar Construction has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alpesh Subhashbhai Shah Also directs: Simandhar Finance Limited, Simandhar Estates Pvt Ltd | Director | 01 May 1998 | 28 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Subhashbhai Nathalal Shah Also directs: Simandhar Finance Limited | Director | 11 Dec 1995 | 30 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Mar 2024 | Others | ₹90 Lakh | Open |
| 27 May 1997 | Dena Bank | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied |
| 27 May 1997 | Dena Bank | ₹1.5 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Simandhar Construction.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Simandhar Construction Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 1995: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Tejas Shantilal Shah ceased to be Director on 13 Aug 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Simandhar Construction Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Simandhar Construction Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Simandhar Construction Private Limited
Simandhar Construction is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 11 December 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201GJ1995PTC028388.
Simandhar Construction reported revenue of ₹43.87 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
Simandhar Construction has 2 current directors:
- Alpesh Subhashbhai Shah - Director
- Subhashbhai Nathalal Shah - Director
Simandhar Construction reported a net profit of ₹19.61 Lakh (net margin 44.7%) and EBITDA of ₹29.99 Lakh (EBITDA margin 68.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Simandhar Construction is -3% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Simandhar Construction is U45201GJ1995PTC028388. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Simandhar Construction was incorporated on 11 December 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Simandhar Construction by revenue are Anjani Developers Private Limited, Sri Waterfront Health Farms Private Limited, Apg Property Services Private Limited, Dhanversha Builders Private Limited, Milagros Aqua Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Tejas Shantilal Shah ceased to be Director on 13 Aug 2021. Jigneshbhai Hasmukhlal Gandhi ceased to be Director on 27 Aug 2019. Alpesh Subhashbhai Shah was appointed as Director on 01 May 1998. Simandhar Construction has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Simandhar Construction is at Simandhar Avenue 1st Floor8 Kailash Society Nr H K House Navrangpura, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380009.
Simandhar Construction has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹65 Lakh.