
Simas Exports Private Limited
About Simas Exports Private Limited
Data last updated:
Simas Exports Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the automobile dealership and trading segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 12 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U51909DL2019PTC355040. Its GSTIN is 07ABCCS6274J1ZZ (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ritika and Meena.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 3626/30 – B – 2 Mori Gate, Delhi, India – 110006.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.17 Cr, a decline of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.45 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.59 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 50% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address3626/30 – B – 2 Mori Gate, Delhi, India – 110006
- IndustryAutomotive, Auto Dealership & Trading
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Simas Exports Private Limited
The main business activity of Simas Exports is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Simas Exports Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Simas Exports Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.17 Cr (down 11% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Simas Exports Private Limited
Revenue fell 11% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 50%. EBITDA fell 44% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Simas Exports Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.59 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Simas Exports Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Simas Exports are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Simas Exports Private Limited
Simas Exports Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kampra Auto Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Essae Solutions Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| J B Progressive Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Bittu Automobile Service Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Nadia, West Bengal, India |
| Saishyam Automobiles Private Limited | ₹1.18 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -30.0% | •••• | Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Simas Exports Private Limited this company | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Go4garage Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 472.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Commercial Tyres (India) Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Motoprotekt India (OPC) Private Limited | ₹1.17 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Technocraft Power Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 72.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Tripura Automotives Private Limited | ₹1.16 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 80.0% | •••• | Tripura, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Simas Exports by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Simas Exports Private Limited
Simas Exports Private Limited is audited by SURENDER KUMAR SINGHAL & CO for the financial year 2021.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SURENDER KUMAR SINGHAL & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Ownership and Shareholding of Simas Exports Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Simas Exports Private Limited
Simas Exports Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Simas Exports Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Simas Exports.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Simas Exports Private Limited
Simas Exports Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Meena was appointed as Director on 12 Sep 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Simas Exports Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Simas Exports Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Simas Exports Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Simas Exports Private Limited
Simas Exports has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07ABCCS6274J1ZZ | Delhi | Active | 15 Oct 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Simas Exports Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Simas Exports Private Limited
Simas Exports is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in auto dealership and trading, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 12 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U51909DL2019PTC355040.
Simas Exports reported revenue of ₹1.17 Cr for FY 2025 (down 11% YoY).
Simas Exports reported a net profit of ₹2.45 Lakh (net margin 2.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.59 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.1%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Simas Exports is -15% over three years and 50% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 11%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Simas Exports is 07ABCCS6274J1ZZ, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Simas Exports is U51909DL2019PTC355040. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Simas Exports was incorporated on 12 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Simas Exports by revenue are Kampra Auto Private Limited, Essae Solutions Private Limited, J B Progressive Private Limited, Bittu Automobile Service Private Limited, Saishyam Automobiles Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto and Components Dealers).
Meena was appointed as Director on 12 Sep 2019. Ritika was appointed as Director on 12 Sep 2019.
The registered office of Simas Exports is at 362630 – B – 2 Mori Gate, Delhi, India – 110006.