
Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
About Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the business support services segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 17 April 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U23200TG2013PTC087025. Its GSTIN is 36AAUCS1024K2Z1 (Telangana). The company holds 7 GST registrations, of which 5 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹21 Lakh. It was formerly known as Simhachalam Power and Petro Products Private Limited. It is led by directors Molugu Madhavi Latha and Sripal Reddy Molugu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 2 – 2 – 18/18/4/16 Indraprastha Colony Bagh Amberpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500013.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹10.21 Cr, a growth of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.35 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.47 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over three years and 21% over five years.
The company has about 20 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.17 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address2 – 2 – 18/18/4/16 Indraprastha Colony Bagh Amberpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500013
- IndustryBusiness Services, Business Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
The main business activity of Simhachalam Logistics is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹10.21 Cr (up 20% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over five years, including 20% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.47 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.35 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Simhachalam Logistics are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Petrochemicals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freshclock Oil Private Limited | ₹10.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29811.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| City Oil Private Limited | ₹10.46 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Suvidha Petrochemicals Private Limited | ₹10.45 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| DKK Industrial Products India Private Limited | ₹10.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Lubcon Lubrication India Private Limited | ₹10.32 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Chickballapur, Karnataka, India |
| Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited this company | ₹10.21 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Velonol Industries Private Limited | ₹10.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1933.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sunstar Customer Connect Limited | ₹10.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kaps Services Private Limited | ₹10.19 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -43.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Jyoti Tar Products Private Limited | ₹10.17 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Howrah, West Bengal, India |
| Shams Industries Private Limited | ₹10.14 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Simhachalam Logistics by revenue in the Chemicals industry (Petrochemicals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited is audited by Chanakya Patil & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chanakya Patil & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Molugu Madhavi Latha Also directs: Simhachalam Enterprises Private Limited | Director | 17 Apr 2013 | 13 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sripal Reddy Molugu Also directs: Energon Petro Chemicals Private Limited, Energon Petroproducts Private Limited, Energon Polymatic Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 19 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2024 | Others | ₹1.12 Cr | Open |
| 20 May 2024 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹29.98 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Mar 2024 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.81 Cr | Open |
| 25 Jan 2023 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹1.26 Cr | Open |
| 22 Dec 2020 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹2.5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 9 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited has a workforce of 20 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
CIN History of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U23200AP2013PTC087025. The current CIN is U23200TG2013PTC087025, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U23200TG2013PTC087025 | Current |
| U23200AP2013PTC087025 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Manjulatha Gangula ceased to be Director on 10 Dec 2024.
7 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics has 7 GST registrations: 5 active and 2 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAUCS1024K2Z1 | Telangana | Active | 07 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAUCS1024K1ZX | Karnataka | Active | 12 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAUCS1024K1Z7 | Gujarat | Active | 19 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAUCS1024K1Z1 | Maharashtra | Active | 08 Sep 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Simhachalam Logistics Private Limited
Simhachalam Logistics is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in business support services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 17 April 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U23200TG2013PTC087025.
Simhachalam Logistics reported revenue of ₹10.21 Cr for FY 2025 (up 20% YoY).
Simhachalam Logistics has 2 current directors:
- Molugu Madhavi Latha - Director
- Sripal Reddy Molugu - Director
Simhachalam Logistics reported a net profit of ₹5.35 Lakh (net margin 0.5%) and EBITDA of ₹1.47 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Simhachalam Logistics is 20% over three years and 21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 20%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Simhachalam Logistics is 36AAUCS1024K2Z1, registered in Telangana. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAUCS1024K1ZX (Karnataka), 24AAUCS1024K1Z7 (Gujarat), 27AAUCS1024K1Z1 (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Simhachalam Logistics is U23200TG2013PTC087025. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Simhachalam Logistics was incorporated on 17 April 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Simhachalam Logistics by revenue are Freshclock Oil Private Limited, City Oil Private Limited, Suvidha Petrochemicals Private Limited, DKK Industrial Products India Private Limited, Lubcon Lubrication India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Chemicals industry (Petrochemicals).
Manjulatha Gangula ceased to be Director on 10 Dec 2024. Vishnu Vardhan Reddy Kakulavaram ceased to be Director on 18 Mar 2020. Chandrika Vilayathi Malleshwar Rao ceased to be Director on 19 Nov 2015. Simhachalam Logistics has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Simhachalam Logistics is at 2 – 2 – 1818416 Indraprastha Colony Bagh Amberpet, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500013.