- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-32-0003874

About Marmola Vitrified Private Limited
Data last updated:
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited is a private limited company based in Morbi, Gujarat, India. It operates in the ceramics segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 18 March 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U26933GJ2010PTC059914. Its GSTIN is 24AANCS9558D1ZY (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.95 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.34 Cr. It was formerly known as Simola Vitrified Private Limited and Simola Granito Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sumit Bharatbhai Ramani and Parthkumar Kamleshbhai Kunpara.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Survey No 614 Old Ghutu Road At Ghutu, Morbi, Gujarat, India – 363642.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹77.09 Cr, a decline of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹22.4 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹4.93 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years.
The company has about 15 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹21.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹81.97 Cr on record. Court records list 23 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company and 14 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 14 deals on record (11 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹11.99 Cr; the latest was in March 2024. Its 7 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Monier Roofing Private Limited with revenue of ₹79.3 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2019, listing 1,040 overdue payments to 69 micro and small suppliers.
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-32-0003874). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website simola.in.
Company details
Name history
Marmola Vitrified has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Simola Vitrified Private Limited, and Simola Granito Private Limited. The current legal name is Marmola Vitrified Private Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Marmola Vitrified Private Limited | Current |
| Simola Vitrified Private Limited | Previous |
| Simola Granito Private Limited | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Marmola Vitrified
Contact details
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited's registered office is in Morbi, Gujarat. Its website is simola.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSurvey No 614 Old Ghutu Road At Ghutu, Morbi, Gujarat, India – 363642
- IndustryManufacturing, Ceramics, Sanitaryware & Tile
To see the full contact details of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Marmola Vitrified is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableMarmola Vitrified Private Limited reported revenue of ₹77.09 Cr (down 10% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 10% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5%. EBITDA rose 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.93 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹22.4 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited
Marmola Vitrified has 3 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sumit Bharatbhai Ramani Also directs: Marmola International LLP | Director | 18 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Parthkumar Kamleshbhai Kunpara Also directs: Marmola International LLP | Director | 18 Mar 2021 | 5 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pareshbhai Javerbhai Dhoriyani Also directs: Marmola International LLP | Director | 15 Sep 2010 | 16 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monier Roofing Private Limited | ₹79.3 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | Kozhikode, Kerala, India | |||
| Elica Vitrified Private Limited | ₹77.87 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Ghuntu, Gujarat, India | |||
| Stone Exporters (India) Private Limited | ₹77.84 Cr (FY 2023) | -48.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Marmola Vitrified Private Limitedthis company | ₹77.09 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹22.4 Lakh | 0.3% | -10.0% | 15 | Morbi, Gujarat, India |
| Adoration Ceramica Private Limited | ₹76.93 Cr (FY 2025) | -29.0% | Morbi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Qutone Tiles Private Limited | ₹76.42 Cr (FY 2017) | 895.0% | Wankaner, Gujarat, India | |||
| Millennia Tiles Private Limited | ₹75.77 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Morbi, Gujarat, India | |||
| Sega Ceramics Private Limited | ₹75.7 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Dhuva, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited is audited by H P Desai & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| H P Desai & Co. | FY 2023 | 138599W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 May 2025 | 101090258 | Others | ₹4.5 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Nov 2024 | 101001979 | Others | ₹8.5 Cr | Open | |
| 11 Nov 2024 | 101001980 | Others | ₹8.5 Cr | Open | |
| 04 Jan 2024 | 100848272 | Others | ₹14.4 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 13 Jun 2017 | 100109031 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹24.92 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & funding
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited has 14 deals on record (11 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹11.99 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 14)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 4 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited has 23 court cases on record: 9 filed by Marmola Vitrified, 14 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 20 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 21 | 12 | 3 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 23)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, MORBI, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed against the company by Smalticeram India Pvt. Ltd. Authorised Signatory Manoj C Patil | Pending |
| District court, MORBI, Gujarat | Court case (SMST S) | Filed against the company by Shankarppa Bhimarav Patil Authorised Person of Monte Bianco Diamond Tools Pvt.Ltd | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by M/S.Vidres India Ceramics Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed against the company by Inco Colours India Pvt. Ltd Through Nitin Ramkishan Gupta | Disposed |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed against the company by M/S Levita Granito LLP and 161 others | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited was last rated by Icra on 18 Feb 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 18 Feb 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2019, listing 1,040 overdue payments to 69 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 69)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Signify Ceramic | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Aai Krupa Logistics | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited has a workforce of 15 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Marmola Vitrified has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AANCS9558D1ZY | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Marmola Vitrified Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Marmola Vitrified Private Limited has 27 board changes on record since 2010: 15 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Bhavnaben Harshadkumar Vidja ceased to be Director on 29 Apr 2023.
33 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Marmola Vitrified is an active private limited company based in Morbi, Gujarat, India. The company works in ceramics, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 18 March 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U26933GJ2010PTC059914.
Marmola Vitrified has 3 current directors:
- Sumit Bharatbhai Ramani - Director
- Parthkumar Kamleshbhai Kunpara - Director
- Pareshbhai Javerbhai Dhoriyani - Director
The latest financial statements of Marmola Vitrified on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Marmola Vitrified is 24AANCS9558D1ZY, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Marmola Vitrified is U26933GJ2010PTC059914. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Marmola Vitrified has 23 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company and 14 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Marmola Vitrified was incorporated on 18 March 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Marmola Vitrified has 14 deals on record (11 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹11.99 Cr; the latest was in March 2024.
The peers of Marmola Vitrified by revenue are Monier Roofing Private Limited, Elica Vitrified Private Limited, Stone Exporters (India) Private Limited, Adoration Ceramica Private Limited, Qutone Tiles Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Ceramics, Sanitaryware and Tiles), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).
Bhavnaben Harshadkumar Vidja ceased to be Director on 29 Apr 2023. Harishkumar Naranbhai Shirvi ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2022. Kamalshil Harishbhai Shirvi ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2022. Marmola Vitrified has 27 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Marmola Vitrified is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-32-0003874).
Marmola Vitrified has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2017 and 2019, listing 1,040 overdue payments to 69 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 14 Sep 2019.

