
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
About Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 28 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kanpur, under CIN U45201UP2018PTC102641. Its GSTIN is 09ABACS0885M1ZU (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹35 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹35 Lakh. It is led by directors Nitin and Dev Raj Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C/O Dev Raj Singh C – 89 Brijesh Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 247001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.01 Cr, a growth of 3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹88.68 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.95 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 35% over five years.
The company has about 19 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25.19 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹6.62 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC/O Dev Raj Singh C – 89 Brijesh Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India – 247001
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Sinewy Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.01 Cr (up 3% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 35% over five years, including 3% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹2.95 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹88.68 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sinewy Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minemech Engineering Private Limited | ₹23.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Structwel Constructions Private Limited | ₹23.04 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -62.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Alankar Real Estates Private Limited | ₹23.03 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Bhat Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹23.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
| Siddharthalaxmi Engitech Private Limited | ₹23.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sinewy Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹23.01 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Kumagai India Private Limited | ₹23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| R K Brothers Infraprop Proventures Private Limited | ₹23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Mysore, Karnataka, India |
| Astro Infracon Private Limited | ₹23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -18.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Vamcon Infra Private Limited | ₹22.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| S P S Corporation Private Limited | ₹22.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sinewy Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited is audited by Y K GARG & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Y K GARG & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nitin | Director | 28 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Dev Raj Singh | Director | 28 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
| 13 Nov 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 17 Oct 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹73.54 Lakh | Open |
| 31 Jul 2025 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹1.66 Cr | Open |
| 21 Apr 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹12 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 20 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh | Court case (Motor Vehc Act) | Filed against the company by State Goverment | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited has a workforce of 19 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Dev Raj Singh was appointed as Director on 28 Mar 2018.
17 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09ABACS0885M1ZU | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 20 Apr 2018 |
| 05ABACS0885M1Z2 | Uttarakhand | Active | 28 Mar 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sinewy Constructions Private Limited
Sinewy Constructions is an active private limited company based in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 28 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201UP2018PTC102641.
Sinewy Constructions reported revenue of ₹23.01 Cr for FY 2025 (up 3% YoY).
Sinewy Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Nitin - Director
- Dev Raj Singh - Director
Sinewy Constructions reported a net profit of ₹88.68 Lakh (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹2.95 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sinewy Constructions is 11% over three years and 35% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 3%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sinewy Constructions is 09ABACS0885M1ZU, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 05ABACS0885M1Z2 (Uttarakhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sinewy Constructions is U45201UP2018PTC102641. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sinewy Constructions has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it.
Sinewy Constructions was incorporated on 28 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kanpur.
The peers of Sinewy Constructions by revenue are Minemech Engineering Private Limited, Structwel Constructions Private Limited, Alankar Real Estates Private Limited, Bhat Infrastructure Private Limited, Siddharthalaxmi Engitech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Dev Raj Singh was appointed as Director on 28 Mar 2018. Nitin was appointed as Director on 28 Mar 2018.