
Singla Inssulations Private Limited
About Singla Inssulations Private Limited
Data last updated:
Singla Inssulations Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the sports goods segment of the musical instruments sector. It was incorporated on 06 January 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1994PTC056803. Its GSTIN is 06AAACS8918C1ZH (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹9.31 Lakh. It is led by directors Prem Chand Gupta and Usha Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 413 4th Floor D – Mall Plot No. 1 – B/5 Twin Distt. Centre – I Rohini Sector – 10, Delhi, India – 110085.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.91 Cr, a growth of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.1 Lakh (net margin 0.4%) and EBITDA of ₹2.4 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Singla Inssulations Private Limited's registered office is in Delhi, Delhi. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered Address413 4th Floor D – Mall Plot No. 1 – B/5 Twin Distt. Centre – I Rohini Sector – 10, Delhi, India – 110085
- IndustryMusical Instruments, Sports Goods, Musical Instrument, Manufacturing, Jewellery
To see the full contact details of Singla Inssulations Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Singla Inssulations is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 32 | Other manufacturing |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Singla Inssulations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Singla Inssulations Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSingla Inssulations Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.91 Cr (up 11% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 11% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 14% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹2.4 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.1 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 0.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Singla Inssulations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Singla Inssulations Private Limited
Singla Inssulations has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prem Chand Gupta Also directs: Epushpakev Private Limited, Lithion Power Private Limited | Director | 06 Jan 1994 | 32 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Usha Gupta Also directs: Epushpakev Private Limited | Director | 07 May 2011 | 15 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Singla Inssulations Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tasva Automotive Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | 113.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Protoseals Industries Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2025) | 163.0% | Vasai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Aarkays Air Equipment Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | -38.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Jain Zari Creations Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Pragau Tools Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Singla Inssulations Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.91 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.1 Lakh | 0.4% | 11.0% | 3 | Delhi, India |
| Forsky Lab Private Limited | ₹2.91 Cr (FY 2025) | 44195.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Replastik Private Limited | ₹2.9 Cr (FY 2024) | 393.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Rudvi Industries Private Limited | ₹2.9 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Gudivada, Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| Vision Stencils Private Limited | ₹2.89 Cr (FY 2025) | 13.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| SHP Jewellery Private Limited | ₹2.88 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Singla Inssulations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Shareholding
The shareholding of Singla Inssulations Private Limited is on record for 2 financial years, the latest being FY 2016, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2016 | FY 2015 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||
| Public | ||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Singla Inssulations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Singla Inssulations Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Singla Inssulations Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Singla Inssulations Private Limited has a workforce of 3 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Singla Inssulations has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAACS8918C1ZH | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Singla Inssulations Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Singla Inssulations Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1994: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Roshan Lal ceased to be Director on 12 May 2011.
Frequently asked questions
Singla Inssulations is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in sports goods, within the musical instruments industry. It was incorporated on 06 January 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1994PTC056803.
Singla Inssulations has 2 current directors:
- Prem Chand Gupta - Director
- Usha Gupta - Director
The latest financial statements of Singla Inssulations on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Singla Inssulations is 06AAACS8918C1ZH, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Singla Inssulations is U74899DL1994PTC056803. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Singla Inssulations was incorporated on 06 January 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Singla Inssulations by revenue are Tasva Automotive Private Limited, Protoseals Industries Private Limited, Aarkays Air Equipment Private Limited, Jain Zari Creations Private Limited, Pragau Tools Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other manufacturing).
Roshan Lal ceased to be Director on 12 May 2011. Usha Gupta was appointed as Director on 07 May 2011. Prem Chand Gupta was appointed as Director on 06 Jan 1994.
The registered office of Singla Inssulations is at 413 4th Floor D – Mall Plot No. 1 – B5 Twin Distt. Centre – I Rohini Sector – 10, Delhi, India – 110085.
Singla Inssulations operates in the musical instruments industry, in the sports goods segment.
The compliance status of Singla Inssulations is compliant as of 18 August 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

