
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
About Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 27 February 2004 and has been in existence for over 22 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U29199TZ2004PTC011008. Its GSTIN is 33AAICS4148L1Z3 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹12 Lakh. It is led by directors including Mettupalayam Arumugam Devaraj and Kaliappan Sakthivel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Sf.No.7/2 Sathy Road Kovilpalayam Sarkarsamakulam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.78 Cr, a growth of 23% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.46 Lakh (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹37.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 9% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹26.41 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹1.74 Cr on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressSf.No.7/2 Sathy Road Kovilpalayam Sarkarsamakulam, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641007
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
The main business activities of Sirmax Engineering India are manufacturing and support service to organizations. In detail, this covers repair & installation of machinery & equipment, motor vehicles and other support services to organizations. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C12 | Repair & installation of machinery & equipment, motor vehicles | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.78 Cr (up 23% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 23% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹37.28 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.46 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 9.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sirmax Engineering India are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coreserv Industrial Solutions Private Limited | ₹3.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 93.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Toe Tech Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 402.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Prakhyath Machines & Machine Tools Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| JW Industrial Tech Services Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 311.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| S Trade Hub Private Limited | ₹3.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 422.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited this company | ₹3.78 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Mikrofine Toolings Private Limited | ₹3.78 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Haryana, India |
| Sbec Systems (India) Limited Listed | ₹3.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Smurg Presses Private Limited | ₹3.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Ruhi Fabrics Private Limited | ₹3.77 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 4733.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| HD Square Technoengineers Private Limited | ₹3.76 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 50.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sirmax Engineering India by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited is audited by V K DINESH & SENTHILRAJA for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| V K DINESH & SENTHILRAJA | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mettupalayam Arumugam Devaraj Also directs: Tecplore Innovations LLP | Director | 27 Feb 2004 | 22 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Kaliappan Sakthivel | Director | 27 Feb 2004 | 22 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Shanmugasundaram Govindan Also directs: Tuskara Healthcare India Private Limited | Director | 27 Feb 2004 | 22 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Perumalswamy Sivakumar Also directs: Nivasan Homes Private Limited, Single Window Securities Limited | Director | 18 Jul 2012 | 14 Years 2 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2022 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹14.57 Lakh | Open |
| 26 Nov 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹11.84 Lakh | Open |
| 26 Jan 2016 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹68.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 24 Sep 2012 | Indusind Bank Ltd. | ₹75 Lakh | Satisfied |
| 18 Feb 2010 | The Tamilnadu Industrial Investment Corporation Limited | ₹14.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Sirmax Engineering India. All cases are disposed. Status as checked on 29 Sep 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madras High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| Madras High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 2 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited has a workforce of 9 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2004: 4 appointments. The latest: Perumalswamy Sivakumar was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2012.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAICS4148L1Z3 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sirmax Engineering India Private Limited
Sirmax Engineering India is an active private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 27 February 2004 (22+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29199TZ2004PTC011008.
Sirmax Engineering India reported revenue of ₹3.78 Cr for FY 2025 (up 23% YoY).
Sirmax Engineering India has 4 current directors:
- Mettupalayam Arumugam Devaraj - Director
- Kaliappan Sakthivel - Director
- Shanmugasundaram Govindan - Director
- Perumalswamy Sivakumar - Director
Sirmax Engineering India reported a net profit of ₹15.46 Lakh (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹37.28 Lakh (EBITDA margin 9.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sirmax Engineering India is 9% over three years and 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 23%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sirmax Engineering India is 33AAICS4148L1Z3, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sirmax Engineering India is U29199TZ2004PTC011008. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sirmax Engineering India has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Sirmax Engineering India was incorporated on 27 February 2004, making it 22+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Sirmax Engineering India by revenue are Coreserv Industrial Solutions Private Limited, Toe Tech Engineers Private Limited, Prakhyath Machines & Machine Tools Private Limited, JW Industrial Tech Services Private Limited, S Trade Hub Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery).
Perumalswamy Sivakumar was appointed as Director on 18 Jul 2012. Kaliappan Sakthivel was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2004. Mettupalayam Arumugam Devaraj was appointed as Director on 27 Feb 2004. Sirmax Engineering India has 4 board changes on record in total.