
Sitaram Inn Private Limited
About Sitaram Inn Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sitaram Inn Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company operates in the hospitality and wellness sector. It was incorporated on 26 February 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U55101TG2016PTC103552. Its GSTIN is 36AAGCG3080P1Z6 (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Grand Holy Hotels Private Limited. It is led by directors Radhakrishna Murthy Amudala and Amudala Venkata Ratnamma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Plot No.32 – 74/152A Padmanilayam Telecomcolony Kanajiguda Alwal, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹29.58 Lakh, a growth of 30% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.75 Lakh (net margin 9.3%) and EBITDA of ₹7.03 Lakh (EBITDA margin 23.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Sitaram Inn Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressPlot No.32 – 74/152A Padmanilayam Telecomcolony Kanajiguda Alwal, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500015
- IndustryHospitality & Wellness, Food And Beverage Services By Hotels, Restaurants, Caterers
To see the full contact details of Sitaram Inn Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sitaram Inn is accommodation and food service. In detail, this covers food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc..
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I | Accommodation and Food Service | I2 | Food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc. |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sitaram Inn Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sitaram Inn Private Limited
FY 2023 filings availableSitaram Inn Private Limited reported revenue of ₹29.58 Lakh (up 30% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years, including 30% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 22% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹7.03 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.75 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 23.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 9.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sitaram Inn Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sitaram Inn Private Limited
Sitaram Inn has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radhakrishna Murthy Amudala Also directs: Ayon Automobiles Private Limited, Devesh Motors Private Limited | Director | 26 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Amudala Venkata Ratnamma | Director | 26 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sitaram Inn Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oh Boyd Foods Private Limited | ₹29.69 Lakh (FY 2019) | -52.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Nextgen Panacea Private Limited | ₹29.69 Lakh (FY 2021) | -39.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Moving Cart Restaurants Private Limited | ₹29.6 Lakh (FY 2016) | 477.0% | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |||
| Buzztime 360 Destination Private Limited | ₹29.58 Lakh (FY 2022) | Patna, Bihar, India | ||||
| Olympia Caterers Pvt Ltd | ₹29.58 Lakh (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Sitaram Inn Private Limitedthis company | ₹29.58 Lakh (FY 2023) | ₹2.75 Lakh | 9.3% | 30.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Ustad Foods Private Limited | ₹29.57 Lakh (FY 2025) | -64.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sam Citys Kitchen Private Limited | ₹29.53 Lakh (FY 2021) | -95.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| L.A Bar & Restaurant Private Limited | ₹29.5 Lakh (FY 2021) | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | ||||
| Vaya Homes Private Limited | ₹29.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | 125.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Middle Earth Foods Private Limited | ₹29.44 Lakh (FY 2017) | -38.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sitaram Inn Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sitaram Inn Private Limited is audited by ADUKIA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2017.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ADUKIA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2017 | 222750 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sitaram Inn Private Limited is on record for FY 2017, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2017 |
|---|---|
| Promoters | |
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |
| Public | |
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sitaram Inn Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sitaram Inn Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sitaram Inn Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sitaram Inn has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAGCG3080P1Z6 | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sitaram Inn Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sitaram Inn Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2016: 2 appointments. The latest: Amudala Venkata Ratnamma was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2016.
Frequently asked questions
Sitaram Inn is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in the hospitality and wellness industry. It was incorporated on 26 February 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U55101TG2016PTC103552.
Sitaram Inn has 2 current directors:
- Radhakrishna Murthy Amudala - Director
- Amudala Venkata Ratnamma - Director
The latest financial statements of Sitaram Inn on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sitaram Inn is 36AAGCG3080P1Z6, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sitaram Inn is U55101TG2016PTC103552. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sitaram Inn was incorporated on 26 February 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Sitaram Inn by revenue are Oh Boyd Foods Private Limited, Nextgen Panacea Private Limited, Moving Cart Restaurants Private Limited, Buzztime 360 Destination Private Limited, Olympia Caterers Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (food and beverage services provided by hotels, restaurants, caterers, etc.).
Amudala Venkata Ratnamma was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2016. Radhakrishna Murthy Amudala was appointed as Director on 26 Feb 2016.
The registered office of Sitaram Inn is at Plot No.32 – 74152A Padmanilayam Telecomcolony Kanajiguda Alwal, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500015.
Sitaram Inn operates in the hospitality and wellness industry.
The compliance status of Sitaram Inn is compliant as of 05 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

