
Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
About Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited is a private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 28 November 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U17119TZ2014PTC020914. Its GSTIN is 33AAVCS3789G1ZO (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.82 Cr. It is led by directors including Loganayahi and Ramasamy Sivalingam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 7/70A Athupalayam Road Somanur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641668.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.79 Cr, a decline of 6% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.06 Lakh (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹54 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 5% over three years and 84% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.83 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address7/70A Athupalayam Road Somanur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641668
- IndustryManufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
The main business activity of Sivadharsan Sizing is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.79 Cr (down 6% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Revenue fell 6% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 84%. EBITDA fell 15% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹54 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹10.06 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 14.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sivadharsan Sizing are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Swastika Threads Private Limited | ₹3.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India |
| Ridge-Wood Constructions Limited | ₹3.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Papli Tex Private Limited | ₹3.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India | |
| Sukhsagar Fabcraft Private Limited | ₹3.8 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Karnataka Silk Marketing Board Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -37.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited this company | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Kashiva Fabric Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| JD Fabrich Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Durja Fabrics Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Bibin John TTC Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Ernakaulam, Kerala, India |
| Alcone Tex Engineering Private Limited | ₹3.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sivadharsan Sizing by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Auditor information for Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited provides details about the firm responsible for auditing the company's financial statements and ensuring compliance with regulatory requirements.
Board of Directors of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Sivadharsan Sizing has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loganayahi | Director | 28 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ramasamy Sivalingam Also directs: Powerloom Development and Export Promotion Council | Director | 28 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Marappa Gounder Kalichamy | Director | 28 Nov 2014 | 11 Years 10 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2019 | Others | ₹4.83 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sivadharsan Sizing.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments. The latest: Loganayahi was appointed as Director on 28 Nov 2014.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Sivadharsan Sizing has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAVCS3789G1ZO | Tamil Nadu | Active | 03 Sep 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sivadharsan Sizing Private Limited
Sivadharsan Sizing is an active private limited company based in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 28 November 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U17119TZ2014PTC020914.
Sivadharsan Sizing reported revenue of ₹3.79 Cr for FY 2025 (down 6% YoY).
Sivadharsan Sizing has 3 current directors:
- Loganayahi - Director
- Ramasamy Sivalingam - Director
- Marappa Gounder Kalichamy - Director
Sivadharsan Sizing reported a net profit of ₹10.06 Lakh (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹54 Lakh (EBITDA margin 14.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sivadharsan Sizing is 5% over three years and 84% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 6%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sivadharsan Sizing is 33AAVCS3789G1ZO, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sivadharsan Sizing is U17119TZ2014PTC020914. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sivadharsan Sizing was incorporated on 28 November 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.
The peers of Sivadharsan Sizing by revenue are Swastika Threads Private Limited, Ridge-Wood Constructions Limited, Papli Tex Private Limited, Sukhsagar Fabcraft Private Limited, Karnataka Silk Marketing Board Limited and 5 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Textiles).
Loganayahi was appointed as Director on 28 Nov 2014. Marappa Gounder Kalichamy was appointed as Director on 28 Nov 2014. Ramasamy Sivalingam was appointed as Director on 28 Nov 2014.
The registered office of Sivadharsan Sizing is at 770A Athupalayam Road Somanur, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India – 641668.