
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited
About Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the preventive healthcare segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 21 February 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U85100TG2014PTC093073.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹30 Lakh. It is led by directors Naruka Snehalata and Prasad Patri.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 483 & 484 Vineyard West Edge Flat No. 501 Defence Colony Sainikpuri, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500594.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.02 Cr, a growth of 40% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.44 Lakh (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹18.58 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 60% over three years and 33% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.25 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U85100AP2014PTC093073. The current CIN is U85100TG2014PTC093073, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U85100TG2014PTC093073 | Current |
| U85100AP2014PTC093073 | Previous |
Contact details
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressPlot No. 483 & 484 Vineyard West Edge Flat No. 501 Defence Colony Sainikpuri, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500594
- IndustryHealthcare, Preventive Health Services
To see the full contact details of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.02 Cr (up 40% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 33% over five years, including 40% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹18.58 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹7.44 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naruka Snehalata | Director | 21 Feb 2014 | 12 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Prasad Patri | Director | 21 Feb 2014 | 12 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam Healthcare & Nursing Home Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Rainbow Emergency & Trauma Hospital Private Limited | ₹3.03 Cr (FY 2025) | -14.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limitedthis company | ₹3.02 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹7.44 Lakh | 2.5% | 40.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Neurological Institute of Medical Sciences Private Limited | ₹3 Cr (FY 2018) | 5.0% | Jalandhar, Punjab, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited is audited by RAVIKANTH TATA & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAVIKANTH TATA & CO | FY 2019 | 016492S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 May 2019 | 100271532 | Others | ₹1.25 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2014: 3 appointments. The latest: Chinthla Raghupallreddy was appointed as Director on 15 Dec 2021.
Frequently asked questions
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in preventive health services, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 21 February 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN U85100TG2014PTC093073.
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals has 2 current directors:
- Naruka Snehalata - Director
- Prasad Patri - Director
The latest financial statements of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals is U85100TG2014PTC093073. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals was incorporated on 21 February 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals by revenue are Sam Healthcare & Nursing Home Private Limited, Rainbow Emergency & Trauma Hospital Private Limited, Neurological Institute of Medical Sciences Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Preventive Healthcare Services), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities).
Chinthla Raghupallreddy was appointed as Director on 15 Dec 2021. Naruka Snehalata was appointed as Director on 21 Feb 2014. Prasad Patri was appointed as Director on 21 Feb 2014.
The registered office of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals is at Plot No. 483 & 484 Vineyard West Edge Flat No. 501 Defence Colony Sainikpuri, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500594.
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals operates in the healthcare industry, in the preventive health services segment.
Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals has open charges of ₹1.25 Cr and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.
The compliance status of Sivanandini Arts & Hospitals is compliant as of 12 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

