- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-AP-02-0032361

Sky Design Interiors Private Limited
About Sky Design Interiors Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sky Design Interiors Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 18 October 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Vijayawada, under CIN U74999AP2018PTC109557. Its GSTIN is 37ABBCS0260R1ZZ (Andhra Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Yogalakshmi Vetrivel and Sathya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No. 2 – 14/1 Gangamma Koil Street 75 Doddipalli, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India – 517127.
The company has about 5 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
Sky Design Interiors Private Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-AP-02-0032361).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Sky Design Interiors
Contact details
Sky Design Interiors Private Limited's registered office is in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressNo. 2 – 14/1 Gangamma Koil Street 75 Doddipalli, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India – 517127
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
To see the full contact details of Sky Design Interiors Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Financials of Sky Design Interiors Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableFinancial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||
| Revenue from Operations | ||
| Other Income | ||
| Total Revenue | ||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||
| Finance Costs | ||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||
| Other Expenses | ||
| Total Expenses | ||
| EBITDA | ||
| Profit Before Tax | ||
| Tax Expense | ||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ||
| Balance Sheet | ||
| Share Capital | ||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||
| Trade Payables | ||
| Total Liabilities | ||
| Fixed Assets | ||
| Investments | ||
| Inventories | ||
| Trade Receivables | ||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||
| Total Assets | ||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||
| EBITDA Margin | ||
| Net Profit Margin | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||
| Current Ratio | ||
| Quick Ratio | ||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||
| Asset Turnover | ||
| Receivable Days | ||
| Payable Days | ||
| Inventory Days | ||
| Revenue Growth | ||
| Net Profit Growth | ||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Sky Design Interiors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sky Design Interiors Private Limited
Sky Design Interiors has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yogalakshmi Vetrivel | Director | 18 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sathya | Director | 18 Oct 2018 | 8 Years 0 Months | Current |
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Sky Design Interiors Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Sky Design Interiors Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Sky Design Interiors has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37ABBCS0260R1ZZ | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 18 Dec 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sky Design Interiors Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sky Design Interiors Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Sathya was appointed as Director on 18 Oct 2018.
Frequently asked questions
Sky Design Interiors is an active private limited company based in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 18 October 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999AP2018PTC109557.
Sky Design Interiors has 2 current directors:
- Yogalakshmi Vetrivel - Director
- Sathya - Director
The latest financial statements of Sky Design Interiors on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sky Design Interiors is 37ABBCS0260R1ZZ, registered in Andhra Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sky Design Interiors is U74999AP2018PTC109557. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sky Design Interiors was incorporated on 18 October 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Vijayawada.
Sathya was appointed as Director on 18 Oct 2018. Yogalakshmi Vetrivel was appointed as Director on 18 Oct 2018.
Yes, Sky Design Interiors is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-AP-02-0032361).
The registered office of Sky Design Interiors is at No. 2 – 141 Gangamma Koil Street 75 Doddipalli, Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India – 517127.
Sky Design Interiors operates in the business services industry, in the other services segment.