
Sky High Capitals Private Limited
About Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sky High Capitals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate financing segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 24 August 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1994PTC061069. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹69.99 Lakh. It is led by directors Harendra Sharma and Mahender Kumar Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Farm No. 14 2 C – 3 Lane Sainik Farms Khanpur New Delhi – 110062, Delhi, India – 110062.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.64 Lakh, a decline of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.27 Lakh (net margin 73.3%) and EBITDA of ₹12.13 Lakh (EBITDA margin 95.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 127% over three years and 23% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressFarm No. 14 2 C – 3 Lane Sainik Farms Khanpur New Delhi – 110062, Delhi, India – 110062
- IndustryFinancial Services, Real Estate Financing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Sky High Capitals Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sky High Capitals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.64 Lakh (down 4% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Revenue fell 4% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23%. EBITDA fell 6% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹12.13 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹9.27 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 95.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 73.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sky High Capitals are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Sky High Capitals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Real Estate Leasing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spaceage Health Innovations Private Limited | ₹12.66 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Vishwash Resi-Com Properties Private Limited | ₹12.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 33.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Reform Estate Developers Private Limited | ₹12.65 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 82.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Amish Constructions Private Limited | ₹12.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Adan Developers Private Limited | ₹12.65 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 80.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sky High Capitals Private Limited this company | ₹12.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -4.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Pure Earth Universal Developers Private Limited | ₹12.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Gazillion Infracon Private Limited | ₹12.64 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India | |
| Perpetual Realty Income Private Limited | ₹12.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Encore Construction Consortium Private Limited | ₹12.64 Lakh (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 154.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Yadadri Food Park Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹12.64 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -91.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sky High Capitals by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Real Estate Leasing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Sky High Capitals Private Limited is audited by L K MAHESHWARI & CO for the financial year 2020.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| L K MAHESHWARI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Sky High Capitals has 2 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harendra Sharma | Director | 18 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Mahender Kumar Gupta Also directs: Supreme Nursery Pvt Ltd | Director | 06 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Sky High Capitals Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sky High Capitals.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Sky High Capitals Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Harendra Sharma ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Nov 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sky High Capitals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Sky High Capitals has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sky High Capitals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sky High Capitals Private Limited
Sky High Capitals is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in real estate financing, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 24 August 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1994PTC061069.
Sky High Capitals reported revenue of ₹12.64 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 4% YoY).
Sky High Capitals has 2 current directors:
- Harendra Sharma - Director
- Mahender Kumar Gupta - Director
Sky High Capitals reported a net profit of ₹9.27 Lakh (net margin 73.3%) and EBITDA of ₹12.13 Lakh (EBITDA margin 95.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sky High Capitals is 127% over three years and 23% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 4%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. Sky High Capitals has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sky High Capitals is U74899DL1994PTC061069. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sky High Capitals was incorporated on 24 August 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sky High Capitals by revenue are Spaceage Health Innovations Private Limited, Vishwash Resi-Com Properties Private Limited, Reform Estate Developers Private Limited, Amish Constructions Private Limited, Adan Developers Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Real Estate Leasing).
Harendra Sharma ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Nov 2021. Mahender Kumar Gupta ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Nov 2021. Brijesh Kumar Gupta ceased to be Director on 09 Apr 2021. Sky High Capitals has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Sky High Capitals is at Farm No. 14 2 C – 3 Lane Sainik Farms Khanpur New Delhi – 110062, Delhi, India – 110062.