
About Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Data last updated:
Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the industrial machinery retail and distribution segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 28 December 1989 and has been in existence for over 37 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U45201WB1989PTC048093.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹30 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹28.92 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sanjay Mehta and Dipti Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 114 Rabindra Sarani, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.2 Lakh, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹29,841 (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹39,691 (EBITDA margin 3.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 7% over five years.
Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dkbanerjeeandco.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address114 Rabindra Sarani, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700007
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
The main business activity of Sky View Holding is trade. In detail, this covers retail trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G2 | Retail Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd FY 2024 filings available
Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd reported revenue of ₹11.2 Lakh (up 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Revenue rose 7% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7%. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹39,691 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹29,841 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sky View Holding are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machinery and Equipment Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N.P. Pumps Private Limited | ₹11.4 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Wagesh Energy Equipments Private Limited | ₹11.39 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Vapi, Gujarat, India |
| Brisk Services Limited | ₹11.38 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Mohini Enclave Private Limited | ₹11.29 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Rollix Machine Tools Pvt Ltd | ₹11.23 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -15.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd this company | ₹11.2 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Horizon Machinery Private Limited | ₹11.15 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -99.0% | •••• | Guwahati, Assam, India |
| Epiilon & Wootz Private Limited | ₹11.13 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -96.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Unnati 5D-Manufacturing System Private Limited | ₹11.07 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 659.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Bonbon Foods Private Limited | ₹11.04 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Global Intellectuals Ventures Private Limited | ₹11.04 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -97.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sky View Holding by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machinery and Equipment Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd is audited by Rahul Bansal & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahul Bansal & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Sky View Holding has 5 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Mehta Also directs: Mohini Enclave Private Limited, Kaushal Enclave Private Limited, Chintan Enclave Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 14 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Dipti Mehta | Director | 03 Oct 1996 | 30 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Chintan Mehta Also directs: Mohini Enclave Private Limited, Kaushal Enclave Private Limited, Chintan Enclave Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 08 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Harshad Mehta Also directs: Mohini Enclave Private Limited, Kaushal Enclave Private Limited, Chintan Enclave Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 14 Dec 2022 | 3 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Smit Mehta Also directs: Mohini Enclave Private Limited, Kaushal Enclave Private Limited, Chintan Enclave Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 08 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Sky View Holding. All case is disposed. Status as checked on 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, South Twenty Four Parganas, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 1 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sky View Holding.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd has 6 board changes on record since 1996: 5 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Harshad Mehta was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sky View Holding Pvt Ltd
Sky View Holding is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in industrial machinery retail and distribution, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 28 December 1989 (37+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45201WB1989PTC048093.
Sky View Holding reported revenue of ₹11.2 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 7% YoY).
Sky View Holding has 5 current directors:
- Sanjay Mehta - Director
- Dipti Mehta - Director
- Chintan Mehta - Director
- Harshad Mehta - Director
- Smit Mehta - Director
Sky View Holding reported a net profit of ₹29,841 (net margin 2.7%) and EBITDA of ₹39,691 (EBITDA margin 3.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sky View Holding is -10% over three years and -7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 7%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sky View Holding is U45201WB1989PTC048093. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sky View Holding has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Sky View Holding was incorporated on 28 December 1989, making it 37+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of Sky View Holding by revenue are N.P. Pumps Private Limited, Wagesh Energy Equipments Private Limited, Brisk Services Limited, Mohini Enclave Private Limited, Rollix Machine Tools Pvt Ltd and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Machinery and Equipment Retail and Distribution).
Harshad Mehta was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2022. Sanjay Mehta was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2022. Harshad Mehta ceased to be Director on 09 May 2019. Sky View Holding has 6 board changes on record in total.
Sky View Holding can be reached through the website dkbanerjeeandco.com. Its registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.