
Skywards Aviation Private Limited
About Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Data last updated:
Skywards Aviation Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the ground ops and handling segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 18 August 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U74900CH2011PTC033176. Its GSTIN is 04AASCS3707M1ZX (Chandigarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ankit Bansal and Sri Niwas Bansal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 11 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 62 Industrial Area Phase 2, Chandigarh, India – 160002.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹8.5 Cr, a growth of 112% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.54 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹28.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 57% over three years and 56% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹60 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No. 62 Industrial Area Phase 2, Chandigarh, India – 160002
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Ground Ops & Handling
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
The main business activity of Skywards Aviation is transport and storage. In detail, this covers services incidental to land, water & air transportation.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H | Transport and storage | H5 | Services incidental to land, water & air transportation | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Skywards Aviation Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Skywards Aviation Private Limited reported revenue of ₹8.5 Cr (up 112% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 56% over five years, including 112% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 24% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹28.65 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹14.54 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 3.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Skywards Aviation are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Skywards Aviation Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Aviation industry (Ground Handling Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oss Aviation Private Limited | ₹9.84 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 605.0% | •••• | Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Aviserv Airport Services India Private Limited | ₹9.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Aerocare Aviation Services Private Limited | ₹9.53 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gse Support India Private Limited | ₹9.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| J. P. Aviation Services Private Limited | ₹8.89 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Agartala, Tripura, India |
| Skywards Aviation Private Limited this company | ₹8.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 112.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Indothai Pune Private Limited | ₹8.19 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sumeru Aviation Services Private Limited | ₹8.14 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 91.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Ventours Aviation Private Limited | ₹8.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Brandmidas Hospitality & Aviation Services Private Limited | ₹8.06 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Aviatrics Global Private Limited | ₹7.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Skywards Aviation by revenue in the Aviation industry (Ground Handling Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Skywards Aviation has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankit Bansal | Director | 18 Aug 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sri Niwas Bansal | Director | 18 Aug 2011 | 15 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 2022 | Others | ₹60 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Skywards Aviation.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Skywards Aviation Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2011: 2 appointments. The latest: Ankit Bansal was appointed as Director on 18 Aug 2011.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Skywards Aviation Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Skywards Aviation has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AASCS3707M1ZX | Chandigarh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Skywards Aviation Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Skywards Aviation Private Limited
Skywards Aviation is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in ground ops and handling, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 18 August 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74900CH2011PTC033176.
Skywards Aviation reported revenue of ₹8.5 Cr for FY 2025 (up 112% YoY).
Skywards Aviation has 2 current directors:
- Ankit Bansal - Director
- Sri Niwas Bansal - Director
Skywards Aviation reported a net profit of ₹14.54 Lakh (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹28.65 Lakh (EBITDA margin 3.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Skywards Aviation is 57% over three years and 56% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 112%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Skywards Aviation is 04AASCS3707M1ZX, registered in Chandigarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Skywards Aviation is U74900CH2011PTC033176. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Skywards Aviation was incorporated on 18 August 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Skywards Aviation by revenue are Oss Aviation Private Limited, Aviserv Airport Services India Private Limited, Aerocare Aviation Services Private Limited, Gse Support India Private Limited, J. P. Aviation Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Aviation industry (Ground Handling Services).
Ankit Bansal was appointed as Director on 18 Aug 2011. Sri Niwas Bansal was appointed as Director on 18 Aug 2011.
The registered office of Skywards Aviation is at Plot No. 62 Industrial Area Phase 2, Chandigarh, India – 160002.