- Udyam number
- UDYAM-RJ-25-0011047

SL Proteins Private Limited
About SL Proteins Private Limited
Data last updated:
SL Proteins Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagaur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the edible oils and cooking fats segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 17 June 2021 and has been in existence for over 5 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN U15549RJ2021PTC075393. Its GSTIN is 08ABGCS2505Q1ZX (Rajasthan).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.5 Cr. It is led by directors Bhagwan Kumar Taparia and Mangi Devi Tapariya.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. A – 132 RIICO Industrial Area Sgc Parbatsar (Ext), Nagaur, Rajasthan, India – 341512.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹107.56 Cr, a growth of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.25 Cr (net margin 3.9%) and EBITDA of ₹5.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.3%).
The company has about 8 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.35 Cr on record.
SL Proteins Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-RJ-25-0011047).
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of SL Proteins
Contact details
SL Proteins Private Limited's registered office is in Nagaur, Rajasthan.
- Registered AddressPlot No. A – 132 RIICO Industrial Area Sgc Parbatsar (Ext), Nagaur, Rajasthan, India – 341512
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Edible Oils & Cooking Fats
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of SL Proteins is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products and other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products | |
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of SL Proteins Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of SL Proteins Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableSL Proteins Private Limited reported revenue of ₹107.56 Cr (up 19% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 19% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 3% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | ||||
| Revenue from Operations | ||||
| Other Income | ||||
| Total Revenue | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | ||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | ||||
| Finance Costs | ||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | ||||
| Other Expenses | ||||
| Total Expenses | ||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.72 Cr | |||
| Profit Before Tax | ||||
| Tax Expense | ||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹4.25 Cr | |||
| Balance Sheet | ||||
| Share Capital | ||||
| Reserves and Surplus | ||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | ||||
| Long-term Borrowings | ||||
| Short-term Borrowings | ||||
| Trade Payables | ||||
| Total Liabilities | ||||
| Fixed Assets | ||||
| Investments | ||||
| Inventories | ||||
| Trade Receivables | ||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | ||||
| Total Assets | ||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | ||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.3% | |||
| Net Profit Margin | 3.9% | |||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | ||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | ||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | ||||
| Liquidity and Debt | ||||
| Current Ratio | ||||
| Quick Ratio | ||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | ||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | ||||
| Efficiency and Growth | ||||
| Asset Turnover | ||||
| Receivable Days | ||||
| Payable Days | ||||
| Inventory Days | ||||
| Revenue Growth | ||||
| Net Profit Growth | ||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of SL Proteins Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of SL Proteins Private Limited
SL Proteins has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bhagwan Kumar Taparia | Director | 17 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Mangi Devi Tapariya | Director | 17 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
SL Proteins Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Agriculture industry (Animal Feeds, Seeds), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL Proteins Private Limitedthis company | ₹107.56 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹4.25 Cr | 3.9% | 19.0% | Nagaur, Rajasthan, India | |
| General Foods and Ingredients Private Limited | ₹105.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 204.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Henraajh Feeds India Private Limited | ₹105.51 Cr (FY 2025) | 3.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| Supreme Feeds (India) Private Limited | ₹105.45 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Udupi, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of SL Proteins Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Nov 2021 | 100504809 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹9.35 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of SL Proteins Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving SL Proteins Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for SL Proteins Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
SL Proteins has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08ABGCS2505Q1ZX | Rajasthan | Active | 09 Jul 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of SL Proteins Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
SL Proteins Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2021: 2 appointments. The latest: Bhagwan Kumar Taparia was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2021.
Frequently asked questions
SL Proteins is an active private limited company based in Nagaur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in edible oils and cooking fats, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 17 June 2021 (5+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15549RJ2021PTC075393.
SL Proteins has 2 current directors:
- Bhagwan Kumar Taparia - Director
- Mangi Devi Tapariya - Director
The latest financial statements of SL Proteins on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2022 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of SL Proteins is 08ABGCS2505Q1ZX, registered in Rajasthan.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SL Proteins is U15549RJ2021PTC075393. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SL Proteins was incorporated on 17 June 2021, making it 5+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
The peers of SL Proteins by revenue are General Foods and Ingredients Private Limited, Henraajh Feeds India Private Limited, Supreme Feeds (India) Private Limited, all in the Agriculture industry (Animal Feeds, Seeds), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).
Bhagwan Kumar Taparia was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2021. Mangi Devi Tapariya was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2021.
Yes, SL Proteins is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-RJ-25-0011047).
The registered office of SL Proteins is at Plot No. A – 132 RIICO Industrial Area Sgc Parbatsar Ext, Nagaur, Rajasthan, India – 341512.
SL Proteins operates in the food and beverages industry, in the edible oils and cooking fats segment.

