Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies Private Limited - information technology in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74120MH2015PTC267292 Incorporated 07 August 2015 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company information technology
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2024
₹11.04 Cr
▲ 65% YoY
Net loss · FY 2024
₹7.08 Cr
Net margin -64.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹8.6 Cr
EBITDA margin -77.9%
Authorised capital
₹90.45 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹79.02 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹50 Lakh
Secured borrowings
Company age
11 yrs
Est. 2015
Employees · EPFO
96
Provident fund records

About Slo Technologies Private Limited

Data last updated:

Slo Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 07 August 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74120MH2015PTC267292. Its GSTIN is 27AAWCS4612F1Z2 (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹90.45 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹79.02 Lakh. It is led by directors Rahul Bal Metkar and Vishal Satyanarayan Sharma.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 22 Flr – 3 Corner Chawl Pandurang Budhkar Marg Near Doordarshan Kendra Worli Colony, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400030.

As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.04 Cr, a growth of 65% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹7.08 Cr (net margin -64.2%) and EBITDA of -₹8.6 Cr (EBITDA margin -77.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 54% over five years.

The company has about 96 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Advarisk. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Lakh on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 7 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 4 deals on record (4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹7.22 Cr; the latest was in November 2020. Its 10 peer companies in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Open Strategy & Design Private Limited with revenue of ₹11.14 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website advarisk.com.

Company Details of Slo Technologies Private Limited
CIN U74120MH2015PTC267292
Registration Number 267292
Incorporation Date 07 August 2015
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 28 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Compliance Status Active Compliant
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    22 Flr – 3 Corner Chawl Pandurang Budhkar Marg Near Doordarshan Kendra Worli Colony, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400030
  • Industry
    Information Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
Comprehensive company report
Slo Technologies Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Slo Technologies Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Slo Technologies Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2016 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Slo Technologies Private Limited

The main business activity of Slo Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
JInformation and communicationJ7Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portalLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Slo Technologies Private Limited FY 2024 filings available

Slo Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.04 Cr (up 65% YoY) for FY 2024.

Revenue · FY 2024
₹11.04 Cr ▲ 65%
Net loss · FY 2024
₹7.08 Cr margin -64.2%
EBITDA · FY 2024
-₹8.6 Cr margin -77.9%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 65%
5 years · compounded
▲ 54%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 89%
5 years · compounded
▼ 66%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 54% over five years, including 65% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 89% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Slo Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA-₹8.6 Cr••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)-₹7.08 Cr••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Slo Technologies Private Limited

MetricsFY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-77.9%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin-64.2%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Slo Technologies are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2016

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Open Strategy & Design Private Limited₹11.14 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-16.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Kramer Research and Development India Private Limited₹11.14 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-1.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
G Spoke Private Limited₹11.1 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••2017.0%••••Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
Eurofins Biopharma Product Testing India Private Limited₹11.09 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••75.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Aydin Design Studio Private Limited₹11.09 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Vennala Kochi, Kerala, India
Slo Technologies Private Limited this company₹11.04 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••65.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Royale Meridian (India) Private Limited₹11.02 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-30.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Networth RCM Services Private Limited₹11.01 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••47.0%••••Mohali, Punjab, India
Ecorys India Private Limited₹11.01 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-10.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Gilead Sciences India Private Limited₹11 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••2.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Mattu Garments Private Limited₹11 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••32.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Slo Technologies by revenue in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies Private Limited is audited by GDP & Associates for the financial year 2023.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
GDP & AssociatesLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Rahul Bal MetkarDirector29 Aug 201610 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Vishal Satyanarayan SharmaDirector07 Aug 201511 Years 2 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Open charges
₹50 Lakh
Satisfied charges
None
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹0.50 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
20 Dec 2022Hdfc Bank Limited₹50 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Deals & Funding of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies Private Limited has 4 deals on record (4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹7.22 Cr; the latest was in November 2020.

Total deals
4
Funding rounds
4
Disclosed funding
₹7.22 Cr

Deals on record (3 of 4)

WhenDealAmountParties
Nov 2020Funding round₹2.33 CrInvestors: Icici Bank Limited
Sep 2019Funding round₹1.48 CrInvestors: Whitefield Ventures Limited, 3 individuals
Apr 2019Funding round₹3.21 CrInvestors: Sprout Venture Partners, Salamander Excubator Angel Fund (SEA Fund), 2 individuals
Premium access

Full deal history

All 4 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.

  • Every funding round and share transfer
  • Amounts and valuations
  • Investors, buyers and sellers
  • Instruments and deal dates

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Associated Brands with Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies operates one associated brand: Advarisk. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Real estate collateral management platform is provided to financial institutions.advarisk.com

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 96 employees as of Mar 29, 2024.

Employee count
96
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
65.52%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Sahil Gupta ceased to be Nominee Director on 10 Mar 2022.

AGM
Slo Technologies Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 28 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Slo Technologies Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Mumbai.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 50.00 Lakh with Charge ID 100684141 was registered on 20 Dec 2022.
Ceased
Sahil Gupta ceased to be Nominee Director.
Ceased
Rahul Bal Metkar ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Rahul Bal Metkar was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Vikas Gulechha ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Vishal Satyanarayan Sharma was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
07 Aug 2015
Slo Technologies Private Limited was registered on 07 Aug 2015 with Roc Mumbai & aged 11 years 2 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Slo Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Slo Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAWCS4612F1Z2MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Slo Technologies Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Slo Technologies Private Limited

Slo Technologies is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 07 August 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74120MH2015PTC267292.

Slo Technologies reported revenue of ₹11.04 Cr for FY 2024 (up 65% YoY).

Slo Technologies has 2 current directors:

Slo Technologies reported a net loss of ₹7.08 Cr (net margin -64.2%) and EBITDA of -₹8.6 Cr (EBITDA margin -77.9%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Slo Technologies is 54% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 65%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Slo Technologies is 27AAWCS4612F1Z2, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Slo Technologies is U74120MH2015PTC267292. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Slo Technologies has 13 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 7 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Slo Technologies was incorporated on 07 August 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Slo Technologies has 4 deals on record (4 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹7.22 Cr; the latest was in November 2020.

The peers of Slo Technologies by revenue are Open Strategy & Design Private Limited, Kramer Research and Development India Private Limited, G Spoke Private Limited, Eurofins Biopharma Product Testing India Private Limited, Aydin Design Studio Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Services industry (Professional Services).

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available