
SM Conclave Private Limited
About SM Conclave Private Limited
Data last updated:
SM Conclave Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India, a subsidiary of Swarn Real Estates Private Limited. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 02 June 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN U70109WB2011PTC163260. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Bishan M Agarwal and Dipak Shroff.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Mirania Horizon 6th Floor, E M Bypass Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700105.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹3.74 Lakh, a decline of 12% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.47 Lakh (net margin 66.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.38 Lakh (EBITDA margin 90.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13% over three years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressMirania Horizon 6th Floor, E M Bypass Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700105
- IndustryReal Estate, Real Estate Leasing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of SM Conclave Private Limited
The main business activity of SM Conclave is construction. In detail, this covers buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F1 | Buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of SM Conclave Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
SM Conclave Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3.74 Lakh (down 12% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of SM Conclave Private Limited
Revenue fell 12% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 13%. EBITDA rose 342% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of SM Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.38 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.47 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of SM Conclave Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 90.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 66.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of SM Conclave are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of SM Conclave Private Limited
SM Conclave Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Surabhi Promoters Private Limited | ₹3.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 388.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Empire Living Spaces Private Limited | ₹3.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 204.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Magenta Infrastructures Private Limited | ₹3.75 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Gruhlaxmi Life Space Private Limited | ₹3.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -92.0% | •••• | Kamptee, Maharashtra, India |
| BHS Housing Private Limited | ₹3.74 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -82.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| SM Conclave Private Limited this company | ₹3.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Chougule Hosmani Developers Private Limited | ₹3.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -47.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Creation Tracom Private Limited | ₹3.74 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -40.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Kwality Construction Company Private Limited | ₹3.74 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -31.0% | •••• | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India |
| Hirgo Developers Private Limited | ₹3.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Arvie Teknikkos Construction Engineers Private Limited | ₹3.73 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -87.0% | •••• | Ernakulam, Kerala, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below SM Conclave by revenue in the same principal business activity (Buildings), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of SM Conclave Private Limited
SM Conclave Private Limited is audited by VINITA AGARWAL for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| VINITA AGARWAL | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of SM Conclave Private Limited
SM Conclave has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bishan M Agarwal Also directs: Mirania Swarn Developers LLP, Specialty Buildhome LLP, Sudsar Buildspace LLP and 5 more | Director | 07 Jul 2011 | 15 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Dipak Shroff Also directs: Swarn Real Estates Private Limited, Galant Builders Private Limited, Swarnaratna Infrastructure Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 02 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Rahul Chokhany Also directs: Kaavya Complex LLP, Mirania Swarn Developers LLP, Wedesh Lifestyle Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 02 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kishan Mirania Agarwal | Director | 02 Jun 2011 | 15 Years 4 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of SM Conclave Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of SM Conclave Private Limited
SM Conclave Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at SM Conclave Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to SM Conclave.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on SM Conclave Private Limited
SM Conclave Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2011: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Santosh Kumar Modi ceased to be Director on 19 Sep 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for SM Conclave Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by SM Conclave Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of SM Conclave Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of SM Conclave Private Limited
SM Conclave has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of SM Conclave Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SM Conclave Private Limited
SM Conclave is an active private limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 02 June 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70109WB2011PTC163260.
SM Conclave reported revenue of ₹3.74 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 12% YoY).
SM Conclave has 4 current directors:
- Bishan M Agarwal - Director
- Dipak Shroff - Director
- Rahul Chokhany - Director
- Kishan Mirania Agarwal - Director
SM Conclave reported a net profit of ₹2.47 Lakh (net margin 66.1%) and EBITDA of ₹3.38 Lakh (EBITDA margin 90.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of SM Conclave is 13% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 12%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
No. SM Conclave has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SM Conclave is U70109WB2011PTC163260. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SM Conclave was incorporated on 02 June 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.
The peers of SM Conclave by revenue are Surabhi Promoters Private Limited, Empire Living Spaces Private Limited, Magenta Infrastructures Private Limited, Gruhlaxmi Life Space Private Limited, BHS Housing Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Buildings).
Santosh Kumar Modi ceased to be Director on 19 Sep 2017. Bishan M Agarwal was appointed as Director on 07 Jul 2011. Dipak Shroff was appointed as Director on 02 Jun 2011. SM Conclave has 5 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of SM Conclave is at Mirania Horizon 6th Floor, E M Bypass Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700105.