Smash Factor Sports Private Limited

Smash Factor Sports Private Limited - events and entertainment in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999MH2018PTC317862 Incorporated 05 December 2018 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Private Limited Company events and entertainment DPIIT Startup
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2020
₹4.93 Cr
▲ 17% YoY
Net loss · FY 2020
₹82.29 Lakh
Net margin -16.7%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹64.72 Lakh
EBITDA margin 13.1%
Authorised capital
₹25 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
8 yrs
Est. 2018
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Smash Factor Sports Private Limited

Data last updated:

Smash Factor Sports Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the entertainment venues and properties segment of the events and entertainment sector. It was incorporated on 05 December 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U74999MH2018PTC317862. Its GSTIN is 27ABBCS2268R1ZO (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Tapasee Pannu and Shvate Ravi Kumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office is at Unit No. 1003 10th Floor Lotus Signature, Off Vera Desai Road Andheri West Mumbai Maharashtra India 400053, Maharashtra, India – 400053.

As per the financials filed for FY 2020, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.93 Cr, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹82.29 Lakh (net margin -16.7%) and EBITDA of ₹64.72 Lakh (EBITDA margin 13.1%).

Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.

For more details, the company can be reached via its website 7acespune.com.

Company details

CIN U74999MH2018PTC317862
Registration Number 317862
Incorporation Date 05 December 2018
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2023
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2023
DPIIT Recognition Recognised Startup

Recognitions & Rankings of Smash Factor Sports

DPIIT recognised startup Government of India
Startup India

Contact details

Smash Factor Sports Private Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is 7acespune.com. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Unit No. 1003 10th Floor Lotus Signature, Off Vera Desai Road Andheri West Mumbai Maharashtra India 400053, Maharashtra, India – 400053
  • Industry
    Events and Entertainment, Entertainment Venues & Properties

To see the full contact details of Smash Factor Sports Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Smash Factor Sports Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Smash Factor Sports is arts, entertainment and recreation. In detail, this covers sports, amusement and recreation activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
RArts, entertainment and recreationR4Sports, amusement and recreation activities

Financials of Smash Factor Sports Private Limited

FY 2023 filings available

Smash Factor Sports Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.93 Cr (up 17% YoY) for FY 2020.

Revenue · FY 2020
₹4.93 Cr ▲ 17%
Net loss · FY 2020
₹82.29 Lakh margin -16.7%
EBITDA · FY 2020
₹64.72 Lakh margin 13.1%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 17%

Revenue rose 17% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations₹4.93 Cr
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹64.72 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹82.29 Lakh
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2019-20FY 2018-19
Profitability
EBITDA Margin13.1%
Net Profit Margin-16.7%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Smash Factor Sports Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Smash Factor Sports Private Limited

Smash Factor Sports has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Tapasee PannuDirector05 Dec 20187 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Shvate Ravi KumarDirector05 Dec 20187 Years 11 MonthsCurrent

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Smash Factor Sports Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

GST

Smash Factor Sports has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27ABBCS2268R1ZOMaharashtraActive19 Jan 2019

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Smash Factor Sports Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Smash Factor Sports Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments. The latest: Shvate Ravi Kumar was appointed as Director on 05 Dec 2018.

AGM
Smash Factor Sports Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2023 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Smash Factor Sports Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2023 with Roc Mumbai.
Appointed
Shvate Ravi Kumar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Tapasee Pannu was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
05 Dec 2018
Smash Factor Sports Private Limited was registered on 05 Dec 2018 with Roc Mumbai & aged 7 years 11 months as per MCA records.

Frequently asked questions

Smash Factor Sports is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in entertainment venues and properties, within the events and entertainment industry. It was incorporated on 05 December 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MH2018PTC317862.

Smash Factor Sports has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Smash Factor Sports on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2023. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2023. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Smash Factor Sports is 27ABBCS2268R1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Smash Factor Sports is U74999MH2018PTC317862. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Smash Factor Sports has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.

Smash Factor Sports was incorporated on 05 December 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Shvate Ravi Kumar was appointed as Director on 05 Dec 2018. Tapasee Pannu was appointed as Director on 05 Dec 2018.

Yes, Smash Factor Sports is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

Smash Factor Sports can be reached through the website 7acespune.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.