
SNS Endeavour Private Limited
About SNS Endeavour Private Limited
Data last updated:
SNS Endeavour Private Limited is a private limited company based in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 17 July 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chennai, under CIN U66301TN2017PTC117607. Its GSTIN is 33AAYCS9556L1Z9 (Tamil Nadu).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ranganathan Lakshmi Narasimhan and Sindahmidar Saithunbivi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.41 Lakh, a decline of 80% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹58,710 (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.63 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.5%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 20% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9.5 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
SNS Endeavour has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U55209TN2017PTC117607. The current CIN is U66301TN2017PTC117607, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U66301TN2017PTC117607 | Current |
| U55209TN2017PTC117607 | Previous |
Contact details
SNS Endeavour Private Limited's registered office is in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressPlot No.47 Door No.28, Alapakkam Main Road Krishnamachari Nagar Valasaravakkam, Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India – 600087
To see the full contact details of SNS Endeavour Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of SNS Endeavour is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers other hospital and medical care activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q6 | Other Hospital and Medical Care Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of SNS Endeavour Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of SNS Endeavour Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableSNS Endeavour Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.41 Lakh (down 80% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 20% over five years, including a 80% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 46% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.63 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹58,710 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 15.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.5% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of SNS Endeavour Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of SNS Endeavour Private Limited
SNS Endeavour has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sindahmidar Saithunbivi | Additional Director | 28 Dec 2018 | 7 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Ranganathan Lakshmi Narasimhan | Director | 17 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
SNS Endeavour Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRD Lifesciences Private Limited | ₹23.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | 3.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Preventa Swaasthcare Private Limited | ₹23.48 Lakh (FY 2024) | -84.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Gau Urja Health Services Private Limited | ₹23.45 Lakh (FY 2025) | -15.0% | Vaduj, Maharashtra, India | |||
| White Tusk Healthcare Private Limited | ₹23.44 Lakh (FY 2025) | 339.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Ray Biolab Private Limited | ₹23.43 Lakh (FY 2022) | 63.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| SNS Endeavour Private Limitedthis company | ₹23.41 Lakh (FY 2024) | ₹58,710 | 2.5% | -80.0% | Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Baayoju Healthcare Private Limited | ₹23.37 Lakh (FY 2025) | -14.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Signbro Pharma Private Limited | ₹23.23 Lakh (FY 2024) | 26.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Peringode Ayurveda Kendram Private Limited | ₹23.18 Lakh (FY 2024) | 36.0% | Peringode, Kerala, India | |||
| Iyengaran Faith Care Centre Private Limited (OPC) | ₹23.16 Lakh (FY 2025) | 334.0% | Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Trustandhoperad Private Limited | ₹23.14 Lakh (FY 2024) | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
To see the full peer comparison of SNS Endeavour Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2017 | 100154711 | Others | ₹9.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving SNS Endeavour Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for SNS Endeavour Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
SNS Endeavour has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33AAYCS9556L1Z9 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 10 Aug 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of SNS Endeavour Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
SNS Endeavour Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Syedabdulkhader ceased to be Director on 26 May 2023.
Frequently asked questions
SNS Endeavour is an active private limited company based in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India. It was incorporated on 17 July 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U66301TN2017PTC117607.
SNS Endeavour has 2 current directors:
- Sindahmidar Saithunbivi - Additional Director
- Ranganathan Lakshmi Narasimhan - Director
The latest financial statements of SNS Endeavour on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of SNS Endeavour is 33AAYCS9556L1Z9, registered in Tamil Nadu.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of SNS Endeavour is U66301TN2017PTC117607. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
SNS Endeavour was incorporated on 17 July 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chennai.
The peers of SNS Endeavour by revenue are MRD Lifesciences Private Limited, Preventa Swaasthcare Private Limited, Gau Urja Health Services Private Limited, White Tusk Healthcare Private Limited, Ray Biolab Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other hospital and medical care activities).
Syedabdulkhader ceased to be Director on 26 May 2023. Sindahmidar Saithunbivi was appointed as Additional Director on 28 Dec 2018. Ranganathan Lakshmi Narasimhan was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2017.
The registered office of SNS Endeavour is at Plot No.47 Door No.28, Alapakkam Main Road Krishnamachari Nagar Valasaravakkam, Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India – 600087.
SNS Endeavour has open charges of ₹9.5 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.
The compliance status of SNS Endeavour is compliant as of 10 July 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

