
About Snug Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Snug Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 27 June 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72900DL2012PTC238107. Its GSTIN is 07AARCS8010Q1ZM (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajat Verma and Saurabh Mehta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 2/79 Ground Floor Ashok Vihar Phase – 2, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110052.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.38 Cr, a growth of 58% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹88.1 Lakh (net margin 6.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.46 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over three years and 19% over five years.
The company has about 29 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: SNUG Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹85.21 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website snug.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB – 2/79 Ground Floor Ashok Vihar Phase – 2, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110052
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Snug Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Snug Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | 26 | Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Snug Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Snug Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹13.38 Cr (up 58% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Snug Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over five years, including 58% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 2% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Snug Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.46 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹88.1 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Snug Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 10.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 6.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Snug Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micrologic Integrated Systems Private Limited | ₹13.45 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 11.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Inpixon India Limited | ₹13.43 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Innostrat Technologies Private Limited | ₹13.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹13.4 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Betamonks Technology Factory Private Limited | ₹13.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Snug Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹13.38 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Blancco (Software) India Private Limited | ₹13.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Audience Science India Private Limited | ₹13.35 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Euphoria Infotech (India) Limited | ₹13.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 121.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Apptium Technologies India Private Limited | ₹13.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Equinox Software and Services Private Limited | ₹13.3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Snug Technologies by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies Private Limited is audited by Rajesh Jain & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Jain & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajat Verma | Director | 27 Jun 2012 | 14 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Saurabh Mehta | Director | 27 Jun 2012 | 14 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Snug Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Snug Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2025 | Others | ₹60 Lakh | Open |
| 21 Dec 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹25.21 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Associated Brands with Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies operates one associated brand: SNUG Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Contact center, video conferencing, and unified communications solutions are provided by SNUG Technologies. | snug.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 29 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2012: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Bala Kapur ceased to be Director on 09 Aug 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Snug Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Snug Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Snug Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AARCS8010Q1ZM | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AARCS8010Q1ZO | Haryana | Active | 23 Aug 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Snug Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Snug Technologies Private Limited
Snug Technologies is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 27 June 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900DL2012PTC238107.
Snug Technologies reported revenue of ₹13.38 Cr for FY 2025 (up 58% YoY).
Snug Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Rajat Verma - Director
- Saurabh Mehta - Director
Snug Technologies reported a net profit of ₹88.1 Lakh (net margin 6.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.46 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Snug Technologies is 24% over three years and 19% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 58%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Snug Technologies is 07AARCS8010Q1ZM, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AARCS8010Q1ZO (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Snug Technologies is U72900DL2012PTC238107. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Snug Technologies was incorporated on 27 June 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Snug Technologies by revenue are Micrologic Integrated Systems Private Limited, Inpixon India Limited, Innostrat Technologies Private Limited, Enroc IT Solutions Private Limited, Betamonks Technology Factory Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services).
Bala Kapur ceased to be Director on 09 Aug 2023. Sudesh Mehta ceased to be Director on 22 Dec 2018. Rajat Verma was appointed as Director on 27 Jun 2012. Snug Technologies has 4 board changes on record in total.
Snug Technologies can be reached through the website snug.in. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.