
Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
About Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the industrial maintenance and repair services segment of the engineering sector. It was incorporated on 20 January 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U72501DL2017PTC310861. Its GSTIN is 07AAYCS0594G1ZR (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Jeetu Thakur and Anil.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No. 32 – A New No. B – 686 Kh. No.114/2/3, Ground Floor Gali No. 37 Mahavir Enclave P – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.72 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.34 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹11.6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 117% over three years and 83% over five years.
The company has about 7 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹60 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as active non-compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressPlot No. 32 – A New No. B – 686 Kh. No.114/2/3, Ground Floor Gali No. 37 Mahavir Enclave P – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059
- IndustryEngineering, Industrial Maintenance & Repair Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
The main business activities of Sol Voltage E-Services are electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply and wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply and wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | 35 | Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply | Locked |
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.72 Cr (up 260% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 83% over five years, including 260% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹11.6 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.34 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sol Voltage E-Services are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2017
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Engineering industry (Maintenance Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plant Technology Services (India) Private Limited | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Udupi, Karnataka, India |
| Balcke Duerr Engineering Private Limited | ₹4.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| WSS Security Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Shree Ajmer Elevators Private Limited | ₹4.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Baddi, Himachal Pradesh, India |
| Avi Ac Services Private Limited | ₹4.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 70.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited this company | ₹4.72 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 260.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Fireboy Engineering Private Limited | ₹4.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| V M Callnet Private Limited | ₹4.68 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| A T E Projects Private Limited | ₹4.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -70.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Railtro Engineering Private Limited | ₹4.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Roorkee, Uttarakhand, India |
| Iconic Techno Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.63 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sol Voltage E-Services by revenue in the Engineering industry (Maintenance Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited is audited by SINGLA ANKIT AND COMPANY for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SINGLA ANKIT AND COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Sol Voltage E-Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeetu Thakur | Director | 20 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Anil | Director | 20 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | Uco Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 22 Dec 2022 | Uco Bank | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited has a workforce of 7 employees as of Mar 30, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2017: 2 appointments. The latest: Anil was appointed as Director on 20 Jan 2017.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Sol Voltage E-Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAYCS0594G1ZR | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sol Voltage E-Services Private Limited
Sol Voltage E-Services is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in industrial maintenance and repair services, within the engineering industry. It was incorporated on 20 January 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72501DL2017PTC310861.
Sol Voltage E-Services reported revenue of ₹4.72 Cr for FY 2025 (up 260% YoY).
Sol Voltage E-Services has 2 current directors:
- Jeetu Thakur - Director
- Anil - Director
Sol Voltage E-Services reported a net profit of ₹6.34 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹11.6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sol Voltage E-Services is 117% over three years and 83% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 260%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sol Voltage E-Services is 07AAYCS0594G1ZR, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sol Voltage E-Services is U72501DL2017PTC310861. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sol Voltage E-Services was incorporated on 20 January 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Sol Voltage E-Services by revenue are Plant Technology Services (India) Private Limited, Balcke Duerr Engineering Private Limited, WSS Security Solutions Private Limited, Shree Ajmer Elevators Private Limited, Avi Ac Services Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Engineering industry (Maintenance Services).
Anil was appointed as Director on 20 Jan 2017. Jeetu Thakur was appointed as Director on 20 Jan 2017.
The registered office of Sol Voltage E-Services is at Plot No. 32 – A New No. B – 686 Kh. No.11423, Ground Floor Gali No. 37 Mahavir Enclave P – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110059.