
Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
About Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Data last updated:
Solace Life Sciences Private Limited is a private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 31 December 2012 and has been in existence for over 14 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN U24233PN2012PTC145839. Its GSTIN is 27AASCS6893E1ZL (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Najuk Narayan Dongarwar and Neeta Narendra Pant.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at G – 3 Amar Jyoti Solapur Road Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411028.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹34.96 Lakh, a decline of 21% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹38,065 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹89,394 (EBITDA margin 2.6%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 11% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressG – 3 Amar Jyoti Solapur Road Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411028
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
The main business activity of Solace Life Sciences is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Solace Life Sciences Private Limited reported revenue of ₹34.96 Lakh (down 21% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including a 21% fall in the latest year. EBITDA fell 42% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹89,394 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹38,065 | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Solace Life Sciences are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Solace Life Sciences Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magrig Healthcare Private Limited | ₹35.03 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 442.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Tarulya Plastics and Industries Private Limited | ₹35.02 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Tanuku (Mdl), Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| Virasat-E Malwa CFC Producer Company Limited | ₹35 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Bathinda, Punjab, India |
| Hitecuv Lamps Private Limited | ₹34.99 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 208.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Paithal Hills Farmers Producer Company Limited | ₹34.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 269.0% | •••• | Taliparamba, Kerala, India |
| Solace Life Sciences Private Limited this company | ₹34.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -21.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Ensoul Pharmaceutical Private Limited | ₹34.96 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Triomed Health Care Private Limited | ₹34.94 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Vasai, Maharashtra, India |
| BCR Dhan Private Limited | ₹34.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 992.0% | •••• | Neyyattinkara, Kerala, India |
| MSD Rock Stone Services Private Limited | ₹34.87 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 111.0% | •••• | Nakur, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Sai Compunics Private Limited | ₹34.87 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -51.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Solace Life Sciences by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Solace Life Sciences Private Limited is audited by S N GULKARI for the financial year 2017.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| S N GULKARI | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Solace Life Sciences has 5 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Najuk Narayan Dongarwar | Director | 16 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Neeta Narendra Pant | Director | 16 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Anuradha Yogesh Salphale | Director | 16 Jul 2022 | 4 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Manoj Harihar Pathak | Director | 31 Dec 2012 | 13 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Maithily Manoj Pathak | Director | 31 Dec 2012 | 13 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2019 | State Bank of India | ₹5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Solace Life Sciences.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Solace Life Sciences Private Limited has 8 board changes on record since 2012: 5 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Anuradha Yogesh Salphale ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Solace Life Sciences has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AASCS6893E1ZL | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Solace Life Sciences Private Limited
Solace Life Sciences is an active private limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 31 December 2012 (14+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24233PN2012PTC145839.
Solace Life Sciences reported revenue of ₹34.96 Lakh for FY 2025 (down 21% YoY).
Solace Life Sciences has 5 current directors:
- Najuk Narayan Dongarwar - Director
- Neeta Narendra Pant - Director
- Anuradha Yogesh Salphale - Director
- Manoj Harihar Pathak - Director
- Maithily Manoj Pathak - Director
Solace Life Sciences reported a net profit of ₹38,065 (net margin 1.1%) and EBITDA of ₹89,394 (EBITDA margin 2.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Solace Life Sciences is -19% over three years and -11% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 21%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Solace Life Sciences is 27AASCS6893E1ZL, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Solace Life Sciences is U24233PN2012PTC145839. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Solace Life Sciences was incorporated on 31 December 2012, making it 14+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
The peers of Solace Life Sciences by revenue are Magrig Healthcare Private Limited, Tarulya Plastics and Industries Private Limited, Virasat-E Malwa CFC Producer Company Limited, Hitecuv Lamps Private Limited, Paithal Hills Farmers Producer Company Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Anuradha Yogesh Salphale ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Najuk Narayan Dongarwar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Neeta Narendra Pant ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2022. Solace Life Sciences has 8 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Solace Life Sciences is at G – 3 Amar Jyoti Solapur Road Hadapsar, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411028.