Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Solaris Formulations India Private Limited - trading in Puducherry, Pondicherry, India. FY 2026 financials and compliance.
CIN U24232PY2010PTC002405 Incorporated 12 January 2010 ROC Pondicherry HQ Puducherry, Pondicherry, India
Struck Off Private Limited Company trading
Data last updated
Revenue · Latest
-
Latest filing
EBITDA · Latest
Locked
In full report
Net profit · Latest
Locked
In full report
Authorised capital
₹5 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
None
Satisfied ₹10 Lakh
Company age
16 yrs
Est. 2010
Last financials
Mar 2015
Balance sheet date

About Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Data last updated: 23 July 2025

Solaris Formulations India Private Limited was a private limited company based in Puducherry, Pondicherry, India. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. It is no longer operational and cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements. It specialised in wholesale trading and distribution, a part of the broader trading and commerce sector. Incorporated on 12 January 2010.

Registered with ROC Pondicherry under CIN U24232PY2010PTC002405.

Capital: an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was led by directors including Viswanathan Kartikeyan and Yagnaprabha.

Last AGM: 30 September 2015. Financial statements filed for year ended 31 March 2015. Office: No: 15/7 Cuddalore Road (Ecr) Tolgate Ariyankuppam, Puducherry, Pondicherry, India – 605007.

As per MCA filings, the company had satisfied charges of ₹10 Lakh on record.

The company is no longer operational and has been struck off from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business. Entering into any agreement with a struck-off entity carries significant legal and financial risk.

Company Details of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited
CIN U24232PY2010PTC002405
Registration Number 002405
Incorporation Date 12 January 2010
ROC Pondicherry
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Struck Off
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2015
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2015
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    No: 15/7 Cuddalore Road (Ecr) Tolgate Ariyankuppam, Puducherry, Pondicherry, India – 605007
  • Industry
    Trading, Wholesale, Other Wholesale
Company report
Solaris Formulations India Private Limited - full intelligence report
  • Historical Financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Litigation, compliance and MCA filings
  • PDF report delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Solaris Formulations India Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited in one report.

10-year financials Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Board of Directors of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Solaris Formulations India Private Limited is currently managed by 3 directors, with 2 former directors having served the organization. The current Directors play a crucial role in shaping the company's strategic direction and governance.

Directors (as last reported)
Name Designation Appointment Date Tenure Status
Viswanathan Kartikeyan Director 27 Feb 2013 13 Years 5 Months As last reported
Yagnaprabha Director 27 Feb 2013 13 Years 5 Months As last reported
Vaithianathan Director 25 Feb 2013 13 Years 5 Months As last reported

Financials of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited FY 2015 filings available

Premium access

Ten-year financial statements for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Historical statement values and trend charts require an active report plan.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Open charges
₹0
Satisfied charges
₹10 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
Dena Bank₹0.10 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
06 Jul 2011 Dena Bank ₹10 Lakh Satisfied

Total charge records: 1 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

View historical data on people associated with Solaris Formulations India Private Limited, including employment history and EPFO contributions.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Monthly headcount, contribution history, establishment records, and filing compliance require an active report plan.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

State-wise registrations, return filing status, HSN and SAC details, and jurisdiction records require an active report plan.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Agency ratings, court records, regulatory events, and entity-specific compliance alerts require an active report plan.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Amounts outstanding to micro and small suppliers, delay reasons, and MSME-1 filing history require an active report plan.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Parent, subsidiary, associate, joint venture, and ownership records require an active report plan.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents for Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Official forms, annual returns, financial statements, charge filings, and document dates require an active report plan.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Activity
30 Sep 2015
Solaris Formulations India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2015 as per latest MCA records.
Activity
31 Mar 2015
Solaris Formulations India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2015 with Roc Pondicherry.
Charges
13 Aug 2013
A charge registered on 06 Jul 2011 via Charge ID 10301446 with Dena Bank was fully satisfied on 13 Aug 2013.
Directors
27 Feb 2013
Viswanathan Kartikeyan was appointed as a Director on 27 Feb 2013 & has been associated with this company since 13 years 5 months.
Directors
27 Feb 2013
Yagnaprabha was appointed as a Director on 27 Feb 2013 & has been associated with this company since 13 years 5 months.
Directors
25 Feb 2013
Vaithianathan was appointed as a Director on 25 Feb 2013 & has been associated with this company since 13 years 5 months.

Frequently Asked Questions about Solaris Formulations India Private Limited

Solaris Formulations India Private Limited has a status of "Struck Off" as per MCA records. This means the company has been officially removed from the Register of Companies, typically due to non-filing of annual returns or failure to commence business within one year of incorporation. A struck-off company cannot enter into any legal contracts or agreements, and any dealings with such an entity carry significant legal and financial risk.

Solaris Formulations India Private Limited is a struck-off private limited company in the trading sector based in Puducherry, Pondicherry, India. It was incorporated on 12 January 2010 and is registered under CIN U24232PY2010PTC002405. The company has been struck off by the Registrar of Companies and is no longer operational.

The current directors of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited are:

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited is U24232PY2010PTC002405. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

The primary industry of Solaris Formulations India Private Limited is trading. The company specifically operates in wholesale. The company was active in this sector before being struck off.

The company has its registered office at No: 157 Cuddalore Road Ecr Tolgate Ariyankuppam, Puducherry, Pondicherry, India – 605007.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - sourced from MCA, SEBI and RBI filings.

Subscription plans available