
About Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Puducherry, India. It operates in the organic and health foods segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 27 November 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pondicherry, under CIN U24304PY2017PTC008222. Its GSTIN is 34AAZCS5166M1ZE (Puducherry). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.15 Cr. It is led by directors including Paramasivan Sivarajakumar and Kandoth Kunnumpreth Vinupal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at No.37 1st Cross Perumal Raja Garden Reddiarpalayam, Puducherry, India – 605010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹57.79 Cr, a growth of 8% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹37.45 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.49 Cr (EBITDA margin 13%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 26% over five years.
The company has about 118 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Solistaa. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹31.56 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹33.75 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 7 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 5 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹4.25 Cr; the latest was in November 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Health and Organic Foods, Pharmaceuticals) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Vaasavaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited with revenue of ₹59.28 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website solistaa.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo.37 1st Cross Perumal Raja Garden Reddiarpalayam, Puducherry, India – 605010
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Organic & Health Foods
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
The main business activities of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals are manufacturing and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products and scientific research and development. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products | Locked |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M5 | Scientific research and development | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹57.79 Cr (up 8% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over five years, including 8% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹7.49 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹37.45 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 13% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Health and Organic Foods, Pharmaceuticals). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vaasavaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹59.28 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Solapur, Maharashtra, India |
| N&M Commotrade Private Limited | ₹59.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Rupamata Agrotech Private Limited | ₹58.33 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Osmanabad, Maharashtra, India |
| Sadasat Corn Products Private Limited | ₹58.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Kurukshetra, Haryana, India |
| VNC Nutrition Foods Private Limited | ₹58.15 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 31.0% | •••• | Mehsana, Gujarat, India |
| Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited this company | ₹57.79 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Puducherry, India |
| Stedman Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹57.77 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Blue Sapphire Food Processing Private Limited | ₹57.5 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 110.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Accretion Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹57.47 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 329.0% | •••• | Sanand, Gujarat, India |
| Agronic Food Private Limited | ₹57.25 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
| B.K. Agrawal Merchants Private Limited | ₹57.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Solistaa Pharmaceuticals by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Health and Organic Foods, Pharmaceuticals), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is audited by REITA SONAL AND ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| REITA SONAL AND ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paramasivan Sivarajakumar | Director | 27 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kandoth Kunnumpreth Vinupal Also directs: Solqpharm Solutions Private Limited | Director | 27 Nov 2017 | 8 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sundararajalu | Director | 30 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2024 | Sidbi | ₹2.6 Cr | Open |
| 15 Apr 2024 | State Bank of India | ₹18.75 Cr | Open |
| 26 Mar 2024 | Sidbi | ₹1.65 Cr | Open |
| 21 Jul 2023 | Sidbi | ₹1.2 Cr | Open |
| 30 Aug 2022 | Sidbi | ₹1 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 19 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 5 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹4.25 Cr; the latest was in November 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 2023 | Funding round · Series B | ₹1.29 Cr | Investors: Amapharm GmBH |
| Sep 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 3 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Sep 2019 | Funding round · Series A | ₹2.96 Cr | Investors: Amapharm GmBH |
| Mar 2019 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Jul 2018 | Rights issue | ₹2.7 Cr | Investors: 4 individuals |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 6 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 7 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Sanzyme Biologics Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Erode, Tamil Nadu | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Rci Specialities Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, West, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Wang Pharmaceuticals and Chemicals | Pending |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Sanzyme Biologicals Private Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Sanzyme Biological Private Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals operates one associated brand: Solistaa. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Nutraceutical manufacturing and pharmaceutical formulation development in India. | solistaa.in |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has a workforce of 118 employees as of Mar 26, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2017: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Mangalaraj Kirubakaran Daniel ceased to be Director on 17 Mar 2022.
31 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34AAZCS5166M1ZE | Puducherry | Active | 26 Dec 2017 |
| 33AAZCS5166M1ZG | Tamil Nadu | Active | 08 Jun 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Solistaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in Puducherry, India. The company works in organic and health foods, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 27 November 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24304PY2017PTC008222.
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals reported revenue of ₹57.79 Cr for FY 2025 (up 8% YoY).
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals has 3 current directors:
- Paramasivan Sivarajakumar - Director
- Kandoth Kunnumpreth Vinupal - Director
- Sundararajalu - Director
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals reported a net profit of ₹37.45 Lakh (net margin 0.6%) and EBITDA of ₹7.49 Cr (EBITDA margin 13%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals is 8% over three years and 26% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 8%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals is 34AAZCS5166M1ZE, registered in Puducherry. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 33AAZCS5166M1ZG (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals is U24304PY2017PTC008222. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 27 November 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pondicherry.
Solistaa Pharmaceuticals has 5 deals on record (2 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹4.25 Cr; the latest was in November 2023.
The peers of Solistaa Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Vaasavaa Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, N&M Commotrade Private Limited, Rupamata Agrotech Private Limited, Sadasat Corn Products Private Limited, VNC Nutrition Foods Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Health and Organic Foods, Pharmaceuticals).