
Solucio Infra Private Limited
About Solucio Infra Private Limited
Data last updated:
Solucio Infra Private Limited is a private limited company based in Anand, Gujarat, India. It operates in the general infrastructure services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 07 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U74999GJ2018PTC101102. Its GSTIN is 24AAZCS9400J1ZS (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.86 Lakh. It is led by directors including Krunal Arvindbhai Patel and Shreyas Maheshbhai Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Plot No. 1912, V. U. Nagar Estate Village Anand, Gujarat, India – 388121.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹67.5 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹88.64 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.24 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 394% over three years and 125% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.66 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.2 Cr on record.
Company details
Contact details
Solucio Infra Private Limited's registered office is in Anand, Gujarat. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressPlot No. 1912, V. U. Nagar Estate Village Anand, Gujarat, India – 388121
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Infrastructure Services
To see the full contact details of Solucio Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Solucio Infra is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Solucio Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Solucio Infra Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableSolucio Infra Private Limited reported revenue of ₹67.5 Cr (up 669% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 125% over five years, including 669% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 300% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹3.24 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹88.64 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.8% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Solucio Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Solucio Infra Private Limited
Solucio Infra has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krunal Arvindbhai Patel Also directs: Bharatness Metal Crafts LLP, Patel Organix Private Limited, Patel Concretech Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 17 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Shreyas Maheshbhai Patel | Director | 07 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Parth Arvindbhai Patel Also directs: Bharatness Metal Crafts LLP, Patel Organix Private Limited, Patel Concretech Private Limited and 5 more | Additional Director | 17 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
Solucio Infra Private Limited is audited by C.F.PATEL & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| C.F.PATEL & CO | FY 2022 | AAHFP7816L |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Solucio Infra Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Solucio Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2024 | 100868387 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹65.92 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 May 2023 | 100722716 | State Bank of India | ₹7 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Jun 2022 | 100591290 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.2 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Solucio Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Solucio Infra Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Solucio Infra Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Solucio Infra has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAZCS9400J1ZS | Gujarat | Active | 19 Mar 2018 |
| 09AAZCS9400J1ZK | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 31 Jan 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Solucio Infra Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Solucio Infra Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Hiral Shreyas Patel ceased to be Director on 17 Aug 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Solucio Infra is an active private limited company based in Anand, Gujarat, India. The company works in general infrastructure services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 07 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999GJ2018PTC101102.
Solucio Infra has 3 current directors:
- Krunal Arvindbhai Patel - Director
- Shreyas Maheshbhai Patel - Director
- Parth Arvindbhai Patel - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Solucio Infra on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Solucio Infra is 24AAZCS9400J1ZS, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAZCS9400J1ZK (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Solucio Infra is U74999GJ2018PTC101102. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Solucio Infra was incorporated on 07 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Hiral Shreyas Patel ceased to be Director on 17 Aug 2020. Krunal Arvindbhai Patel was appointed as Director on 17 Aug 2020. Parth Arvindbhai Patel was appointed as Additional Director on 17 Aug 2020. Solucio Infra has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Solucio Infra is at Plot No. 1912, V. U. Nagar Estate Village Anand, Gujarat, India – 388121.
Solucio Infra operates in the infrastructure and utilities industry, in the general infrastructure services segment.
Solucio Infra has open charges of ₹7.66 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1.2 Cr as per latest MCA filings.

