
Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
About Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 05 October 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45200MH2000PTC129014. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCS2903L1Z8 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8.02 Lakh. It is led by directors Mangal Ramdas Nilakh and Ramdas Natha Nilakh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Office No – 1103 Satara Plaza 11th Floor Plot No – 19 Sec – 19D Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400703.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.07 Cr, a decline of 44% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹36.32 Lakh (net margin 17.5%) and EBITDA of ₹90.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 43.8%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41% over three years and 24% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.78 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹66.02 Cr on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressOffice No – 1103 Satara Plaza 11th Floor Plot No – 19 Sec – 19D Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400703
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
The main business activity of Sonal Dev-Con is construction. In detail, this covers construction of buildings.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 41 | Construction of buildings | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.07 Cr (down 44% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24% over five years, including a 44% fall in the latest year. EBITDA rose 11% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹90.88 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹36.32 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 43.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 17.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sonal Dev-Con are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashma Developers Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Singur, West Bengal, India | |
| Miyako Management Services Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -28.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Kamlesh Engineering and Infra Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| MKBD Infraprojects Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -27.0% | •••• | Kachrapara, West Bengal, India |
| Daanish Syscom Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited this company | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -44.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Indman Futurevision Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 150.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Vasishta Nirman India Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India | |
| Reintech Projects Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Krushnasai Housing Private Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Ask Realty and Developers Limited | ₹2.07 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sonal Dev-Con by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited is audited by R D KATHIRIA & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| R D KATHIRIA & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Sonal Dev-Con has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangal Ramdas Nilakh | Director | 05 Oct 2000 | 26 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ramdas Natha Nilakh | Director | 05 Oct 2000 | 26 Years 0 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Mar 2017 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹4.78 Cr | Open |
| 07 Aug 2020 | Others | ₹3.07 Cr | Satisfied |
| 31 Jan 2019 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Satisfied |
| 29 Sep 2018 | Others | ₹15.05 Cr | Satisfied |
| 29 Sep 2018 | Others | ₹10.05 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal Cases of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed against it, 2 where it is another party. 1 case is pending and 4 are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 5 | 3 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Company is another party | Disposed |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (M.C.A.) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Private Warrant case SW) | Company is another party | Disposed |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Sonal Dev-Con.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2000: 2 appointments. The latest: Mangal Ramdas Nilakh was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2000.
6 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Sonal Dev-Con has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCS2903L1Z8 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sonal Dev-Con Private Limited
Sonal Dev-Con is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 05 October 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200MH2000PTC129014.
Sonal Dev-Con reported revenue of ₹2.07 Cr for FY 2025 (down 44% YoY).
Sonal Dev-Con has 2 current directors:
- Mangal Ramdas Nilakh - Director
- Ramdas Natha Nilakh - Director
Sonal Dev-Con reported a net profit of ₹36.32 Lakh (net margin 17.5%) and EBITDA of ₹90.88 Lakh (EBITDA margin 43.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sonal Dev-Con is -41% over three years and -24% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 44%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sonal Dev-Con is 27AAFCS2903L1Z8, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sonal Dev-Con is U45200MH2000PTC129014. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sonal Dev-Con has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Sonal Dev-Con was incorporated on 05 October 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Sonal Dev-Con by revenue are Ashma Developers Private Limited, Miyako Management Services Private Limited, Kamlesh Engineering and Infra Private Limited, MKBD Infraprojects Private Limited, Daanish Syscom Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Mangal Ramdas Nilakh was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2000. Ramdas Natha Nilakh was appointed as Director on 05 Oct 2000.