
About Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mohali, Punjab, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 16 March 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U72900PB2018PTC047586. Its GSTIN is 03ABACS0135N1ZL (Punjab).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹20 Lakh. It is led by directors Teej Jeet Walia and Amrit Walia.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 199 Second Floor Industrial Area Phase 8B, Mohali, Punjab, India – 160070.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹28.82 Cr, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.9 Cr (net margin 13.5%) and EBITDA of ₹6.41 Cr (EBITDA margin 22.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 44% over three years and 42% over five years.
The company has about 43 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sourcemash.
For more details, the company can be reached via its website sourcemash.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressD – 199 Second Floor Industrial Area Phase 8B, Mohali, Punjab, India – 160070
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Sourcemash Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹28.82 Cr (up 15% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 42% over five years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 16% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.41 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.9 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 22.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 13.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sourcemash Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2018
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prasanna Technologies Private Limited | ₹28.91 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Trampoline Tech Private Limited | ₹28.9 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Briq Alliancis Private Limited | ₹28.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1337.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Proventech Consulting Private Limited | ₹28.87 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Opinr India Private Limited | ₹28.84 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 56.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹28.82 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Mohali, Punjab, India |
| Kaizenat Technologies Private Limited | ₹28.81 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 44.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Digixpress Trade Private Limited | ₹28.81 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 15093.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Oath Global Brands (India) Private Limited | ₹28.79 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Alternative Path Private Limited | ₹28.75 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Tibil Computer Solutions Private Limited | ₹28.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 49.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sourcemash Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited is audited by AMIT K. ARORA & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMIT K. ARORA & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teej Jeet Walia | Director | 24 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Amrit Walia | Director | 16 Mar 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Associated Brands with Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies operates one associated brand: Sourcemash. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides IT solutions including mobile app development, web design, and e-commerce services. | sourcemash.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 43 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Surinder Pental ceased to be Director on 18 Apr 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03ABACS0135N1ZL | Punjab | Active | 24 May 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sourcemash Technologies Private Limited
Sourcemash Technologies is an active private limited company based in Mohali, Punjab, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 16 March 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900PB2018PTC047586.
Sourcemash Technologies reported revenue of ₹28.82 Cr for FY 2024 (up 15% YoY).
Sourcemash Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Teej Jeet Walia - Director
- Amrit Walia - Director
Sourcemash Technologies reported a net profit of ₹3.9 Cr (net margin 13.5%) and EBITDA of ₹6.41 Cr (EBITDA margin 22.2%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sourcemash Technologies is 44% over three years and 42% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Sourcemash Technologies is 03ABACS0135N1ZL, registered in Punjab.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sourcemash Technologies is U72900PB2018PTC047586. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Sourcemash Technologies was incorporated on 16 March 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Sourcemash Technologies by revenue are Prasanna Technologies Private Limited, Trampoline Tech Private Limited, Briq Alliancis Private Limited, Proventech Consulting Private Limited, Opinr India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Surinder Pental ceased to be Director on 18 Apr 2020. Teej Jeet Walia was appointed as Director on 24 Feb 2020. Shalini Sharma ceased to be Director on 17 Jan 2020. Sourcemash Technologies has 4 board changes on record in total.
Sourcemash Technologies can be reached through the website sourcemash.com. Its registered office is in Mohali, Punjab, India.